7 - 10 Dec 2016
Zagreb Croatia
Friday, December 9, 2016
15:15 UTC +1
Ice Dance – Free Dance
Time in other places
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...48&p6=240&p7=224&p8=286&p9=261&p10=18&p11=136
Zagreb Croatia
Friday, December 9, 2016
15:15 UTC +1
Ice Dance – Free Dance
Time in other places
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...48&p6=240&p7=224&p8=286&p9=261&p10=18&p11=136
- ISU Page for Golden Spin 2016
- Announcement
- Official Website
- Entries/results
- Colored Practice Schedule
- Forms
- Videos and Results Thread
- TV and Live stream Thread
- Official Results and Protocols
Livestream- Rumors Are Wrong! It is Free!
http://www.croskate.hr/hr/aktualno/live-stream
http://www.croskate.hr/hr/aktualno/live-stream
Starting Order
Entries
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Aurelia IPPOLITO / Malcolm JONES | LAT | 17 | 38.68 |
2 | Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN | AUS | 14 | 44.44 |
3 | Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI | UKR | 16 | 39.96 |
4 | Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG | ISR | 15 | 41.36 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
5 | Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER | SUI | 12 | 51.52 |
6 | Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN | CZE | 13 | 46.16 |
7 | Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL | ARM | 11 | 51.74 |
8 | Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN | GER | 10 | 54.94 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
9 | Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN | UKR | 9 | 56.20 |
10 | Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN | RUS | 8 | 56.80 |
11 | Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN | GER | 7 | 57.08 |
12 | Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA | CZE | 6 | 58.60 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||||
13 | Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV | RUS | 4 | 60.70 |
14 | Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS | GER | 5 | 60.12 |
15 | Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI | ITA | 1 | 72.46 |
16 | Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR | TUR | 3 | 63.48 |
17 | Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER | USA | 2 | 70.12 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL SD "Travelin' Light," performed by Susie Arioli, and "Lover Come Back to me" ( featuring Jordan Officer), performed by the Susie Arioli Swing Band FD | ARM |
2 | Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN | AUS |
3 | Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN SD Swing: Soda Pop performed by Robbie Williams ft. Michael Buble Blues: Dream A Little Dream performed by Robbie Williams ft. Lily Allen; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs, Rostislav Sinicyn FD The Sleeping Girl by Charlie Chaplin, One A.M. by Charlie Chaplin, The Ballet by Charlie Chaplin; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs, Rostislav Sinicyn | CZE |
4 | Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA SD Blues: "Summertime," performed by Renée Olstead, Swing: "Diga Diga Do," performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Igor Shpilband FD "Kay by Carmine Coppola, A New Carpet by Carmine Coppola, The Immigrant (Main Title) by Nino Rota, Godfather Waltz (from "The Godfather" soundtrack) by Nino Rota, Finale (from "The Godfather" soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Igor Shpilband | CZE |
5 | Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN[ SD Blues: Beautiful Girl, Swing: Swing My Baby; choreo by Corrado Giordano FD Romeo and Juliet by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Corrado Giordano | GER |
6 | Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS SD Blues: Come together by Michael Jackson; Hip Hop: Black or White remix by Michael Jackson; choreo by Igor Shpilband FD Malaguena by Benise, Jeux Interdits by Narcisco Yepes, Jaleo by Louis Winsberg, Poeta by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Igor Shpilband | GER |
7 | Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN | GER |
8 | Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE SD "Your Heart Is As Black As Night," by Melanie Gardot, "Show Me How You Burlesque" by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Anjelika Krylova (SD) FD "Sun Will Set" by Zoe Keating; "Immune" by Groenland; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky (FD) | GBR |
9 | Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG | ISR |
10 | Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI SD Grease Medley: There Are Worse Things I Could Do and Greased Lightnin'; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani FD Pas de deux from "Nutcracker" by Petr I. Tchaikovski, Waltz of the Flowers from "Nutcracker" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani | ITA |
11 | Aurelia IPPOLITO / Malcolm JONES | LAT |
12 | Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN SD Minnie the Moocher; Jumpin Jack FD Latin Medley: Hip Hip Chin Chin by Club des Belugas; Temptation by Diana Krall, Mujer Latina by Thalía | RUS |
13 | Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV | RUS |
14 | Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER | SUI |
15 | Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR SD Blues: "Why Don't You Right?" performed by Amy Irving and "Straight to Number One," by Touch and Go; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo FD "Near Light," by Ólafur Arnalds and "Beethoven's Five Secrets by The Piano Guys, "Sand" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo | TUR |
16 | Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN SD Blues: Only You by Buck Ram, Swing: Tutti Frutti by Little Richard; choreo by Greg Zuerlein, Adrienne Lenda FD Droit de Cite by Raphael Beau ("Micmacs" soundtrack), Sur le mesure by Hugues Le Bars, Diabolique by Raphael Beau ("Micmacs" soundtrack); choreo by Greg Zuerlein, Adrienne Lenda | UKR |
17 | Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI | UKR |
18 | Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER SD Blues: Feeling Good” by Michael Bublé and Hip Hop: “How I Feel” by Flo Rida; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Benji Schwimmer FD "Liebestraum" composed and edited by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Benji Schwimmer | USA |
Last edited: