PAGE 26
https://web.archive.org/web/2017070...210944/1953-best-national-results-2014-15.pdf
First Page of Figure Skating Championships
ARMENIA
Ladies
1. Anastasia Galustyan
2. Rima Enoqyan
3. Arshaluys Avetisyan
4. Milena Danielyan
5. Natali Gzraryan
Men
1. Slavik Hayrapetyan
2. Sargis Hayrapetyan
3. Davit Grigoryan
4. Gor Karapetyan
5. Davit Karapetyan
Ice Dance
1. Tina Garabedian / Simon Proulx Senecal
2. Anna Galstyan / Narek Barsegyan
3. Tatevik Ghazaryan / Davit Harutyunyan
The Figure Skating Federation of Armenia has a Facebook account.
Հայաստանի գեղասահքի առաջնությունը
is " Armenian Figure Skating Championships", according to Google translate.
Figure Skating Federation of Armenia ՀՀ ԳԵՂԱՍԱՀՔԻ ՖԵԴԵՐԱՑԻԱ
Figure Skating Federation of Armenia ՀՀ ԳԵՂԱՍԱՀՔԻ ՖԵԴԵՐԱՑԻԱ's Photos in Անաստասիյա Գալուստյան · November 18, 2014 ·
I cannot tell from their facebook when the championship was...or if there even was one for sure. The Nov 18 photo (whose caption is above) with Anastasia Galustyan in it might be from an Armenian championship. Or it might not.
From Anastasia's bio from fall 2014, she was at Volvo Cup, Warsaw Cup, and Tallinn Trophy, none of which fell on Nov. 18.
https://m.facebook.com/profile.php?id=125900397607619
AUSTRALIA
Australian Figure Skating Championships
Iceworld Boondall 29th November to 5th December 2014
Ladies
1. Kailani Crane
2. Brooklee Han
3. Jaimee Nobbs
4. Jessinta Martin
5. Sarah Cullen
Men
1. Brendan Kerry
2. Cameron Hemmert
3. Andrew Dodds
4. Mark Webster
5. Jordan Dodds
Pairs
1. Paris Stephens / Matthew Dodds
2. Harmonie Wong / Joda Walter
Ice Dance
1. Adele Morrison / Shane Speden
Synchronized Skating
1. Infusion
2. Fire on Ice Senior
3. Nova
4. Ice Storm
5. Adelaide Ice Magic
Permalinked Results
http://web.archive.org/web/20150227175659/http://www.isq.org.au/Results/result.htm
GS thread. There are no videos.
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...tionals-29-Nov-to-5-Dec&p=1024420#post1024420
AUSTRIA
Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaften 2015
DORNBIRN
Dec. 17, 2014 - Dec. 20, .2014
Messestadion Dornbirn
Ladies
1. Kerstin Frank
2. Anita Kapferer
3. Sabrina Schulz
4. Ines Wohlmuth
5. Nina-Larissa Wolfslast
Men
1. Mario Rafael Ionian
2. Manuel Koll
3. Albert Mück
Pairs
1. Mariam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer
Ice Dance
1. Barbora Silna / Juri Kurakin
Permalinked Results, Senior Championships
http://web.archive.org/web/20150830...nisse_201415/staatsmeisterschaften2015/elite/
Permalinked Results, Junior Championships
http://web.archive.org/web/20150830...se_201415/staatsmeisterschaften2015/junioren/
BELARUS
Belarusian Figure Skating Championships 2014-15
Dec. 20-21, 2014
Minsk
Minsk Arena
Ladies
1. Yanina Makeyenka
2. Elizaveta Avsyukevich
4. Darya Batura
Men
1. Pavel Ignatenko
2. Anton Karpuk
3. Vitaly Luchanok
Pairs
1. Marya Paliakova / Nikita Bochkov
2. Tatiana Danilova / Nikolai Kamianchuk
Ice Dance
1. Viktoria Kavaliova / Yurii Bieliaev
2. Kristina Kaunatskaya / Yan Kukovskii
Permalinked Junior Championships Results
https://web.archive.org/web/2015083...y/competition/championship-20150117/index.htm
Permalinked Senior Championships Results
https://web.archive.org/web/2015082...skating.by/competition/championship-20141219/
GS Videos and Results thread (lots of videos)
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53381-Belarussian-Nationals-20-21-Jan-2014
BELGIUM
BK 2015
Lommel
Nov. 21, 2014 - Nov. 22, 2014
Luna's IJsstadion
Synchronized Skating
1. Team Temptation
Permalinked results; juniors, novices, etc.
https://web.archive.org/web/2015090...ijden.be/Belgischkampioenschap/2015/index.htm
GS thread
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53089-2015-Belgian-Nationals
BOSNIA & HERZOGOVINA
I believe that the Sarajevo Open functions as the Bosnia and Herzogovina Championships as well.
February 19 – 22, 2015 Sarajevo BIH Sarajevo Open 2015
Men
1. Amel Burekovic
Permalinked Results
https://web.archive.org/web/20150718103219/http://www.ksbih.ba/SO2015/index.htm
Some Videos
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...-Open-2015-Feb-20-to-22&p=1108305#post1108305
BULGARIA
National Championships
Sofia
Dec. 19, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014
Winter Sport Palace
Ladies
1. Daniela Stoeva
Men
1. Ivo Gatovski
2. Daniel Nikolov
Pairs
1. Elizaveta Makarova / Leri Kenchadze
Ice Dance
1. Mina Zdravkova / Kristofar Deivis
Permalinked Results
http://web.archive.org/web/20141225...ureSkating/NationalChampionship19-21.12.2014/
Permalinked Results of Combined Junior and Lower Championships of Bulgaria and Roumania
http://web.archive.org/web/20151013...ureSkating/NationalChampionship06-08.02.2015/
CANADA
2015 Canadian Tire National Skating Championships
January 19, 2015 to January 25, 2015
Kingston, Ontario
Ladies
1. Gabrielle Daleman
2. Alaine Chartrand
3. Veronik Mallet
4. Roxanne Rheault
5. Kim Deguise Leveillee
Men
1. Nam Nguyen
2. Jeremy Ten
3. Liam Firus
4. Roman Sadovsky
5. Keegan Messing
Pairs
1. Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
2. Liubov Ilyushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch
3. Julianne Seguin / Charlie Bilodeau
4. Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro
5. Vanessa Grenier / Maxime Deschamps
Ice Dance
1. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
2. Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier
3. Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam
4. Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams
5. Elisabeth Paradis / François-Xavier Ouellette
Synchronized Skating
1. Nexxice
2. Les Supreme
3. Meraki
2014-2015 Canadian Senior Nationals (Results and Videos)
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...nadian-Nationals-Permanent-Results-and-Videos
2014-2015 Canadian Challenge Skate, Permalinks, Results and Videos
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...kate-Results-and-Videos&p=1191510#post1191510
2014-2015 Canadian Sectionals-Data and some videos
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...sults-Videos-Discussion&p=1192232#post1192232
https://web.archive.org/web/2017070...210944/1953-best-national-results-2014-15.pdf
First Page of Figure Skating Championships
3. Figure Skating In accordance with Rule 104, paragraph 13 a), b) and c) we publish herewith the following results for the season 2014/15: i.e. the names of the five best Ladies and Men Figure Skaters, the five best pairs and the five best couples in Ice Dance and the five best Synchronized Skating Teams based on the results of National Championships.
ARMENIA
Ladies
1. Anastasia Galustyan
2. Rima Enoqyan
3. Arshaluys Avetisyan
4. Milena Danielyan
5. Natali Gzraryan
Men
1. Slavik Hayrapetyan
2. Sargis Hayrapetyan
3. Davit Grigoryan
4. Gor Karapetyan
5. Davit Karapetyan
Ice Dance
1. Tina Garabedian / Simon Proulx Senecal
2. Anna Galstyan / Narek Barsegyan
3. Tatevik Ghazaryan / Davit Harutyunyan
The Figure Skating Federation of Armenia has a Facebook account.
Հայաստանի գեղասահքի առաջնությունը
is " Armenian Figure Skating Championships", according to Google translate.
Figure Skating Federation of Armenia ՀՀ ԳԵՂԱՍԱՀՔԻ ՖԵԴԵՐԱՑԻԱ
Figure Skating Federation of Armenia ՀՀ ԳԵՂԱՍԱՀՔԻ ՖԵԴԵՐԱՑԻԱ's Photos in Անաստասիյա Գալուստյան · November 18, 2014 ·
I cannot tell from their facebook when the championship was...or if there even was one for sure. The Nov 18 photo (whose caption is above) with Anastasia Galustyan in it might be from an Armenian championship. Or it might not.
From Anastasia's bio from fall 2014, she was at Volvo Cup, Warsaw Cup, and Tallinn Trophy, none of which fell on Nov. 18.
https://m.facebook.com/profile.php?id=125900397607619
AUSTRALIA
Australian Figure Skating Championships
Iceworld Boondall 29th November to 5th December 2014
Ladies
1. Kailani Crane
2. Brooklee Han
3. Jaimee Nobbs
4. Jessinta Martin
5. Sarah Cullen
Men
1. Brendan Kerry
2. Cameron Hemmert
3. Andrew Dodds
4. Mark Webster
5. Jordan Dodds
Pairs
1. Paris Stephens / Matthew Dodds
2. Harmonie Wong / Joda Walter
Ice Dance
1. Adele Morrison / Shane Speden
Synchronized Skating
1. Infusion
2. Fire on Ice Senior
3. Nova
4. Ice Storm
5. Adelaide Ice Magic
Permalinked Results
http://web.archive.org/web/20150227175659/http://www.isq.org.au/Results/result.htm
GS thread. There are no videos.
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...tionals-29-Nov-to-5-Dec&p=1024420#post1024420
AUSTRIA
Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaften 2015
DORNBIRN
Dec. 17, 2014 - Dec. 20, .2014
Messestadion Dornbirn
Ladies
1. Kerstin Frank
2. Anita Kapferer
3. Sabrina Schulz
4. Ines Wohlmuth
5. Nina-Larissa Wolfslast
Men
1. Mario Rafael Ionian
2. Manuel Koll
3. Albert Mück
Pairs
1. Mariam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer
Ice Dance
1. Barbora Silna / Juri Kurakin
Permalinked Results, Senior Championships
http://web.archive.org/web/20150830...nisse_201415/staatsmeisterschaften2015/elite/
Permalinked Results, Junior Championships
http://web.archive.org/web/20150830...se_201415/staatsmeisterschaften2015/junioren/
BELARUS
Belarusian Figure Skating Championships 2014-15
Dec. 20-21, 2014
Minsk
Minsk Arena
Ladies
1. Yanina Makeyenka
2. Elizaveta Avsyukevich
4. Darya Batura
Men
1. Pavel Ignatenko
2. Anton Karpuk
3. Vitaly Luchanok
Pairs
1. Marya Paliakova / Nikita Bochkov
2. Tatiana Danilova / Nikolai Kamianchuk
Ice Dance
1. Viktoria Kavaliova / Yurii Bieliaev
2. Kristina Kaunatskaya / Yan Kukovskii
Permalinked Junior Championships Results
https://web.archive.org/web/2015083...y/competition/championship-20150117/index.htm
Permalinked Senior Championships Results
https://web.archive.org/web/2015082...skating.by/competition/championship-20141219/
GS Videos and Results thread (lots of videos)
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53381-Belarussian-Nationals-20-21-Jan-2014
BELGIUM
BK 2015
Lommel
Nov. 21, 2014 - Nov. 22, 2014
Luna's IJsstadion
Synchronized Skating
1. Team Temptation
Permalinked results; juniors, novices, etc.
https://web.archive.org/web/2015090...ijden.be/Belgischkampioenschap/2015/index.htm
GS thread
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53089-2015-Belgian-Nationals
BOSNIA & HERZOGOVINA
I believe that the Sarajevo Open functions as the Bosnia and Herzogovina Championships as well.
February 19 – 22, 2015 Sarajevo BIH Sarajevo Open 2015
Men
1. Amel Burekovic
Permalinked Results
https://web.archive.org/web/20150718103219/http://www.ksbih.ba/SO2015/index.htm
Some Videos
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...-Open-2015-Feb-20-to-22&p=1108305#post1108305
BULGARIA
National Championships
Sofia
Dec. 19, 2014 - Dec. 21, 2014
Winter Sport Palace
Ladies
1. Daniela Stoeva
Men
1. Ivo Gatovski
2. Daniel Nikolov
Pairs
1. Elizaveta Makarova / Leri Kenchadze
Ice Dance
1. Mina Zdravkova / Kristofar Deivis
Permalinked Results
http://web.archive.org/web/20141225...ureSkating/NationalChampionship19-21.12.2014/
Permalinked Results of Combined Junior and Lower Championships of Bulgaria and Roumania
http://web.archive.org/web/20151013...ureSkating/NationalChampionship06-08.02.2015/
CANADA
2015 Canadian Tire National Skating Championships
January 19, 2015 to January 25, 2015
Kingston, Ontario
Ladies
1. Gabrielle Daleman
2. Alaine Chartrand
3. Veronik Mallet
4. Roxanne Rheault
5. Kim Deguise Leveillee
Men
1. Nam Nguyen
2. Jeremy Ten
3. Liam Firus
4. Roman Sadovsky
5. Keegan Messing
Pairs
1. Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
2. Liubov Ilyushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch
3. Julianne Seguin / Charlie Bilodeau
4. Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro
5. Vanessa Grenier / Maxime Deschamps
Ice Dance
1. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
2. Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier
3. Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam
4. Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams
5. Elisabeth Paradis / François-Xavier Ouellette
Synchronized Skating
1. Nexxice
2. Les Supreme
3. Meraki
2014-2015 Canadian Senior Nationals (Results and Videos)
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...nadian-Nationals-Permanent-Results-and-Videos
2014-2015 Canadian Challenge Skate, Permalinks, Results and Videos
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...kate-Results-and-Videos&p=1191510#post1191510
2014-2015 Canadian Sectionals-Data and some videos
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...sults-Videos-Discussion&p=1192232#post1192232
Last edited: