April 10-11 in Hamilton, Ontario
Ice network will have live coverage of synchro worlds
http://web.icenetwork.com/schedule/2015/04/2015_world_synchro_champs
SCHEDULE
Friday, April 10. Eastern Daylight Time
10:00 Official Practices
18:00 Competition-Short program
Saturday, April 11
6:20 Official Practices
13:00 Competition-Free Skating Group B
15:00 Competition-Free Skating Group A
TV Coverage
Start order
http://www.skatecanada.ca/isu-world-synchro-2015/start-orders/
ENTRIES
Australia 1 - Infusion
Belgium 1 - Temptation
Canada 1 - NEXXICE
Canada 2 - Les Suprêmes
Croatia 1 - Zagreb Snowflakes
Czech Republic 1 - Olympia
Finland 1 - Marigold Ice Unity
Finland 2 - Rockettes
France 1 - Zoulous
Germany 1 - Berlin 1
Great Britain 1 - Spirit
Hungary 1 - Passion
Italy 1 - Hot Shivers
Japan 1 - Jingu Ice Messengers Grace
Latvia 1 - Amber
Mexico 1 - Merging Edge
Russia 1 - Paradise
Russia 2 - Tatarstan
Spain 1 - Fusion
Sweden 1 - Surprise
Sweden 2 - Boomerang
Switzerland 1 - Cool Dreams
USA 1 - Haydenettes
USA 2 - Miami University
Turkey 1 - Turquoise
PROTOCOLS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wcsys2015/wcsys2015_SynchronizedSkating_SP_Scores.pdf
- Official Website
- Announcement
- First information
- Schedule and Ticket info
- Entries
- ISU Detailed Results and Protocols
- ISU Live Results SP
- ISU Webstream
- Video Thread
Ice network will have live coverage of synchro worlds
http://web.icenetwork.com/schedule/2015/04/2015_world_synchro_champs
SCHEDULE
Friday, April 10. Eastern Daylight Time
10:00 Official Practices
18:00 Competition-Short program
Saturday, April 11
6:20 Official Practices
13:00 Competition-Free Skating Group B
15:00 Competition-Free Skating Group A
TV Coverage
Watch live coverage of the free skate and medal ceremony on Saturday at 1 p.m. Eastern Daylight Time as the world synchronized skating championships continue in Hamilton, ON.
This will be followed by a highlight show that will be streamed here and broadcast on CBC Television on Saturday at 3 p.m. ET.
Start order
http://www.skatecanada.ca/isu-world-synchro-2015/start-orders/
StN. | Team / Program | Team Name | Country |
---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Team Latvia Short Program: La Gloria, composed and performed by Gotan Project | Team Amber | LAT |
2 | Team Turkey Short Program: We Will Rock You, remix by Fatboy Slim; Breathe, performed by The Prodigy | Team Turquoise | TUR |
3 | Team Great Britain Short Program: The Piano Boys Vocals, with Max Schneider | Spirit | GBR |
4 | Team Belgium Short Program: Total Eclipse of the Heart, composed by Jim Steinman, performed by Bonnie Tyler | Temptation | BEL |
5 | Team Spain Short Program: Rainmaker, composed and performed by Emmelie de Forest; Heart Upon My Sleeve, by Avicii | Fusion | ESP |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
6 | Team Hungary Short Program: Ad Marem, composed by Havasi Balázs, performed by the Havasi Symphonic Orchestra | Passion | HUN |
7 | Team Czech Republic Short Program: Hava Nagila, performed by The Barry Sisters | Olympia | CZE |
8 | Team Australia Short Program: Putting on the Ritz, performed by Club Des Belugas and Fred Astaire | Infusion | AUS |
9 | Team Croatia Short Program: I Like To Move It Move It, composed by Erick Morillo, Mark Quashie, performed by Reel 2 Real | Zagreb Snowflakes | CRO |
10 | Team Mexico Short Program: It’s All Coming Back to Me Now, composed by Jim Steinman, performed by Celine Dion | Merging Edge | MEX |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
11 | Team France Short Program: Ray Charles Hit the Road Jack Relanium Remix, composed by Percy Mayfield; | Les Zoulous | FRA |
12 | Team United States of America 2 Short Program: The World is Ours, performed by Aloe Blacc & David Corey | Miami University | USA |
13 | Team Germany 1 Short Program: There You’ll Be, from the Pearl Harbour soundtrack, performed by Faith Hill | Berlin 1 | GER |
14 | Team Switzerland Short Program: Transformation and Arrival of the birds, composed by Cinematic Orchestra | Cool Dreams | SUI |
15 | Team Japan Short Program: The Rose, composed by Amanda McBroom, performed by Bette Midler | Jingu Ice Messengers Grace | JPN |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
16 | Russia 2 Short Program: Swan Lake, composed by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky | Tatarstan | RUS |
17 | Team Canada 2 Short Program: Proud Mary, from the motion picture Flushed Away, composed by Tina Turner | Les Suprêmes | CAN |
18 | Sweden 2 Short Program: Fix you, composed and performed by Cold Play | Boomerang | SWE |
19 | Team Italy Short Program: Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence, composed by Ryuichi Sakamoto | Hot Shivers | ITA |
20 | Team United States of America 1 Short Program: James Bond, composed by Monty Norman, performed by the John Barry Orchestra; In to Miami, composed by John Barry, performed by the John Barry Orchestra | Haydenettes | USA |
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||
21 | Team Canada 1 Short Program: Mud, composed by the Road Hammers | NEXXICE | CAN |
22 | Team Sweden 1 Short Program: Mobile mix, Composed by Magnus Hyden; Technologic, composed and performed by Daft Punk; One two selfie, by Adrian Emile & Robin Veela | Surprise | SWE |
23 | Team Finland 2 Short Program: La Fiesta and La Isla Bonita, performed by Madonna | Rockettes | FIN |
24 | Team Finland 1 Short Program: Bui-Doi, from the musical Miss Saigon, performed by the original London Broadway cast, composed by Claude-Michel Schönberg | Marigold Ice Unity | FIN |
25 | Team Russia 1 Short Program: The Business of Love, composed by Domino | Paradise | RUS |
ENTRIES
Australia 1 - Infusion
Short Program: Putting on the Ritz, performed by Club Des Belugas and Fred Astaire
Free Program: The Games Begin, composed by James Newton Howard; Artemis Rises, composed by E.H Posthumus;
Anthem/Arena Crumbles, composed by James Newton HowardEnigmatic, composed by James Dooley, performed by Veiled Nation
Free Program: The Games Begin, composed by James Newton Howard; Artemis Rises, composed by E.H Posthumus;
Anthem/Arena Crumbles, composed by James Newton HowardEnigmatic, composed by James Dooley, performed by Veiled Nation
Belgium 1 - Temptation
Short Program: Total Eclipse of the Heart, composed by Jim Steinman, performed by Bonnie Tyler
Free Program: 80’s mix, by Isch
Free Program: 80’s mix, by Isch
Canada 1 - NEXXICE
Short Program: Mud, composed by the Road Hammers
Free Program: Rhapsody in Blue, composed by George Gershwin
Free Program: Rhapsody in Blue, composed by George Gershwin
Canada 2 - Les Suprêmes
Short Program: Proud Mary, from the motion picture Flushed Away, composed by Tina Turner
Free Program: Overture and All that Jazz, from the soundtrack Chicago, composed by Danny Elfman; Big Spender, from the Broadway soundtrack Sweet Charity, performed by the Broadway Cast;Who’s Got the Pain, from the Damn Yankees soundtrack; A los Amigos, from the album Ecos De Tango; Mein Herr, from musical Cabaret
Free Program: Overture and All that Jazz, from the soundtrack Chicago, composed by Danny Elfman; Big Spender, from the Broadway soundtrack Sweet Charity, performed by the Broadway Cast;Who’s Got the Pain, from the Damn Yankees soundtrack; A los Amigos, from the album Ecos De Tango; Mein Herr, from musical Cabaret
Croatia 1 - Zagreb Snowflakes
Short Program: I Like To Move It Move It, composed by Erick Morillo, Mark Quashie, performed by Reel 2 Real
Free Program: Music from the Broadway musical Tarzan, composed by Phil Collins
Free Program: Music from the Broadway musical Tarzan, composed by Phil Collins
Czech Republic 1 - Olympia
Short Program: Hava Nagila, performed by The Barry Sisters
Free Program: Music from the movie soundtrack Sister Act, composed by Marc Shaiman
Free Program: Music from the movie soundtrack Sister Act, composed by Marc Shaiman
Finland 1 - Marigold Ice Unity
Short Program: Bui-Doi, from the musical Miss Saigon, performed by the original London Broadway cast, composed by Claude-Michel Schönberg
Free Program: Scanning the Enemy, from the Expendables soundtrack, composed by Brian Tyler;Infinite White, from the soundtrack Transformers: Revenge of Fallen, composed by Steve Jablonsky;Inner Child, from the album Tubular bells, composed by Mike Oldfield; In for the Kill, from the album: PP Music (UK) – Destructive Drums, composed by Gabriel Shadid and Tobias Marberger, performed by the orchestra Epic Score; OMG Run, from the album: Epic action Adventure, Vol.1; Media Weather, from the soundtrack Naqoyqatsi, composed by Philip Glass
Free Program: Scanning the Enemy, from the Expendables soundtrack, composed by Brian Tyler;Infinite White, from the soundtrack Transformers: Revenge of Fallen, composed by Steve Jablonsky;Inner Child, from the album Tubular bells, composed by Mike Oldfield; In for the Kill, from the album: PP Music (UK) – Destructive Drums, composed by Gabriel Shadid and Tobias Marberger, performed by the orchestra Epic Score; OMG Run, from the album: Epic action Adventure, Vol.1; Media Weather, from the soundtrack Naqoyqatsi, composed by Philip Glass
Finland 2 - Rockettes
Short Program: La Fiesta and La Isla Bonita, performed by Madonna
Free Program: The Story of a Bollywood Star, from the soundtrack Life of Pi, composed by Mychael Danna; Crossing the Bridge, from the soundtrack The Sound of Istanbul, composed by Orient Expressions; Whatever Lola Wants, composed by Natacha Atlas; Crossing the Bridge, from the soundtrack The Sound of Istanbul, composed by Sertab Erener; One Two Three Four Get On the Dance Floor, from the soundtrack Chennai Express, composed by Vishal-Shekar
Free Program: The Story of a Bollywood Star, from the soundtrack Life of Pi, composed by Mychael Danna; Crossing the Bridge, from the soundtrack The Sound of Istanbul, composed by Orient Expressions; Whatever Lola Wants, composed by Natacha Atlas; Crossing the Bridge, from the soundtrack The Sound of Istanbul, composed by Sertab Erener; One Two Three Four Get On the Dance Floor, from the soundtrack Chennai Express, composed by Vishal-Shekar
France 1 - Zoulous
Short Program: Ray Charles Hit the Road Jack Relanium Remix, composed by Percy Mayfield;
Free Program: Rivers of Belief, composed by Curly Fairstein, performed by Enigma; Angelic Voices (Rebirth remix) & Flower Duet from Lakme, composed by Leo Delibes, performed by B-Tribe & Jahna; Crossing the Bridge, from the soundtrack The Sound of Istanbul, composed by Orient Expressions; Evil King & Black Angels, composed by Gabriel Shadid & Tobias Marberger, performed by Epic Score; Thriller & 160 BPM, composed by PP Music UK & Hans Zimmer
Free Program: Rivers of Belief, composed by Curly Fairstein, performed by Enigma; Angelic Voices (Rebirth remix) & Flower Duet from Lakme, composed by Leo Delibes, performed by B-Tribe & Jahna; Crossing the Bridge, from the soundtrack The Sound of Istanbul, composed by Orient Expressions; Evil King & Black Angels, composed by Gabriel Shadid & Tobias Marberger, performed by Epic Score; Thriller & 160 BPM, composed by PP Music UK & Hans Zimmer
Germany 1 - Berlin 1
Short Program: There You’ll Be, from the Pearl Harbour soundtrack, performed by Faith Hill
Free Program: Music from the soundtrack Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
Free Program: Music from the soundtrack Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
Great Britain 1 - Spirit
Short Program: The Piano Boys Vocals, with Max Schneider
Free Program: Mystery of the Nile, composed by David Giro and Steve Wood
Free Program: Mystery of the Nile, composed by David Giro and Steve Wood
Hungary 1 - Passion
Short Program: Ad Marem, composed by Havasi Balázs, performed by the Havasi Symphonic Orchestra
Free Program: African Mix
Free Program: African Mix
Italy 1 - Hot Shivers
Short Program: Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence, composed by Ryuichi Sakamoto
Free Program: Poeta En El Viento, composed by Vicente Amigo
Free Program: Poeta En El Viento, composed by Vicente Amigo
Japan 1 - Jingu Ice Messengers Grace
Short Program: The Rose, composed by Amanda McBroom, performed by Bette Midler
Free Program: Music from the movie soundtrack Kitano Takeshi Zatoichi, performed by Keiichi Suzuki
Free Program: Music from the movie soundtrack Kitano Takeshi Zatoichi, performed by Keiichi Suzuki
Latvia 1 - Amber
Short Program: La Gloria, composed and performed by Gotan Project
Free Program: They don’t care about us, You are not alone, Billie Jean, performed by Michael Jackson
Free Program: They don’t care about us, You are not alone, Billie Jean, performed by Michael Jackson
Mexico 1 - Merging Edge
Short Program: It’s All Coming Back to Me Now, composed by Jim Steinman, performed by Celine Dion
Free Program: Bust a Move, composed and performed by Young MC; Gonna Make you Sweat (Everybody Dance Now), performed by C+C Music Factory; Ice Ice Baby, composed and performed by Vanilla Ice; I’m Too Sexy, composed and performed by Right Said Fred; U Can’t Touch This, performed by MC Hammer
Free Program: Bust a Move, composed and performed by Young MC; Gonna Make you Sweat (Everybody Dance Now), performed by C+C Music Factory; Ice Ice Baby, composed and performed by Vanilla Ice; I’m Too Sexy, composed and performed by Right Said Fred; U Can’t Touch This, performed by MC Hammer
Russia 1 - Paradise
Short Program: The Business of Love, composed by Domino
Free Program: Polovtsian Dances, composed by Alexander Borodin
Free Program: Polovtsian Dances, composed by Alexander Borodin
Russia 2 - Tatarstan
Short Program: Swan Lake, composed by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Free Program: Music from the movie soundtrack 5th Element
Free Program: Music from the movie soundtrack 5th Element
Spain 1 - Fusion
Short Program: Rainmaker, composed and performed by Emmelie de Forest; Heart Upon My Sleeve, by Avicii
Free Program: Music from the Slumdog Millionaire soundtrack
Free Program: Music from the Slumdog Millionaire soundtrack
Sweden 1 - Surprise
Short Program: Mobile mix, Composed by Magnus Hyden; Technologic, composed and performed by Daft Punk; One two selfie, by Adrian Emile & Robin Veela
Free Program: Code of conduct, composed by Hans Zimmer; I have a dream, speech by Martin Luther King Jr; Strange Fruit, composed by Billie Holiday, performed by Nina Simone; Imagine, composed by John Lennon, performed by Emeli Sandé; Gathering of The clans, composed by Audiomachine ; 2012 Victory speech, by Barack Obama
Free Program: Code of conduct, composed by Hans Zimmer; I have a dream, speech by Martin Luther King Jr; Strange Fruit, composed by Billie Holiday, performed by Nina Simone; Imagine, composed by John Lennon, performed by Emeli Sandé; Gathering of The clans, composed by Audiomachine ; 2012 Victory speech, by Barack Obama
Sweden 2 - Boomerang
Short Program: Fix you, composed and performed by Cold Play
Free Program: A Day in the Dance Studio
Free Program: A Day in the Dance Studio
Switzerland 1 - Cool Dreams
Short Program: Transformation and Arrival of the birds, composed by Cinematic Orchestra
Free Program: The Grand Voyage, Labyrinth of Fear, and Spell on my Heart, composed by Dan Graham
Free Program: The Grand Voyage, Labyrinth of Fear, and Spell on my Heart, composed by Dan Graham
USA 1 - Haydenettes
Short Program: James Bond, composed by Monty Norman, performed by the John Barry Orchestra; In to Miami, composed by John Barry, performed by the John Barry Orchestra
Free Program: Music from the Sunset Boulevard soundtrack, composed by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Alan Campbell, Paul Bogaev & Orchestra
Free Program: Music from the Sunset Boulevard soundtrack, composed by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Alan Campbell, Paul Bogaev & Orchestra
USA 2 - Miami University
Short Program: The World is Ours, performed by Aloe Blacc & David Corey
Free Program: Elvis Presley medley
Free Program: Elvis Presley medley
Turkey 1 - Turquoise
Short Program: We Will Rock You, remix by Fatboy Slim; Breathe, performed by The Prodigy
Free Program: Music from the Beetlejuice soundtrack, composed by Danny Elfman
Free Program: Music from the Beetlejuice soundtrack, composed by Danny Elfman
PROTOCOLS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wcsys2015/wcsys2015_SynchronizedSkating_SP_Scores.pdf
Last edited: