- Official Website
- ISU IceChallenge Page
- Entries and Results
- IceChallenge Facebook Page
- Twitter #IceChallenge
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Livestream
- Videos and Results Thread
Thursday, October 29
19:45 Short Program
Friday, Oct 30
19:15 Free Skating
Time in Graz, Austria (UTC +1)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/austria/graz
Free Skating start order
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Simon-Gabriel IONIAN | AUT | 16 | 29.98 |
2 | Manuel KOLL | AUT | 15 | 37.11 |
3 | Mario-Rafael IONIAN | AUT | 14 | 43.77 |
4 | Viktor ZUBIK | FIN | 13 | 44.69 |
5 | Anton KEMPF | GER | 12 | 47.28 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
6 | Alessandro FADINI | ITA | 11 | 47.83 |
7 | Adrien BANNISTER | ITA | 10 | 53.41 |
8 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY | CZE | 9 | 54.71 |
9 | Stephane WALKER | SUI | 8 | 60.39 |
10 | Jordan MOELLER | USA | 7 | 63.50 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
11 | Phillip HARRIS | GBR | 6 | 65.93 |
12 | Anton SHULEPOV | RUS | 5 | 74.16 |
13 | Jorik HENDRICKX | BEL | 4 | 74.55 |
14 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS | 3 | 74.86 |
15 | Artur DMITRIEV | RUS | 2 | 84.46 |
16 | Jason BROWN | USA | 1 | 85.29 |
Short Program results
Detailed protocals: http://skateaustria.lvps91-250-98-1...n/1.2015_16/00006/CSAUT2015_MEN_SP_Scores.pdf
Archived live stream: http://livestream.com/accounts/1743329/events/4465040/videos/103232199
Pl. | Name | Nation | TSS = | TES + | PCS + | SS | TR | PE | CH | IN | Deduction - | StN. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason BROWN | USA | 85.29 | 43.84 | 41.45 | 8.15 | 8.15 | 8.40 | 8.20 | 8.55 | 0.00 | #8 | |
2 | Artur DMITRIEV | RUS | 84.46 | 47.46 | 37.00 | 7.55 | 7.25 | 7.40 | 7.40 | 7.40 | 0.00 | #10 | |
3 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS | 74.86 | 38.81 | 37.05 | 7.50 | 7.05 | 7.50 | 7.45 | 7.55 | 1.00 | #16 | |
4 | Jorik HENDRICKX | BEL | 74.55 | 39.30 | 35.25 | 7.00 | 6.85 | 7.05 | 7.05 | 7.30 | 0.00 | #1 | |
5 | Anton SHULEPOV | RUS | 74.16 | 40.01 | 35.15 | 7.05 | 6.75 | 7.05 | 7.00 | 7.30 | 1.00 | #6 | |
6 | Phillip HARRIS | GBR | 65.93 | 36.13 | 30.80 | 6.35 | 6.05 | 5.95 | 6.00 | 6.45 | 1.00 | #4 | |
7 | Jordan MOELLER | USA | 63.50 | 31.90 | 31.60 | 6.50 | 6.05 | 6.35 | 6.30 | 6.40 | 0.00 | #15 | |
8 | Stephane WALKER | SUI | 60.39 | 32.04 | 28.35 | 5.70 | 5.30 | 5.80 | 5.60 | 5.95 | 0.00 | #2 | |
9 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY | CZE | 54.71 | 27.46 | 28.25 | 5.90 | 5.45 | 5.75 | 5.60 | 5.55 | 1.00 | #17 | |
10 | Adrien BANNISTER | ITA | 53.41 | 27.06 | 26.35 | 5.65 | 4.90 | 5.30 | 5.20 | 5.30 | 0.00 | #11 | |
11 | Alessandro FADINI | ITA | 47.83 | 21.73 | 27.10 | 5.40 | 5.15 | 5.45 | 5.30 | 5.80 | 1.00 | #13 | |
12 | Anton KEMPF | GER | 47.28 | 23.83 | 25.45 | 5.30 | 4.95 | 4.95 | 5.10 | 5.15 | 2.00 | #12 | |
13 | Viktor ZUBIK | FIN | 44.69 | 18.64 | 26.05 | 5.60 | 5.00 | 5.15 | 5.25 | 5.05 | 0.00 | #14 | |
14 | Mario-Rafael IONIAN | AUT | 43.77 | 22.07 | 22.70 | 4.80 | 4.30 | 4.60 | 4.55 | 4.45 | 1.00 | #7 | |
15 | Manuel KOLL | AUT | 37.11 | 14.51 | 22.60 | 4.90 | 4.35 | 4.10 | 4.80 | 4.45 | 0.00 | #5 | |
16 | Simon-Gabriel IONIAN | AUT | 29.98 | 12.28 | 19.70 | 4.05 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 4.05 | 2.00 | #9 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Mario-Rafael IONIAN | AUT |
SP TBD LP TBD | ||
2 | Simon-Gabriel IONIAN | AUT |
SP TBD LP TBD | ||
3 | Manuel KOLL | AUT |
SP Elvis medley LP TBD | ||
4 | Jorik HENDRIXX | BEL |
SP You Raise Me Up by Josh Groban FS Titanic (soundtrack) by James Horner | ||
5 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY | CZE |
SP Toccata and Fugue by Johann Sebastian Bach (modern arrangement) Carmen by Georges Bizet | ||
6 | Petr KOTLARIK | CZE |
SP It's A Man's World LP Almoraima; Asturias | ||
7 | Viktor ZUBIK | FIN |
SP Russian Sailors' Dance (from "The Red Poppy") by Reinold Gliere; choreo by Ruslan Novoseltsev LP Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ruslan Novoseltsev | ||
8 | Anton KEMPF | GER |
SP LP Shape of My Heart by Sting, Entry of the Gladiators by Military Band, The Benny Hill Show Theme | ||
9 | Phillip HARRIS | GBR |
SP Le Desir by Saint-Preux LP The Globalist by Muse | ||
10 | Adrien BANNISTER | ITA |
SP Kiss by Tom Jones LP Pink Panther Mambo by La33 | ||
11 | Alessandro FADINI | ITA |
SP Grande Amore by Il Volo LP Lay Me Down by Sam Smith | ||
12 | Artur DMITRIEV | RUS |
SP TBD LP The Godfather soundtrack | ||
13 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS |
SP Nightingale Tango; Foxtrot by John Gray, Matvei Blanter LP The Nightmare Before Christmas (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman | ||
14 | Anton SHULEPOV | RUS |
SP TBD LP TBD | ||
15 | Stephane WALKER | SUI |
SP Wicked Game by James Vincent McMorrow LP Piano Concerto No. 21, Andante by Wolfgang A. Mozart | ||
16 | Jason BROWN | USA |
SP Love is Blindness by The Grey Orchestra, choreo by Rohene Ward LP The Scent of Love by Michael Nyman; choreo by Rohene Ward | ||
17 | Jordan MOELLER | USA |
SP "The Allure" by Beats Antique LP Peer Gynt Suites by Edvard Grieg; choreography by Rohene Ward |
Last edited by a moderator: