Entries are online!
We already knew the entries from Canada, Japan and USA, now we have the complete list. The biggest surprise is the absence of Elizabet Tursynbaeva, but maybe she take part to the Youth Olympics the same week?
Only 2 chinese pairs, so no Wang/Wang. And the north korean pair in scheduled!
Men
1 Denis MARGALIK ARG 1
2 Andrew DODDS AUS 2
3 Brendan KERRY AUS 2
4 Patrick CHAN CAN 3
5 Liam FIRUS CAN 3
6 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 3
Keegan MESSING CAN 3 S
Nicolas NADEAU CAN 3 S
Nam NGUYEN CAN 3 S
7 Boyang JIN CHN 4
8 Nan SONG CHN 4
9 Han YAN CHN 4
Nan SONG CHN 4 S
Yi WANG CHN 4 S
10 Chih-I TSAO TPE 5
11 Leslie IP HKG 6
12 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 6
13 Takahito MURA JPN 7
14 Keiji TANAKA JPN 7
15 Shoma UNO JPN 7
Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 7 S
Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 7 S
16 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 8
17 Denis TEN KAZ 8
18 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 9
19 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 10
20 Se Jong BYUN KOR 11
21 Jin Seo KIM KOR 11
22 June Hyoung LEE KOR 11
23 Max AARON USA 12
24 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 12
25 Adam RIPPON USA 12
Timothy DOLENSKY USA 12 S
Alexander JOHNSON USA 12 S
Ross MINER USA 12 S
Ladies
1 Kailani CRAINE AUS 1
2 Brooklee HAN AUS 1
3 Katie PASFIELD AUS 1
4 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 2
5 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 2
6 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 2
Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE CAN 2 S
Veronik MALLET CAN 2 S
Selena ZHAO CAN 2 S
7 Zijun LI CHN 3
8 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 3
9 Lu ZHENG CHN 3
10 Amy LIN TPE 4
11 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 5
12 Rika HONGO JPN 6
13 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 6
14 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 6
Yuka NAGAI JPN 6 S
15 Da Bin CHOI KOR 7
16 Na Hyun KIM KOR 7
17 So Youn PARK KOR 7
Hee Soo CHO KOR 7 S
Sena KIM KOR 7 S
Suh Hyun SON KOR 7 S
18 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 8
19 Thita LAMSAM THA 9
20 Polina EDMUNDS USA 10
21 Gracie GOLD USA 10
22 Mirai NAGASU USA 10
Karen CHEN USA 10 S
Courtney HICKS USA 10 S
Pairs
1 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 1
2 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 1
3 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 1
Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 1 S
Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN CAN 1 S
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 1 S
4 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 2
5 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 2
6 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 3
7 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET JPN 4
8 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA 5
9 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA 5
10 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA 5
Madeline AARON / Max SETTLAGE USA 5 S
Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA 5 S
Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 5 S
Dance
1 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 1
2 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 2
3 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE CAN 2
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 2
Nicole ORFORD / Asher HILL CAN 2 S
Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 2 S
Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT CAN 2 S
5 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 3
6 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 3
7 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 3
8 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 4
9 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 4
10 Anastasia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ 5
11 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 6
12 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 6
13 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 6
14 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 7
15 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 7
16 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 7
Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA 7 S
Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 7 S
We already knew the entries from Canada, Japan and USA, now we have the complete list. The biggest surprise is the absence of Elizabet Tursynbaeva, but maybe she take part to the Youth Olympics the same week?
Only 2 chinese pairs, so no Wang/Wang. And the north korean pair in scheduled!
Men
1 Denis MARGALIK ARG 1
2 Andrew DODDS AUS 2
3 Brendan KERRY AUS 2
4 Patrick CHAN CAN 3
5 Liam FIRUS CAN 3
6 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 3
Keegan MESSING CAN 3 S
Nicolas NADEAU CAN 3 S
Nam NGUYEN CAN 3 S
7 Boyang JIN CHN 4
8 Nan SONG CHN 4
9 Han YAN CHN 4
Nan SONG CHN 4 S
Yi WANG CHN 4 S
10 Chih-I TSAO TPE 5
11 Leslie IP HKG 6
12 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 6
13 Takahito MURA JPN 7
14 Keiji TANAKA JPN 7
15 Shoma UNO JPN 7
Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 7 S
Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 7 S
16 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 8
17 Denis TEN KAZ 8
18 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 9
19 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 10
20 Se Jong BYUN KOR 11
21 Jin Seo KIM KOR 11
22 June Hyoung LEE KOR 11
23 Max AARON USA 12
24 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 12
25 Adam RIPPON USA 12
Timothy DOLENSKY USA 12 S
Alexander JOHNSON USA 12 S
Ross MINER USA 12 S
Ladies
1 Kailani CRAINE AUS 1
2 Brooklee HAN AUS 1
3 Katie PASFIELD AUS 1
4 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 2
5 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 2
6 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 2
Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE CAN 2 S
Veronik MALLET CAN 2 S
Selena ZHAO CAN 2 S
7 Zijun LI CHN 3
8 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 3
9 Lu ZHENG CHN 3
10 Amy LIN TPE 4
11 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 5
12 Rika HONGO JPN 6
13 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 6
14 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 6
Yuka NAGAI JPN 6 S
15 Da Bin CHOI KOR 7
16 Na Hyun KIM KOR 7
17 So Youn PARK KOR 7
Hee Soo CHO KOR 7 S
Sena KIM KOR 7 S
Suh Hyun SON KOR 7 S
18 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 8
19 Thita LAMSAM THA 9
20 Polina EDMUNDS USA 10
21 Gracie GOLD USA 10
22 Mirai NAGASU USA 10
Karen CHEN USA 10 S
Courtney HICKS USA 10 S
Pairs
1 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 1
2 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 1
3 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 1
Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 1 S
Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN CAN 1 S
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 1 S
4 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 2
5 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 2
6 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 3
7 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET JPN 4
8 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA 5
9 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA 5
10 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA 5
Madeline AARON / Max SETTLAGE USA 5 S
Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA 5 S
Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 5 S
Dance
1 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 1
2 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 2
3 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE CAN 2
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 2
Nicole ORFORD / Asher HILL CAN 2 S
Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 2 S
Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT CAN 2 S
5 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 3
6 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 3
7 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 3
8 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 4
9 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 4
10 Anastasia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ 5
11 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 6
12 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 6
13 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 6
14 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 7
15 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 7
16 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 7
Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA 7 S
Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 7 S