Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Winter Universiade.
Please Note: The Winter Universiade start on 4[SUP]th[/SUP] February 2015, so there are only 2 days in between the end of the European Championships and the start of the Winter Universiade.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wu2015/index.htm
The Senior competitions start on 4[SUP]th[/SUP] February 2015 at 11:00 CET (10:00 GMT) with the Men’s Short.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 10:00 CET (09:00 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is a Time Converter that Mrs. P very kindly posted in the Cup of China Predictions thread.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Please be aware that these are the provisional entry lists, and they may change by the time the Entry/Results page comes online.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Please Note: The Winter Universiade start on 4[SUP]th[/SUP] February 2015, so there are only 2 days in between the end of the European Championships and the start of the Winter Universiade.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wu2015/index.htm
The Senior competitions start on 4[SUP]th[/SUP] February 2015 at 11:00 CET (10:00 GMT) with the Men’s Short.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 10:00 CET (09:00 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is a Time Converter that Mrs. P very kindly posted in the Cup of China Predictions thread.
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | LAFUENTE Sonia | ESP |
2 | ZHAO Ziquan | CHN |
3 | PAPP Beata | FIN |
4 | BRESSANUTTI Carol | ITA |
5 | REYES Mary Ro | MEX |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | FRANK Kerstin | AUT |
7 | HAMUI Reyna | MEX |
8 | RODEGHIERO Roberta | ITA |
9 | NISHINO Yuki | JPN |
10 | MELLGREN Linnea | SWE |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
11 | JANULEVICIUTE Inga | LTU |
12 | GJERSEM Anne Line | NOR |
13 | WEINZIERL Nathalie | GER |
14 | YALOVAIA Anastasia | UKR |
15 | OBA Miyabi | JPN |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
16 | HECKEN Sarah | GER |
17 | VAISTO Sera | FIN |
18 | ZAKHARANKA Kristina | BLR |
19 | KUNOVA Alexandra | SVK |
20 | LEONOVA Alena | RUS |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
21 | KHNYCHENKOVA Anna | UKR |
22 | UMEK Pina | SLO |
23 | ATABEY Birce | TUR |
24 | GRM Dasa | SLO |
25 | LECAVELIER Laurine | FRA |
26 | MEITE Mae Berenice | FRA |
Warm-Up Group 6 | ||
27 | ARTEMIEVA Maria | RUS |
28 | KAPFERER Anita | AUT |
29 | NOBBS Jaimee | AUS |
30 | KUYUCU Sinem | TUR |
31 | MARAIS Lejeanne | RSA |
32 | ROUT Alexandra | NZL |
Men:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | BJORK Marcus | SWE |
2 | KOZUKA Takahiko | JPN |
3 | FORGO Kristof | HUN |
4 | KASKA Pavel | CZE |
5 | RAKIMGALIEV Abzal | KAZ |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | SPIEGL Ondrej | SWE |
7 | KOLL Manuel | AUT |
8 | LIU Jiaxing | CHN |
9 | LIEBERS Peter | GER |
10 | GORSHKOV Gordei | RUS |
11 | SONG Nan | CHN |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
12 | DEMIRBOGA Ali | TUR |
13 | DYMOWSKI Kamil | POL |
14 | WALKER Stephane | SUI |
15 | IONIAN Mario-Rafael | AUT |
16 | HINO Ryuju | JPN |
17 | KARPUK Anton | BLR |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
18 | MONTOYA Felipe | ESP |
19 | LEUNG Kwun Hung | HKG |
20 | PONSART Romain | FRA |
21 | ARTAN Engin Ali | TUR |
22 | GACHINSKI Artur | RUS |
23 | KVITELASHVILI Moris | RUS |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
24 | RAYA Javier | ESP |
25 | LAM Ronald | HKG |
26 | PARRY-EVANS Charles | GBR |
27 | VIRTANEN Valtter | FIN |
28 | ZANDRON Maurizio | ITA |
29 | PAPP Bela | FIN |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | ASTAKHOVA Kristina / ROGONOV Alexei | RUS |
2 | BAZAROVA Vera / DEPUTAT Andrei | RUS |
3 | JAMES Vanessa / CIPRES Morgan | FRA |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
4 | WANG Wenting / ZHANG Yan | CHN |
5 | PALIAKOVA Maria / BOCHKOV Nikita | BLR |
6 | YU Xiaoyu / JIN Yang | CHN |
Dance:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | ASTAKHOVA Kristina / ROGONOV Alexei | RUS |
2 | BAZAROVA Vera / DEPUTAT Andrei | RUS |
3 | JAMES Vanessa / CIPRES Morgan | FRA |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
4 | WANG Wenting / ZHANG Yan | CHN |
5 | PALIAKOVA Maria / BOCHKOV Nikita | BLR |
6 | YU Xiaoyu / JIN Yang | CHN |
Please be aware that these are the provisional entry lists, and they may change by the time the Entry/Results page comes online.
EDIT 1 (2nd Feb 2015): Please note that although FISU have put them in the Pairs Entry List, Uzurova / Ali and Yermak / Shumski are actually Ice Dancers.
EDIT 2 (3rd Feb 2015): The FISU entry tables which were causing so many problems have now been replaced with the ISU entry tables.
EDIT 3 (3rd Feb 2015):There are now extra entries in Pairs (Paliakova / Bochkov) and Dance (Aubry / Bellingard and Nishimura / Suzuki).
EDIT 4 (3rd Feb 2015): There is now a second Turkish entry in both the Ladies competition (Sinem Kuyucu) and the Men's competition (Engin Ali Artan).
EDIT 5 (3rd Feb 2015): Chafik Besseghier has withdrawn from the Men's competition.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: