To Forum Staff - make please a folder for common topics to discuss standing of skaters after several events, substitutes and so.
Grand Prix Ladies.
Legend:
* - top12 Worlds
WS - top24 World Standing
N (or NA, NB, NC for USA) - member of National Team Russia, Canada, USA (Team A,B,C).
1 - Skate America, 2 Skate Canada, 3 - Rostelecom, 4 - TEB, 5 China, 6 - NHK
In order of Season Best, omitting Sotnikova (she does not pretend) and girls who will be at JGP.
1 223.86 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS * WS N 2 4
2 215.39 Ashley WAGNER USA * WS NA 1 5
3 214.91 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN * WS 2 6
4 214.07 Anna POGORILAYA RUS * WS N 3 6
5 211.32 Elena RADIONOVA RUS * WS N 3 5
6 211.29 Gracie GOLD USA * WS NA 1 4
8 201.33 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS WS N 2 5
9 200.30 Mao ASADA JPN * 1 4
10 199.15 Rika HONGO JPN * WS 2 5
11 195.68 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN * WS N 1 4
13 193.86 Mirai NAGASU USA * WS NA 2 6
15 188.72 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS WS N 4 6
18 184.52 Zijun LI CHN * 3 5
19 183.73 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 4 6
20 183.62 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ * WS 3 6
21 183.20 Polina EDMUNDS USA WS NB 3 6
22 183.12 Courtney HICKS USA NB 3 5
23 182.05 Mai MIHARA JPN 1 5
24 179.41 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN N 2 5
25 178.98 Yura MATSUDA JPN 3 6
26 178.92 So Youn PARK KOR WS 1 4
27 177.21 Maria ARTEMIEVA RUS 2
28 176.99 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT WS 1 3
29 176.41 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 1
31 175.93 Karen CHEN USA WS NC 5 6
32 175.12 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN WS 1 3
33 173.71 Da Bin CHOI KOR 2
34 173.42 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN WS N 2 6
35 173.24 Alena LEONOVA RUS WS N 4 6
36 173.05 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK WS 3 6
37 172.92 Yuka NAGAI JPN WS 2 4
38 172.33 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS WS N 1 3
39 171.72 Tyler PIERCE USA NB 4
41 170.76 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA WS 1 3
42 170.70 Na Hyun KIM KOR
43 166.80 Angela WANG USA NC
45 166.55 Riona KATO JPN
46 164.28 Joshi HELGESSON SWE WS 2 5
47 164.27 Isabelle OLSSON SWE
48 163.19 Mariko KIHARA JPN
49 162.68 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
51 161.89 Rin NITAYA JPN
52 161.23 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 4 (home spot)
53 160.94 Mariah BELL USA
54 160.64 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
55 159.96 Amber GLENN USA
56 159.61 Diana PERVUSHKINA RUS
57 158.65 Haruka IMAI JPN
58 157.82 Kailani CRAINE AUS
59 157.06 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
60 157.03 Selena ZHAO CAN
61 156.71 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
62 155.98 Veronik MALLET CAN
63 155.61 Amy LIN TPE
64 154.02 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR
65 153.70 Ivett TOTH HUN
66 153.46 So Hyun AN KOR
67 153.29 Miyu NAKASHIO JPN
69 152.34 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 4 (home spot)
71 151.90 Brooklee HAN AUS
72 151.73 Hannah MILLER USA NB
74 149.57 Kerstin FRANK AUT
75 149.12 Paige RYDBERG USA
78 147.79 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 5 (home spot)
All Top12 Worlds, all Top24 World Standing, Ladues of Top25 of Season Best have 2 spots.
Only three home spots are not filled. It is clear that in Canada it is for Veronik Mallet, in USA - for Lady with one spot (Tyler Pierce if she will not get spot by substitute), in China - may be for foreign skater.
Substitution.
The worst situation is for Russian and Japanese substitute Ladies.
4 Events already have 3 Ladies from Russia, only two (Skate America and Cup of China) have less than three Russians.
The same Japanese - only Rostelecom and Cup of China are open for them.
US Ladies may be substitutes at four Events - all except first and last.
Substitutes List.
1. Maria ARTEMIEVA RUS 2
2. Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 1
3. Da Bin CHOI KOR 2
4. Tyler PIERCE USA 4
5. Na Hyun KIM KOR (maybe JGP)
6. Angela WANG USA
7. Riona KATO JPN
8. Isabelle OLSSON SWE
9. Mariko KIHARA JPN
10. Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM (maybe JGP)
11. Rin NITAYA JPN
12. Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 4
13. Mariah BELL USA
14. Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
15. Amber GLENN USA (maybe JGP)
16. Diana PERVUSHKINA RUS
17. Haruka IMAI JPN
18. Kailani CRAINE AUS
19. Viveca LINDFORS FIN
20. Selena ZHAO CAN
Grand Prix Ladies.
Legend:
* - top12 Worlds
WS - top24 World Standing
N (or NA, NB, NC for USA) - member of National Team Russia, Canada, USA (Team A,B,C).
1 - Skate America, 2 Skate Canada, 3 - Rostelecom, 4 - TEB, 5 China, 6 - NHK
In order of Season Best, omitting Sotnikova (she does not pretend) and girls who will be at JGP.
1 223.86 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS * WS N 2 4
2 215.39 Ashley WAGNER USA * WS NA 1 5
3 214.91 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN * WS 2 6
4 214.07 Anna POGORILAYA RUS * WS N 3 6
5 211.32 Elena RADIONOVA RUS * WS N 3 5
6 211.29 Gracie GOLD USA * WS NA 1 4
8 201.33 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS WS N 2 5
9 200.30 Mao ASADA JPN * 1 4
10 199.15 Rika HONGO JPN * WS 2 5
11 195.68 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN * WS N 1 4
13 193.86 Mirai NAGASU USA * WS NA 2 6
15 188.72 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS WS N 4 6
18 184.52 Zijun LI CHN * 3 5
19 183.73 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 4 6
20 183.62 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ * WS 3 6
21 183.20 Polina EDMUNDS USA WS NB 3 6
22 183.12 Courtney HICKS USA NB 3 5
23 182.05 Mai MIHARA JPN 1 5
24 179.41 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN N 2 5
25 178.98 Yura MATSUDA JPN 3 6
26 178.92 So Youn PARK KOR WS 1 4
27 177.21 Maria ARTEMIEVA RUS 2
28 176.99 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT WS 1 3
29 176.41 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 1
31 175.93 Karen CHEN USA WS NC 5 6
32 175.12 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN WS 1 3
33 173.71 Da Bin CHOI KOR 2
34 173.42 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN WS N 2 6
35 173.24 Alena LEONOVA RUS WS N 4 6
36 173.05 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK WS 3 6
37 172.92 Yuka NAGAI JPN WS 2 4
38 172.33 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS WS N 1 3
39 171.72 Tyler PIERCE USA NB 4
41 170.76 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA WS 1 3
42 170.70 Na Hyun KIM KOR
43 166.80 Angela WANG USA NC
45 166.55 Riona KATO JPN
46 164.28 Joshi HELGESSON SWE WS 2 5
47 164.27 Isabelle OLSSON SWE
48 163.19 Mariko KIHARA JPN
49 162.68 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
51 161.89 Rin NITAYA JPN
52 161.23 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 4 (home spot)
53 160.94 Mariah BELL USA
54 160.64 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
55 159.96 Amber GLENN USA
56 159.61 Diana PERVUSHKINA RUS
57 158.65 Haruka IMAI JPN
58 157.82 Kailani CRAINE AUS
59 157.06 Viveca LINDFORS FIN
60 157.03 Selena ZHAO CAN
61 156.71 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
62 155.98 Veronik MALLET CAN
63 155.61 Amy LIN TPE
64 154.02 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR
65 153.70 Ivett TOTH HUN
66 153.46 So Hyun AN KOR
67 153.29 Miyu NAKASHIO JPN
69 152.34 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 4 (home spot)
71 151.90 Brooklee HAN AUS
72 151.73 Hannah MILLER USA NB
74 149.57 Kerstin FRANK AUT
75 149.12 Paige RYDBERG USA
78 147.79 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 5 (home spot)
All Top12 Worlds, all Top24 World Standing, Ladues of Top25 of Season Best have 2 spots.
Only three home spots are not filled. It is clear that in Canada it is for Veronik Mallet, in USA - for Lady with one spot (Tyler Pierce if she will not get spot by substitute), in China - may be for foreign skater.
Substitution.
The worst situation is for Russian and Japanese substitute Ladies.
4 Events already have 3 Ladies from Russia, only two (Skate America and Cup of China) have less than three Russians.
The same Japanese - only Rostelecom and Cup of China are open for them.
US Ladies may be substitutes at four Events - all except first and last.
Substitutes List.
1. Maria ARTEMIEVA RUS 2
2. Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 1
3. Da Bin CHOI KOR 2
4. Tyler PIERCE USA 4
5. Na Hyun KIM KOR (maybe JGP)
6. Angela WANG USA
7. Riona KATO JPN
8. Isabelle OLSSON SWE
9. Mariko KIHARA JPN
10. Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM (maybe JGP)
11. Rin NITAYA JPN
12. Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 4
13. Mariah BELL USA
14. Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
15. Amber GLENN USA (maybe JGP)
16. Diana PERVUSHKINA RUS
17. Haruka IMAI JPN
18. Kailani CRAINE AUS
19. Viveca LINDFORS FIN
20. Selena ZHAO CAN
Last edited: