Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the World Team Trophy.
Please Note: Although we will be making predictions for each category as normal, we will ALSO be predicting on the overall Team result.
Since there are only six countries competing, and we only have one entry per country in Pairs and Dance, the Top 6 predictions will be scored in ALL categories.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.jsfresults.com/intl/2016-2017/wtt/
The competitions start on 20[SUP]th[/SUP] April 2017 at 16:35 JST (09:35 CEST / 08:35 BST / 07:35 GMT) with the Ladies Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 15:35 JST (08:35 CEST / 07:35 BST / 06:35 GMT).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Team:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/wtt2017/wtt-17_teams.htm
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Please Note: Although we will be making predictions for each category as normal, we will ALSO be predicting on the overall Team result.
Since there are only six countries competing, and we only have one entry per country in Pairs and Dance, the Top 6 predictions will be scored in ALL categories.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.jsfresults.com/intl/2016-2017/wtt/
The competitions start on 20[SUP]th[/SUP] April 2017 at 16:35 JST (09:35 CEST / 08:35 BST / 07:35 GMT) with the Ladies Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 15:35 JST (08:35 CEST / 07:35 BST / 06:35 GMT).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62286
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62286
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Xiangning LI | CHN |
2 | Mae Berenice MEITE | FRA |
3 | Zijun LI | CHN |
4 | Laurine LECAVELIER | FRA |
5 | Alaine CHARTRAND | CAN |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
6 | Wakaba HIGUCHI | JPN |
7 | Mai MIHARA | JPN |
8 | Karen CHEN | USA |
9 | Gabrielle DALEMAN | CAN |
10 | Elena RADIONOVA | RUS |
11 | Ashley WAGNER | USA |
12 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS |
Men:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Tangxu LI | CHN |
2 | Kevin AYMOZ | FRA |
3 | Kevin REYNOLDS | CAN |
4 | Chafik BESSEGHIER | FRA |
5 | Nathan CHEN | USA |
6 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
7 | Maxim KOVTUN | RUS |
8 | Boyang JIN | CHN |
9 | Jason BROWN | USA |
10 | Patrick CHAN | CAN |
11 | Shoma UNO | JPN |
12 | Yuzuru HANYU | JPN |
Pairs:
Dance:
Team:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/wtt2017/wtt-17_teams.htm
EDIT (19[SUP]th[/SUP] April 2017): Added in the link for the Entries / Results Page, as well as the SP Start Order tables.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: