Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Cup of Russia.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gprus2016/
The competitions start on 4[SUP]th[/SUP] November 2016 at 14:45 MSK (12:45 CET / 11:45 GMT) with the Ladies Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:45 MSK (11:45 CET / 10:45 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gprus2016/
The competitions start on 4[SUP]th[/SUP] November 2016 at 14:45 MSK (12:45 CET / 11:45 GMT) with the Ladies Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:45 MSK (11:45 CET / 10:45 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?60883
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?60883
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Kanako MURAKAMI | JPN |
2 | Yura MATSUDA | JPN |
3 | Nicole RAJICOVA | SVK |
4 | Julia LIPNITSKAIA | RUS |
5 | Anna POGORILAYA | RUS |
6 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA | LAT |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
7 | Zijun LI | CHN |
8 | Roberta RODEGHIERO | ITA |
9 | Courtney HICKS | USA |
10 | Elena RADIONOVA | RUS |
11 | Anastasia GALUSTYAN | ARM |
12 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA | KAZ |
Men:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Elladj BALDE | CAN |
2 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS |
3 | Deniss VASILJEVS | LAT |
4 | Gordei GORSHKOV | RUS |
5 | Chafik BESSEGHIER | FRA |
6 | Shoma UNO | JPN |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
7 | Javier FERNANDEZ | ESP |
8 | Max AARON | USA |
9 | Artur DMITRIEV | RUS |
10 | Alexei BYCHENKO | ISR |
11 | Keiji TANAKA | JPN |
12 | Alexander MAJOROV | SWE |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV | LTU |
2 | Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT | GER |
3 | Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU | CAN |
4 | Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE | CAN |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
5 | Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN | RUS |
6 | Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK | ITA |
7 | Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV | RUS |
8 | Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT | RUS |
Dance:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN | RUS |
2 | Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT | USA |
3 | Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN | DEN |
4 | Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE | CAN |
5 | Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV | BLR |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
6 | Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES | USA |
7 | Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV | RUS |
8 | Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO | RUS |
9 | Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR | TUR |
10 | Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI | ITA |
EDIT (3[SUP]rd[/SUP] November 2016): Added in the link for the Entries / Results Page, as well as the SP Start Order tables.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: