While we're still awaiting what to do in round 4, here's the thread for this round. Cross fingers for no further complications!
The deadline for your prediction is 2:00 p.m., Moscow Standard Time, Friday Nov. 20.. Here's a time converter to determine the deadline in your local time zone: http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/converter.html
Entries:
Men
No. Name Nation
1 Nam NGUYEN CAN 1
2 Peter LIEBERS GER 2
3 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 3
4 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 4
5 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 5
6 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 6
7 Adian PITKEEV RUS 6
8 Sergei VORONOV RUS 6
9 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 7
10 Ross MINER USA 9
11 Adam RIPPON USA 9
Ladies
No. Name Nation
1 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 1
2 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 2
3 Rika HONGO JPN 3
4 Riona KATO JPN 3
5 Yuka NAGAI JPN 3
6 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 4
7 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 4
8 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 4
9 Dasa GRM SLO 5
10 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 6
11 Polina EDMUNDS USA 7
12 Hannah MILLER USA 7
Pairs
No. Name Nation
1 Hayleigh BELL / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 1
2 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 1
3 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN 2
4 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 3
5 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 4
6 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 4
7 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 4
8 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA 5
Ice Dance
No. Name Nation
1 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 1
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 2
3 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 3
4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 3
5 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 4
6 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 5
7 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 5
8 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 5
The deadline for your prediction is 2:00 p.m., Moscow Standard Time, Friday Nov. 20.. Here's a time converter to determine the deadline in your local time zone: http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/converter.html
Entries:
Men
No. Name Nation
1 Nam NGUYEN CAN 1
2 Peter LIEBERS GER 2
3 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 3
4 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 4
5 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 5
6 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 6
7 Adian PITKEEV RUS 6
8 Sergei VORONOV RUS 6
9 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 7
10 Ross MINER USA 9
11 Adam RIPPON USA 9
Ladies
No. Name Nation
1 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 1
2 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 2
3 Rika HONGO JPN 3
4 Riona KATO JPN 3
5 Yuka NAGAI JPN 3
6 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 4
7 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 4
8 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 4
9 Dasa GRM SLO 5
10 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 6
11 Polina EDMUNDS USA 7
12 Hannah MILLER USA 7
Pairs
No. Name Nation
1 Hayleigh BELL / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 1
2 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 1
3 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN 2
4 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 3
5 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 4
6 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 4
7 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 4
8 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA 5
Ice Dance
No. Name Nation
1 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 1
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 2
3 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 3
4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 3
5 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 4
6 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 5
7 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 5
8 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 5
Last edited: