The Swiss Nationals were held this week-end in Lausanne! Here are the results.
The junior figure skating event will take place in january, 10.
3rd title for Stéphane Walker, 2nd for Herbrikova/Roulet, 1st for Tanja Odermatt and Paice/Ieremenko.
Men
1 Stéphane WALKER Sion CPA 173.45 2 1
2 Nicola TODESCHINI Lausanne et Malley CP 157.29 1 3
3 Nicolas DUBOIS Chaux-de-Fonds CP 150.93 5 2
4 Vincent CUÉREL CPAY 144.43 3 4
5 Nurullah SAHAKA Küsnacht ZH EC 140.20 4 5
6 David VINDICE CPAY 100.13 6 6
Ladies
1 Tanja ODERMATT Dübendorfer EC 144.11 3 1
2 Shaline RÜEGGER Küsnacht ZH EC 138.34 2 2
3 Yasmine YAMADA EC Zürich 133.10 1 3
4 Déborah PISA Chaux-de-Fonds CP 120.11 4 5
5 Jérômie REPOND Basel EC 116.59 9 4
6 Alexine BUTTY Meyrin CP 113.94 8 6
7 Yvonne BUTTET ZEV Zuger Eislauf-Verein 113.28 7 7
8 Laure NICODET Chaux-de-Fonds CP 110.70 6 9
9 Matilde GIANOCCA Lugano CP 110.61 5 10
10 Gaëlle CAPPI Martigny CP 105.88 12 8
11 Debra BELTRAMI Zürich-Oerlikon ESC 105.34 10 11
12 Delphine DUBOIS Martigny CP 101.34 13 12
13 Marie KOLLY-MILLASSON Meyrin CP 98.30 11 13
14 Tina LEUENBERGER Bern SC 95.17 14 14
15 Glenda AGLIANI Lugano CP 94.16 15 15
16 Valentina BIASCA Engelberg ISC 88.77 16 16
17 Rahel WIDMER Zürich-Oerlikon ESC 80.22 17 17
18 Lorena SALZMANN Winterthurer SC 76.88 18 18
Pairs
1 Alexandra HERBRIKOVÁ / Nicolas ROULET Neuchâtel-Sports CP / Neuchâtel-Sports CP 117.41 1 2
2 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER Chaux-de-Fonds CP / Chaux-de-Fonds CP 112.55 2 1
Dance
1 Katarina PAICE / Iurii IEREMENKO ECW Eislaufclub Wettingen / ECW Eislaufclub Wettingen 110.00 1 1
Junior dance
1 Valentina SCHÄR / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER Lugano CP / Lugano CP 113.77 1 1
2 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER Mittelrheintal EV / Mittelrheintal EV 77.74 2 2
The junior figure skating event will take place in january, 10.
3rd title for Stéphane Walker, 2nd for Herbrikova/Roulet, 1st for Tanja Odermatt and Paice/Ieremenko.
Men
1 Stéphane WALKER Sion CPA 173.45 2 1
2 Nicola TODESCHINI Lausanne et Malley CP 157.29 1 3
3 Nicolas DUBOIS Chaux-de-Fonds CP 150.93 5 2
4 Vincent CUÉREL CPAY 144.43 3 4
5 Nurullah SAHAKA Küsnacht ZH EC 140.20 4 5
6 David VINDICE CPAY 100.13 6 6
Ladies
1 Tanja ODERMATT Dübendorfer EC 144.11 3 1
2 Shaline RÜEGGER Küsnacht ZH EC 138.34 2 2
3 Yasmine YAMADA EC Zürich 133.10 1 3
4 Déborah PISA Chaux-de-Fonds CP 120.11 4 5
5 Jérômie REPOND Basel EC 116.59 9 4
6 Alexine BUTTY Meyrin CP 113.94 8 6
7 Yvonne BUTTET ZEV Zuger Eislauf-Verein 113.28 7 7
8 Laure NICODET Chaux-de-Fonds CP 110.70 6 9
9 Matilde GIANOCCA Lugano CP 110.61 5 10
10 Gaëlle CAPPI Martigny CP 105.88 12 8
11 Debra BELTRAMI Zürich-Oerlikon ESC 105.34 10 11
12 Delphine DUBOIS Martigny CP 101.34 13 12
13 Marie KOLLY-MILLASSON Meyrin CP 98.30 11 13
14 Tina LEUENBERGER Bern SC 95.17 14 14
15 Glenda AGLIANI Lugano CP 94.16 15 15
16 Valentina BIASCA Engelberg ISC 88.77 16 16
17 Rahel WIDMER Zürich-Oerlikon ESC 80.22 17 17
18 Lorena SALZMANN Winterthurer SC 76.88 18 18
Pairs
1 Alexandra HERBRIKOVÁ / Nicolas ROULET Neuchâtel-Sports CP / Neuchâtel-Sports CP 117.41 1 2
2 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER Chaux-de-Fonds CP / Chaux-de-Fonds CP 112.55 2 1
Dance
1 Katarina PAICE / Iurii IEREMENKO ECW Eislaufclub Wettingen / ECW Eislaufclub Wettingen 110.00 1 1
Junior dance
1 Valentina SCHÄR / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER Lugano CP / Lugano CP 113.77 1 1
2 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER Mittelrheintal EV / Mittelrheintal EV 77.74 2 2