Links to past seasons'' programs music can be found here:
https://goldenskate.com/forum/showth...53#post1143453
Men
Dmitri Aliev RUS
SP: Modigliani Suite by Guy Farley; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Ilia Averbukh
FS: Clouds, The mind on the (Re)Wind" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Ilia Averbukh
Geonhyeong An KOR
SP: "Perfect Duet;" choreographer by Alex Chang
FP: "Who Wants to Live Forever;" choreo by Alex Chang
Muhammad Dwi Rizqy Apolianto INA
SP: Holiday (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
FS: "I'll Keep You Safe" by Sleeping at Last; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
Kevin Aymoz FRA
SP: "Horns (Lick Twist Remix)" by Lick Twist & Bryce Fox; choreo by Silvia Fontana, John Zimmerman
FS: "In This Shirt (Royksopp Remix)" performed by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Silvia Fontana, John Zimmerman
Harrison Bain NZL
SP: "Unforgettable" performed by SIA; choreo by Bess Cao
FS: "Fever" performed by Michael Buble; "Sway" performed by Michael Buble; choreo by Bess Cao
Jiri Belohradsky CZE
SP: "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" performed by Globus; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner
FS: "Torn" by Phil Thomalley, Scott Culler, Anne Preven performed by Nathan Lanier; "Sand" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner
Matyas Belohradsky CZE
SP: "Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Tomas Verner
FS: "Dueling Banjos" by Arthur Smith, Don Reno; "Down The Road" by various composers; choreo by Tomas Verner
Lilian Binzari MDA
SP: "Writing on the Wall" (James Bond soundtrack) performed by Sam Smith
FS: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Noah Bodenstein SUI
SP: Ouverture - Tophat by Irving Berlin
FS: "Desert" (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Salome Brunner
David Igor Birinberg ISR
SP: "Fanatico" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev
FS: "The Second Law: Unsustainable" by Muse; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev
Alexander Borovoj HUN
SP: "She" (from "Notting Hill" soundtrack) by Elvis Costello; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros
FS: Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros
Rakhat Bralin KAZ
SP: "Freedom" by Pharell Williams; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev
FS: "Wings of the Eagle" performed by Uttara Kuru; "Oda Hei" performed by Jeff van Dyck; "Curfew" performed by Miromitsu Agatsuma; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev
Michal Brezina CZE
SP: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Brian May, performed by Queen; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (SP)
FS: "I'm a Man" performed by The Spencer Davis Group; "Thunderstruck" performed by AC/DC; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva (FS)
Lukas Britschgi SUI
SP: "Love is a *****" by Two Feet; choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn
FS: Blues Brothers Medley; choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn
Jason Brown USA
SP: "Love is a ******" by Two Feet; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: "Old Friends;" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; "Bookends" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; "A Hazy Shade of Winter" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; choreo by David Wilson
Josh Brown GBR
SP: "Bad Boy Good Man" by Tape Five; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
FS: "I Dreamed A Dream" (from Les Miserables); "One More Day" (from Les Miserables); "On My Own" (from Les Miserables); choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
Alexei Bychenko ISR
SP: Requiem for a Dream soundtrack by Clint Mansell; choreo by Galit Chait Morracci
FS: Bram Stoker's Dracula (soundtrack) by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Galit Chait Morracci
Se Jong Byun KOR
SP:"Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla
FS: "To the Boys" by James Horner from the Legends Of The Fall soundtrack; "That's What I Like" by Bruno Mars
Mauro Calcagno ARG
SP: "Way You Look Tonight (from "Valentine's Day" soundtrack)" choreo by Sylvain Boulliere
FS: "Un grand homme est mort (Don Juan soundtrack)" by Felix Gray; choreo by Sylvain Boulliere:
Matthew Cangelose USA
SP:
FS: Gershwin’s Concerto in F
Donovan Carrillo MEX
SP: "Jazz Machine" by Black Machine; "Picante" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez
FS: "Ya lo sé que tu te vas" by Juan Gabriel; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez
Elvis Caubet AND
SP: "Follow Me" by Muse; choreo by Vahe Ghazarian
FS: "Ain't No Sunshine" by Bill Withers; "Crazy" by Gnarls Brakley; choreo by Vahe Ghazarian
Junhwan Cha KOR
SP: "Waltz-Koda-Attaca" (from "Cinderella") by Sergei Prokofiev; "Midnight" (from "Cinderella") by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by D.Wilson
FS: Romeo & Juliet (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
Young-Hyun Cha KOR
SP: Grand Budapest Hotel
FS: D'Artagnan
Chih-Sheng Chang TPE
SP: "Sing Sing Sing performed by Benny Goodman; choreo by Nan Song
FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Nan Song
Nathaniel Chapple USA
SP:
FS: Game of Thrones
Nathan Chen USA
SP: "Caravan" by Duke Ellington, performed by Fanfare Ciocarlia; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: "Land of All" by Woodkid; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Shae-Lynn Bourne
Kai Xiang Chew MAS
SP: "Orange Coloured Sky" perfomed by Michael Buble; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: "Earned It" by The Weeknd; "Losers" by The Weeknd; choreo by Derrick Delmore
Corey Circelli CAN
SP: Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi; choreo by Joey Russell (SP)
FS: "Total Eclipse of the Heart" by Jim Steinman; choreo by David Wilson (FS)
Beresford Louise Clements CAN
SP: Volver by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Joanne MaCleod, Neil Wilson
FS: Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Joanne MaCleod, Neil Wilson
Andras Csernoch HUN
SP: "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" by Globus; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros
FS: The Rock (soundtrack); choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros
Mattia Dalla Torre ITA
SP: "My Homeland" by Havasi; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini
FS: "Je Me Souviens de Nous" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini
Artur Danielian RUS
SP: "Puttin' on the Ritz" performed by Ferruccio Spinetti Francesko Petreni, composer Irving Berlin; choreo Tatyana Tarasova and Nikita Mikhailov
FS: La Traviata by G. Verdi; Rigoletto by G. Verdi; choreo Nikita Mikhailov
Burak Demirboga TUR
SP: "I'm Not The Only One" by Sam Smith
FS: Grande Amore
(information from 2017/18 season)
Luke Digby GBR
SP: "Piano Concerto No. 1 by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Salome Brunner
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Salome Brunner
Catalin Dimitrescu GER
SP: "Smooth" by Santana
FS: "Waves" by Dave Lewis
Artur Dmitriev RUS
SP: "Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Sergei Komolov
FS: "Crusadors of the Light" by Globus; "La Coronacion" by Globus; "Manuela" by Globus; choreo by Sergei Komolov
Andrew Dodds AUS
SP: "This Is The Moment" performed by Anthony Warlow; choreo by Margaret Nicholls
FS: "Auschwitz-Birkenau" and "The Theme," from the Schindler's List soundtrack from John Williams; choreo by Margaret Nicholls
Jordan Dodds AUS
SP: "Hymne A L'amour" performed by André Rieu
FS: " EL Tango De Roxanne" from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack; performed by Ewan McGregor, Jose Feliciano, and Jacek Koman
Charlton Doherty AUS
SP:
FS: "You Are The Reason" by Calum Scott; "Love Runs Out" by OneRepublic; "Baby" (W/O Rap)by Justin Bieber
Timothy Dolensky USA
SP: "Spark" by Amber Run; choreo by Daniil Barantsev
FS: "Faux" by Novo Amor and Ed Tullett," with remix by Said the Sky (2017-18 FS); choreo by Ryan Jahnke
Manuel Drechsler AUT
SP: "Leave a Light On" by Tom Walker; choreo by Sophia Karbon
FS: "Requiem for a Dream;""A Melody of Tears" by Ludwig van Beethoven; "Requiem for a Dream;" choreo by Sophia Karbon
Ryan Dunk USA
SP: "Illumination" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Colin McManus
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Colin McManus
Luc Economides FRA
SP: "Don't Explain" by Nina Simone;"Sinnerman" performed by Nina Simone; choreo by Florent Amodio
FS: "Un Amor" performed by the Gipsy Kings; choreo by Florentine Amodio
Alexei Erokhov RUS
SP: "Black Earth" (inspired by the Turkish folk song "Kara Toprak") by Fazil Say; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Io Ci Saro," performed by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
Alessandro Fadini ITA
SP: "Con Te Partìro" performed by Andrea Bocelli
FS: "Miserere" performed by Zucchero, Luciano Pavarotti, Franco Liguori
Paul Fentz GER
SP: "Blue Skies" performed by Sam Harris; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: Game of Thrones soundtrack by Ramin Djawadi (last year's); choreo by Paul Boll, Mark Pillay, Paul Fentz
Javier Fernández ESP
SP:
FS: Man of La Mancha soundtrack
Gabriel Folkesson SWE
SP: Elvis Presley Selection; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Susanne Seger
FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Freddie Mercury performed by Queen; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Susanne Seger
Gabriele Frangipani ITA
SP: "Writing on the Wall" (James Bond soundtrack) by Sam Smith; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Toccata and Fugue by Johann Sebastian Bach performed by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Benoit Richaud
Artem Frolov RUS
SP:
FS: "Cry me a river" performed by Michael Bublé
Aleix Gabara ESP
SP: La Boheme performed by Charles Aznavour
FS: "La Terre vue du Ciel" by Armand Amar; Cinema Paradiso (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Patrick Capmartin
Krzysztof Gala POL
SP: "I'll Take Care Of You" by Beth Harte, Joe Bonamassa
FS:
Roman Galay FIN
SP: "El Tango De Roxanne" from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack, performed by Ewan MacGregor
FS: Pearl Harbor soundtrack by Hans Zimmer
Stephen Gogolev CAN
SP: "Run Boy Run" by Yoann Lemoine, performed by Woodkid; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer, David Wilson
FS: Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer, David Wilson
Mark Gorodnitsky ISR
SP: "Quando l'amore diventa poesia" by Mogol, Piero Soffici performed by Il Volo; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
FS: "Stop" by Sam Brown, performed by Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
Daniel Grassl ITA
SP: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Dance Pieces by Philipp Glass; choreo by Benoit Richaud
Tomas Llorenc Guarino Sabate SUI
SP: "Art on Ice by Edvin Marton; Piano Concerto No. 1 by Peter I. Tchaikovski, arranged by Edvin Marton; choreo by Pierre Loup Bouquet
FS: "Tango" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Pierre Loup Bouquet
Laurent Guay CAN
SP: Poeta; choreo by David Wilson
FS:
Petr Gumennik RUS
SP: "Czardas" by Monti; choreo by Alexandra Panfilova
FS: Love Theme from "Romeo and Juliet;" choreo by Alexandra Panfilova
Denis Gurdzhi GER
SP: "No Good Place For The Place" by Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Vitali Schulz
FS: "Je suis malade" performed by Francesco Di Cel; choreo by Vitali Schulz
Kwang Bom Han PRK
SP:
FS: "CLIMBING UP IKNIMAYA - THE PATH TO HEAVEN-28221 by JAMES HORNER from the Avatar soundtrack; "We Don't Talk Anymore" (feat. Selena Gomez) by Charlie Puth; "Rockabye" (feat. Sean Paul & Anne-Marie) by Clean Bandit
Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
SP: "Otonal" by Raul di Blasio, rearranged music of Johnny Weir's FS; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Origin" by Edvin Marton, rearranged music of Plushenko's Nijinski program. (Plushenko gave permission in April); choreo by Shae Lynn Bourne
Phillip Harris GBR
SP: "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers; choreo by Phillip Harris
FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay; choreo by Phillip Harris
Slavik Hayrapetyan ARM
SP: "CARUSO" by Andrea Bocelli
FS: "God Bless Armenia" by Vig Zartmen; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina
Jonathan Hess GER
SP: "Who Wants to Live Forever" performed by David Garrett; choreo by Steffen Hörrmann
FS: Shall We Dance (soundtrack), "Sway" performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Steffen Hörrmann
Ryuju Hino JPN
SP: "We're Even" and "Water Pistol Attack" from the Addicted To Love soundtrack by Rachel Portman.
FS: "Le Villi - La Tregenda;" performed by Ondrej Lenard; La Bohemé, Act IV, Final Scene: "Death of Mimi" performed by André Kostelanetz;Andre Kostelanetz & His Orchestra
Tomoki Hiwatashi USA
SP: “Cry Me a River” by Arthur Hamilton, performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Mark Pillay, Ben Agosto
FS: "Fate of the Gods" by Steven Reineke; choreo by Mark Pillay, Ben Agosto
Kirill Iakovlev RUS
SP: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer
FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Nino Rota
Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG
SP: "Another Love" by Tom Odell; choreo by Jaimie Forsythe
FS: "The Scientist" by Cold Play; "Clocks" (Radio Edit) by Cold Play; choreo by Jaimie Forsythe
Kai Jagoda GER
SP: "Ophelia" by The Lamineers; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: The Man With the Golden Arm soundtrack (Crime medley); choreo by Mark Pillay
Radek Jakubka CZE
SP: "You Raise Me Up" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Eva Horklova, Gabriela Hrazska, Matej Novak
FS: "Sixteen Tons" performed by Ernie Ford;"Tango to Evora" performed by Loreena McKennitt; "Born to Be Alive " performed by Patrick Hernandez; Selection from Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Eva Horklova, Gabriela Hrazska, Matej Novak
Elliot Jang TPE
SP: "Right to Sing" by Jan Wemer, performed by John Miles; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "The Doctor's Theme Series 4" ("Doctor Who" soundtrack) by Murray Gold; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
Boyang Jin CHN
SP: "While My Guitar Gently Weeps" performed by Peter Frampton; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "Hable con Ella" and "Ciudad de las Ideas," choreo by Lori Nichol.
Alex Johnson USA
SP: "Stop the Music" by Jamie Cullum; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: "The Golden Age," "Iron," and "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
Yuma Kagiyama JPN
SP: "Let The Good Time Roll" by Sam Theard, "FleecieMoore" performed by Fishbone; choreo by Misao Sato
FS: "Ryomaden" by Naoki Sato; "Kaikoku" by Naoki Sato; choreo by Misao Sato
Joseph Kang USA
SP: Violin Concerto Op. 35 by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Alexander Kirsanov
FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachamninov; choreo by Alexander Kirsanov
Darian Kaptich AUS
SP: "Rise of Darkrai by Shinji Myazaki; choreo by Maureen Sumner
FS: "Man In the Mirror" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Maureen Sumner
Anton Karpuk BLR
SP: "Innocence" by Cirque du Soleil, from Quidam
FS: "The Man in the Iron Mask (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie-Smith
Charles Henry Katanovic CRO
SP: "Galascyar" by Mikestats Music; choreo by Jean-Francois Ballester
FS: "Small Change Girl" by Asaf Avidan; choreo by Jean-Francois Ballester
Mikalai Kazlou BLR
SP: "503" by Hans Zimmer performed by Joshua Bell; "Mind Heist" by Zack Kemsey; Music by Hans Zimmer, performed by Joshua Bell; choreo by Tatiana Khadavovich
FS: "New York, New York" performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Tatiana Khadavovich
Lukasz Kedzierski POL
SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Annie Lennox
FS: "Thinking Out Loud" by Ed Sheeran
Brendan Kerry AUS
SP: "Prelude - Havas" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Nikolai Morosov, Florent Amodio
FS: "You're the One that I Want" by John Farrar; choreo by Nikolai Morosov, Florent Amodio
Jari Kessler ITA
SP: "Razor" by Foo Fighters by Dave Grohl; "Tanta Voglia Di Lei" by Pooh
FS: "The Scientist" performed by Coldplay, by Will Champion, Guy Berryman, Chris Martin, Jon Buckland
JoonSoo Kim USA
SP “Nero” by Two Steps from Hell
FS: “Concierto de Aranjuez” by Rodrigo
Yuto Kishina JPN
SP: "Ameksa" by Taalbi Brothers; choreo by Cathy Reed
FS: The Untouchables (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Cathy Reed
Marco Klepoch SVK
SP: "Morning" by Peter Pan Complex
FS:
Mikhail Kolyada RUS
SP: Music by Muse: "I Belong to You" (+ Mon cœur s'ouvre à ta voix); choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
FS: Adagio from Carmen Suite by Georges Bizet, Rodion Shchedrin; Habanera from Carmen Suite No. 2 by Georges Bizet; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko (FS)
Petr Kotlarik CZE
SP: "Make It Rain" by Foy Vance, performed by Ed Sheeran; "Sing" by Ed Sheeran, Pharell Williams; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Florent Amodio, Annabelle Morozov
FS: "Broken Vow" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Florent Amodio, Annabelle Morozov
Artem Kovalev RUS
SP "The Passenger" ("Batman Forever" soundtrack); "Stand Up" by Garou; choreo by Martine Dagenais
FS: "Granada" performed by Andre Rieu; "Concierto de Aranjuez" by Joaquin Rodrigo; "Innuendo" performed by Queen; choreo by Martine Dagenais
Iliya Kovler CAN
SP "Maybe I Maybe You" by Scorpions; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
FS: "Writing's On The Wall" (from "Spectre" James Bond soundtrack) performed by Sam Smith; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
Maxim Kovtun RUS
SP: "LOVE" and "Sing, Sing, Sing" by Nat King Cole
FS: Carmen
Alex Krasnozhon USA
SP: "Dancing on My Own" by Patrick Berger, Robin Carlsson; choreo by Scott Brown
FS: "Korobushka" by Nikolai Nekrasov, performed by Bond; choreo by Scott Brown
Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO
SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy and "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers - Generation; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zhelezniakov
FS: Medley by Mozart Opera Rock : "L'Ouverture'" "L'Assasymphonie' and "Je dors sur les roses;" choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zhelezniakov
Jaeseok Kyeong KOR
SP: "Fert'e;" choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: "Fever;" "Sway; " choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
Andrei Lazukin RUS
SP: "I Put a Spell On You" by Joe Cocker; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
FS: Prelude in C-sharp minor Op. 3, No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
Alexander Lebedev BLR
SP:
FS: "Carousel Waltz" from Carousel by Rodgers & Hammerstein
Brian Lee NZL
SP: "Tango to Evora" by Cafe de Anatolia; The Mask of Zorro (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Liudmila Kuznetsova
FS: "Hasta te que conoci" performed by Raul di Blasio; by Liudmila Kuznetsova
June Hyoung Lee KOR
SP: "Eternally" by Il Volo; choreo by David Wilson
FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by David Wilson
Si-Hyeong Lee KOR
SP: "the Prayer" performed by Andrea Bocelli, Celine Dion; choreo by Alex Chang, Pasquale Camerlengo
FS: Love Never Dies by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Alex Chang, Pasquale Camerlengo
Mykhailo Leiba UKR
SP: Carmina Burana by Carl Orff; choreo by Larisa Federova, Lilia Nochkovka
FS: "Are You Lonesome Tonight" performed by Elvis Presley; "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Blue Suede Shoes" performed by Elvis Presley; choreo by Larisa Federova, Lilia Nochkovka
Kwun Hung Leung HKG
SP:
FS: Hip Hop Swan Lake
Artem Lezheev RUS
SP: "Summer 1945" feat. Janine Jensen
FS: "The Way" by Zack Hemsey; "Warriors" by Ronan Hardiman
Kyrylo Lishenko UKR
SP: "Who You Really Are by David Arnold; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
FS: "My Way" by Claude Francois, Jacques Revaux; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
Vladimir Litvintsev AZE
SP: Abbey Road Blues Era; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova
FS: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova
Eric Liu CAN
SP: Blues For Klook by Eddie Louis; choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: The Four Seasons Concerto No. 4 (Winter) by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Lance Vipond
Peter Liu USA
SP: "Please Don't Make Me Love You" (from "Dracula - The Musical"); choreo by Irina Romanova
FS: "Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Irina Romanova
Luka Logar SLO
SP: "Eclipse" (Cirque du Soleil) by Rene Dupere; choreo by Dasa Grm
FS: "Voodoo Child" by Jimmy Hendrix; "Dorbo jutro Dzhezeri" by Bajaga; " L'Ombelico del Mondo" by Jovanotti; choreo by Dasa Grm
Micah Kai Lynette THA
SP: "Ameksa: The Shepard" by Taalbi Brothers; "Poeta en el vientov" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy
FS: Nocturnal Animals soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy
Jimmy Ma USA
SP: "Mi Gente" by J Balvin, Willy William & Beyoncé mixed with "Sahara Tango" by Sarah Louise Ings; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Joshua Farris
FS: "Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor" by Sergei Rachmaninoff; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Joshua Farris
Gaizak Madejon Cambra ESP
SP: "Ne me quitte pas" performed by Javier Elorrieta; choreo by Felipe Montoya (SP)
FS: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo; choreo by Igor Siniutin (FS)
Luc Maierhofer AUT
SP: "Bonga" by Paxi Ni Ngongo; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "What a Wonderful World;" choreo by Benoit Richaud
Alexander Majorov SWE
SP: "Bang Bang" by Asaf Avidan; choreo by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström LindhS: "Tina" by Randy Edelman; "Saint James Infirmary" by Hugh Laurie; "Cuban Pete" by Jim Carrey; choreo by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström Lindh
Nikolaj Majorov SWE
SP: Flamenco - "Street Passion" by Didulia; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorov
FS: The Addams Family soundtrack by Andrew Lippa; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorov
Nikita Manko KAZ
SP: L’Assasymphonie (from "Mozart" Rock Opera); choreo by Alexander Zolotarev, Martine Dagenais
FS: " From Hate to Love" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; "Verone" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; "Les Rois du Monde" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev, Martine Dagenais
Radoslav Marinov BUL
SP: "Moon Dance by Michael Bublé; choreo by Frank Dehne (SP)
FS: "Quando l'amore diventa poesia" performed by Il Volo; choreo by Marina Barova (FS)
Harry Mattick GBR
SP: "Take Five" by The Dave Brubeck Quartet
FS: Enter the Circus
Erik Matysiak POL
SP: "Cheek to Cheek" by Ella Fitzgerald, Louis Armstrong; "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley
FS:
Irakli Maysuradze GEO
SP: "Uptown Funk" performed by Bruno Mars; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
FS: The Untouchables (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
Samuel Mcallister IRL
SP: "Take Five" by The Dave Brubeck Quartet
FS: "The Young Lady and the Hooligan" by Dmitri Shostakovich
Keegan Messing CAN
SP: "You've Got a Friend in Me" performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: "The Sober Dawn" (from "City Lights") by Charlie Chaplin, The Real Chaplin: A Symphonic Adventure, Pt. 2 by Charlie Chaplin;" choreo by Lance Vipond
Konstantin Miliukov RUS
SP: "Pust ves mir podozhdet" bySergey Lazarev
FS: "Неделимые" performed by Dima Bilan, written by Elizabeth Rodrigues, Khalil Rahman, Eminem, Erik Alcock, Columbus T-Smith
James Min AUS
SP: "Nothing Left For You" by Sam Smith
FS: Sarabande Suite (Aeternae) by Clovis
Kao Miura JPN
SP:
FS: Romeo & Juliet
Sena Miyake JPN
SP: "Played-A-Live (The Bongo Song) " by Safri Duo
FS: Violin Concerto by Peter I. Tchaikovski
Jordan Moeller USA
SP: “I Need” by Clark Beckham
FS:
Andrei Mozalev RUS
SP: "Over and Over" performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Igor Koscheev, Denis Lunin
FS: Step Up (soundtrack); choreo by Igor Koscheev, Denis Lunin
Daniel Mrazek CZE
SP: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Monika Skornickova
FS: Violin Concerto No. 1 by Niccolo Paganini;Violin Concerto No. 2 by Niccolo Paganini; choreo by Monika Skornickova
Albert Mück AUT
SP: "To Be Or Not;" choreo by Zabato Bebe
FS: "Tango Amore" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Zabato Bebe
Egor Murashov RUS
SP: "Marionetka" by Alexander Shunkov; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
FS: "Sir Duke" performed by Stevie Wonder; "Lately" performed by Stevie Wonder; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
Irakli Maysuradze GEO
SP: "Uptown Funk" performed by Bruno Mars; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
FS: The Untouchables (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
Nicolas Nadeau CAN
SP: : "Wink and a Smile (from "Sleepless In Seattle" soundtrack), A Wink and a Smile (from "S'Wonderful"); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (last year's)
FS: Depeche Mode medley: - "Enjoy the Silence," "It's No Good," "I Feel You," "Somebody, " "Personal Jesus," "Just Can't Get Enough;" choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne.
Daniel Albert Naurits EST
SP:" La identidad inaccesible" by Alberto Inglesias; choreo by Natalja Yanovskaja
FS: "Smile" by Gregory Porter; "Liquid Spirit" by Gregory Porter; choreo by Natalja Yanovskaja
Michael Neuman SVK
SP: "Blues For Klook" by Eddy Louis; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski, Romain Gazave (last year's)
FS: 165 Million Plus Interest ("Ocean's Twelve" soundtrack)
The New Plan ("Italian Job" soundtrack) by John Powell
Boat Chase (Italian Job soundtrack) by John Powell
Graham Newberry GBR
SP: "Louder Than Words;" choreo by Florent Amodio
FS: Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Florent Amodio
Nam Nguyen CAN
SP: "That's Life" performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Tracey Robertson, Kurt Browning
FS: La La Land soundtrack, incl using "Epilogue" & "City of Stars;" ; choreo by Tracey Robertson, Kurt Browning
Andreas Nordebäck SWE
SP: "Hallelujah performed by Axel Rudy Pell; choreographer by Romain Gazave
FS: "Minnie the Moocher," "This Business of Love," "Sing Sing Sing"
Sondre Oddvoll-Boe NOR
SP: "You are the Reason" by Calum Scott; Choreo. by Mark Pillayi
FS: "Bring Him Home (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; original choreo by Michael Huth. (2016-17 program)
Basar Oktar TUR
SP: "Dream On" by Aerosmith
FS: "E Lucevan Stelle" performed by Andrea Bocelli; "Just Hold On" - Rain Man Remix performed by Steve Aoki
Conrad Orzel CAN
SP: "In My Blood" by Shawn Mendes; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (SP)
FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; "Un giorno per noi" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Joey Russell (FS)
Alp Eren Ozkan TUR
SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Tiffany Chin, Ali Demirboga
FS: "Exogenesis Symphony Part 3" by Muse; choreo by Tiffany Chin, Ali Demirboga
Yaroslav Paniot UKR
SP: Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture by Tchaikovsky (2017-18 SP); choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "The Messiah Will Come Again" by Gary Moore; "It's Five O' Clock Somewhere" (Alan Jackson and Jimmy Buffett) by Alan Jackson
Geon Woo Park KOR
SP: "Serenade to Spring" by Secret Garden
FS: "Uptown Funk," When I Was Your Man," Runaway Baby" by Bruno Mars
Sunghoon Park KOR
SP: "Your Song" (From The Rehearsal Montage Scene) (Moulin Rouge 2) performed by Ewan MacGregor
FS: Phantom of the Opera soundtrack by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Kims Georgs Pavlovs LAT
SP: "Io Ci Saro" performed by Alessandro Safina; choreo by Julia Teplih
FS: "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley; "Only You" by Elvis Presley; "A Little Less Conversation" by Elvis Presley (JXL Radio Edit Remix); choreo by Julia Teplih
Nikolaj Molgaard Pedersen DEN
SP: "Electro Swing (Freshly Squeezed)" by DJ Dunya - Xylo Swing; choreo by Igor Tsion
FS: Soundtrack selection by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Igor Tsion
Joseph Phan CAN
SP: "Million Eyes" by Loic Nottet; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: The Godfather soundtrack; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
Romain Ponsart FRA
SP: "In This Shirt (Royksopp Remix)" performed by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Guillaume Cizeron
FS: Carmen by Georges Bizet; choreo by Guillaume Cizeron
Calvin Pratama INA
SP: "Swing Supreme" by Robbie Williams; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
FS: "Waves" by Dean Lewis; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
Camden Pulkinen USA
SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel;
FS: West Side Story soundtrack by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Tom Dickson
Yauhenii Puzanau BLR
SP: "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson
FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack)
Sean Rabbitt USA
SP: East of Eden (reprise of 2016-17)
LP: West Side Story
Aleksa Rakic CAN
SP: "The Blower's Daughter" by Damien Rice; choreo by Mark Pillay, Joanne McLeod, Megan Wing
FS: Selection by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Mark Pillay, Joanne McLeod, Megan Wing
Javier Raya ESP
SP: "I Have Nothing" performed by Matt Bloyd
FS: Bohemian Rhapsody by Queen (last season's) choreo by Joey Russell
Kevin Reynolds CAN
SP: "Illusionary World" by Nobuo Uematsu, Maire Breatnach (Final Fantasy IV); choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: Selections from Ni no Kuniusic of Ni no kuni (a role-playing video game) by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Lance Vipond
Igor Reznichenko POL
SP: "Give Me Love" by Ed Sheeran
FS: "Mala Luna" by Gino Vannelli; and "If You're Over Me" by Years & Years
Matteo Rizzo ITA
SP: Orchestral version of "nel blu, dipinto di blu" ("Volare" by Luca Longobardi); choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali
FS2: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; "Love Of My Life" by Queen; "Don't Stop Me Now" by Queen; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali
FS1: "I Can't Get No) Satisfaction" by The Rolling Stones; "Streets Of Love" (2009 Re-Mastered Digital Version) by The Rolling Stones; "Paint It Black" by The Rolling Stones; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali
Yamato Rowe PHI
SP: "Apologize" performed by Timbaland; written by Ryan Tedder; choreo by Igor Krokavec
FS: "Take On Me" (MTV Unplugged) by John Ratcliff, Alan Tarney performed by A-Ha;'"Viva La Vida" by Coldplay; choreo by Igor Krokavec
Mykhailo Rudkovskyi UKR
SP: Epic (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
FS: Dragon Racing (soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
Egor Rukhin RUS
SP: "Sense" by Tom Odell; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Lucia Micarelli; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
Roman Sadovsky CAN
SP: "Fly Me to the Moon" by Chris Mann ; choreo by David Wilson
FS: Schindler's List soundtrack, Prelude in C-sharp minor ("Bells of Moscow") by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Mark Pillay,
Nurullah Sahaka SUI
SP: "Au Cafe des Delices" by Patrick Bruel, arr. by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by F. Amodio (SP)
FS: "Evolution: From Big Bang to Life in Space" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by C. Leroy, N. Morozov (FS)
Diego Saldana MEX
SP: "Paint It Black" (from "Westworld" soundtrack by Ramn Djawadi; choreo by Michelle Cantu, Ana C. Cantu Felix
FS: Miserables soundtrack by Claude Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Michelle Cantu, Ana C. Cantu Felix
Alexander Samarin RUS
SP: " Dave Not Dave" by Cold Blood; choreo by Vitali Butikov
FS: The Greatest Showman soundtrack ("From Now On" and "The Greatest Show"); choreo by Vitali Butikov
Daniel Samohin ISR
SP: "Senza Parole" by Il Divo; choreo by Irina Samohin, Nikolai Morozov
FS: Once Upon a Time in Mexico soundtrack by Robert Rodrigues; choreo by Irina Samohin, Nikolai Morozov
Daniil Samsonov RUS
SP:
FS: "Rhapsody in Blue" by Gershwin
Matthew Samuels RSA
SP: Chess (Musical) by Benny Andersson, Björn Ulvaeus; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen
FS: "Circle of Life" (from "The Lion King") by Elton John, Tim Rice; "Stampede" (from "The Lion King") by Elton John, Tim Rice; "King of Pride Rock" (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer, Elton John, Tim Rice; "Circle of Life" - Reprise (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer, Elton John, Tim Rice; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen
Sinali Sango RSA
SP: "Wings " by Macklemore and Lewis from The Heist soundtrack; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Lorenzo Magri
FS: "Ain't No Sunshine" by Bill Withers; "Pencil Full of Lead" by Paolo Nutini; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Lorenzo Magri
Hiroaki Sato JPN
SP: "Too Close;" choreo by Massimo Scali
FS: Shostakovich Symphony Number 5 "Revolution;" choreo by Misao Sato
Emmanuel Savary USA
SP:
FS: “Io Ci Saro,” performed by Andrea Bocelli with pianist Lang Lang
Roman Savosin RUS
SP: "Granada" by Agustin Lara; choreo by A. Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin
FS: Piano Concerto No 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov, performed by David Garrett; choreo by A. Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin
Mihhail Selevko EST
SP: "Perfect" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Valentin Molotov
FS: Last of the Mohicans (soundtrack) by Trevor Jones, Randy Edelman; choreo by Valentin Molotov
Dustin Sheriff-Clayton CAN
SP: “Make it Rain” by Ed Sheeran
FS:
Koshiro Shimada JPN
SP: "Adios" by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Stephane Lambiel
FS: "Winter in Buenos Aires" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Stephane Lambiel
Ivan Shmuratko UKR
SP: "Domani" performed by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Julia Listratova, Dmitri Dmitrenko,Irina Chubarets
FS: "Luna" performed by Alessandro Safina; choreo by Julia Listratova, Dmitri Dmitrenko,Irina Chubarets
Anton Shulepov RUS
SP: Gladiator soundtrack
FS: Tears of the Sun soundtrack
Anton Skoficz AUT
SP: "Thriller" by Michael Jackson; "Black or White" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Manuel Koll, Radu Ionian
FS: Inglorious Bastards (soundtrack); "Time" (from "Inception" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Manuel Koll, Radu Ionian
Adam Siao Him Fa FRA
SP: "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell; "Flying" by Dan and Deryn Cullen; "Star Sky" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Weight of Love" by D. Averbach, P. Carrey, B. Burton, performed by The Black Keys; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
Pagiel Yie Ken Sng SGP
SP: "Credits" by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Kristian Ryan (SP)
FS: "A Million Dreams" by Greg Wells, Justin Paul, Benj Pasek; "The Greatest Show" by Greg Wells, Justin Paul, Benj Pasek; choreo by Scott Brown (FS)
Conor Stakelum IRL
SP: "The Red Violin - "Chaconne for Violin and Orchestra" by Esa-Pekka; "Anna's Theme" by Esa-Pekka Salonen;Joshua Bell
FS: The Queen Symphony
Thomas Stoll GER
SP: "Last Flight" by Raphael Beau; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "A Winter Shade of Pale" by Procol Harum; choreo by Mark Pillay
Lucas Strzelec DEN
SP: "To Build A Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra
FS: "Montagues and Capulets" from Romeo and Juliet Suite No. 2 by Sergei Prokofiev
Mitsuki Sumoto JPN
SP: Tosca; choreo by Nanami Abe
FS: "Mi Mancherai" from the Il Postino soundtrack; choreo by Nanami Abe
Keiji Tanaka JPN
SP: "Memories" by Gary Moore (previous season's SP); choreo by Massimo Scali
FS: William Tell Overture by Gioacchino Rossini; choreo by Massimo Scali
Micah Tang TPE
SP: "Exogenesis Symphony Part II by Muse; choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: "Nero" by Two Steps from Hell; "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Phillip Mills
Edvard Ter-Gazarian ARM
SP: "Ararat" by Ara Gevorkian
FS: "Land of the Dance
Adrien Tesson FRA
SP: "Wicked Game (feat. Annaca) by Ursine Vulpine
FS: "I Found" by Amber Run; and "Faccio quello che voglio" by Fabio Rovazzi
Bennet Toman CAN
SP: “Complainte de La Butte” performed by Rufus Wainwright from Moulin Rouge; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: “Elgar’s Enigma Variations, Opus 36: Nimrod” by Edward Elgar from Dunkirk; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
Kazuki Tomono JPN
SP: "Tema d'Amore" by Ennio Morricone, performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Misha Ge, Misao Sato
FS: "Reel Around the Sun" by Bill Whelan; "Caoineadh Cu Chulainn" by Bill Whelan; "Riverdance" by Bill Whelan; choreo by Misha Ge, Misao Sato
Andrew Torgashev USA
SP: "Open Arms" by Journey; choreo by Scott Brown, Ilona Melnichenko, Andrew Torgashev
FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Scott Brown, Ilona Melnichenko, Andrew Torgashev
Dinh Tran USA
SP: "Let's Dance" (InFiction String Remix) by Davie Bowie; choreo by Alex Chang
FS: "Golden Age" by Woodkid; "Volcano" by Woodkid; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Alex Chang
Chih-I Tsao TPE
SP: "Je Suis Malade" by Serge Lama
FS: "Crusade" by Immediate Music; "XRD9469 THE VISION (build1 - 18)_CD012_22" by X-Ray Dog; "02 Gods and Demons" by Future World Music
Tatsuya Tsuboi JPN
SP:
FS: Symphony No. 9 by Dvorak
Shoma Uno JPN
SP: "Stairway to Heaven" by Jimmy Page, Robert Plant performed by Rodrigo y Gabriela; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
FS: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven performed by Vladimir Ashkenazy; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
Deniss Vasiljevs LAT
SP: "Papa Was a Rollin' Stone" by Norman Whitfield, Barrett Strong, performed by Phil Collins; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel, Salome Brunner
FS: The Last Samurai (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel, Salome Brunner
Valtter Virtanen FIN
SP: "Milonga de mis amores" by Pedro Laurenz; choreo by Pierre Loup Bouquet (SP),
FS: "La Strada" by Nino Rota; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn (FS)
Matvei Vetlugin RUS
SP: "Prelude" by Havasi; "Age of Heroes" by Havasi; choreo by Olga Chernobrovkina
FS: The Greatest Showman (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Chernobrovkina
Sergei Voronov RUS
SP “Appassionata” by Secret Garden choreo by Artur Gachinski
FS: "Way Down We Go" (from "Logan" trailer) performed by Kaleo; choreo by Denis Ten
Chadwick Wang SNG
SP: "I'm A Mess by Ed Sheeran;" choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: "Too Close by Alex Clare," Dream by Imagine Dragons;" choreo by Derrick Delmore
Philip Warren FRA
SP: " Georgia On My Mind" by Ray Charles; "Mess Around" by Ray Charles
FS: "Fix You" performed by The International Classic Rock Orchestra, by Guy Berryman, Jon Buckland, Chris Martin, Will Champion; "Viva La Vida" performed by Coldplay, by Will Champion, Jon Buckland, Guy Berryman, Chris Martin; "Hail Mary" by Makaveli
Mark Webster AUS
SP: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy (from "The Nutcracker") by Peter Tchaikovski (last year's, used at 2018-19 Australian Championship); choreo by Mark Webster
FS: "Rise" (Katy Perry Cover) by Superfruit, Mary Lambert, Brian Justin Crum, Mario Jose; "Believer" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Mark Webster
Alberto Widjaja INA
SP:
FS: The Man in the Iron Mask soundtrack by Nick Glennie-Smith
Adonis Wai Chung Wong HKG
SP: "Child of Nazareth" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Elizabeth Putnam
FS: "Swings Both Ways" performed by Robbie Williams; "Mack the Knife" performed by Robbie Williams; "Straighten Up and Fly Right" performed by Robbie Williams; choreo by Elizabeth Putnam
Harrison Jon-Yen Wong HKG
SP: 'To Build A Home" by Cinematic Orchestra; choteo by Scott Brown
FS: "Le temps des chatedrales" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; "Danse mon Esmeralda" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Scott Brown
Michal Wozniak POL
SP: "Heartbreak Hotel" by Elvis Presley; "Hard Handed Woman" by Elvis Presley; choreo by Maciej Bernadowska, Marianne Gola
FS: "Vivir" by Don Juan; choreo by Maciej Bernadowska, Marianne Gola
Evan Wrensch RSA
SP: "Feeling Good by Anthony Newely, Lesley Bricusse; choreo by Dantin Broodryk, Irina Bogomolova
FS: Exogenesis Symphony, Part III by Muse; choreo by Dantin Broodryk, Irina Bogomolova
Sota Yamamoto JPN
SP: Air on a G String by J. S. Bach; version from the Battle Royale soundtrack; ; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: Nobunaga Concerto; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
Jonathan Yang USA
SP: "Save Me" by BIS; "Dancing King" by Exo;" choreo by Molly Oberstar (SP)
FS: "And We Danced;" Jamie Isley (FS)
Julian Zhi Jie Yee MAS
SP: "To Build A Home" by Patrick Watson, performed by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Elvin Wong (SP)
FS: "Seven Nations Army" by Jack White performed by The White Stripes; "Highway to Hell" by Don Scott performed by AC DC; "Kings & Queens" by Jared Leto performed by Thirty Seconds to Mars; choreo by Michael Hopfes (FS)
Che Yu Yeh TPE
SP: "Les Temps des Cathedrales" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Constanze Paulinus
FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" performed by The Tenors; choreo by Constanze Paulinus
He Zhang CHN
SP: "La vie en rose" by Louis Armstrong; choreo by Lance Vipond, David Wilson
FS: "Crazy In Love" by Daniel de Bourg; "Shades Of Grey" by Danny Elfman; choreo by Lance Vipond, David Wilson
Heung Lai Zhao HKG
SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Zijun Li
FS: "The Flower Girl" by Charlie Chaplin; "Salt Lake City" by John Barry; choreo by Zijun Li
Vincent Zhou USA
SP: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3, choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon soundtrack by Tan Dun and "Rising Sun" by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
Alexander Zlatkov BUL
SP: Style performed by Symfomania; choreo by Oksana Podtykova
FS: "Mala Luna" by Gino Vernelli; choreo by Oksana Podtykova
https://goldenskate.com/forum/showth...53#post1143453
Men
Dmitri Aliev RUS
SP: Modigliani Suite by Guy Farley; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Ilia Averbukh
FS: Clouds, The mind on the (Re)Wind" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Ilia Averbukh
Geonhyeong An KOR
SP: "Perfect Duet;" choreographer by Alex Chang
FP: "Who Wants to Live Forever;" choreo by Alex Chang
Muhammad Dwi Rizqy Apolianto INA
SP: Holiday (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
FS: "I'll Keep You Safe" by Sleeping at Last; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
Kevin Aymoz FRA
SP: "Horns (Lick Twist Remix)" by Lick Twist & Bryce Fox; choreo by Silvia Fontana, John Zimmerman
FS: "In This Shirt (Royksopp Remix)" performed by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Silvia Fontana, John Zimmerman
Harrison Bain NZL
SP: "Unforgettable" performed by SIA; choreo by Bess Cao
FS: "Fever" performed by Michael Buble; "Sway" performed by Michael Buble; choreo by Bess Cao
Jiri Belohradsky CZE
SP: "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" performed by Globus; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner
FS: "Torn" by Phil Thomalley, Scott Culler, Anne Preven performed by Nathan Lanier; "Sand" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner
Matyas Belohradsky CZE
SP: "Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Tomas Verner
FS: "Dueling Banjos" by Arthur Smith, Don Reno; "Down The Road" by various composers; choreo by Tomas Verner
Lilian Binzari MDA
SP: "Writing on the Wall" (James Bond soundtrack) performed by Sam Smith
FS: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Noah Bodenstein SUI
SP: Ouverture - Tophat by Irving Berlin
FS: "Desert" (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Salome Brunner
David Igor Birinberg ISR
SP: "Fanatico" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev
FS: "The Second Law: Unsustainable" by Muse; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev
Alexander Borovoj HUN
SP: "She" (from "Notting Hill" soundtrack) by Elvis Costello; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros
FS: Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros
Rakhat Bralin KAZ
SP: "Freedom" by Pharell Williams; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev
FS: "Wings of the Eagle" performed by Uttara Kuru; "Oda Hei" performed by Jeff van Dyck; "Curfew" performed by Miromitsu Agatsuma; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev
Michal Brezina CZE
SP: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Brian May, performed by Queen; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (SP)
FS: "I'm a Man" performed by The Spencer Davis Group; "Thunderstruck" performed by AC/DC; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva (FS)
Lukas Britschgi SUI
SP: "Love is a *****" by Two Feet; choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn
FS: Blues Brothers Medley; choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn
Jason Brown USA
SP: "Love is a ******" by Two Feet; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: "Old Friends;" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; "Bookends" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; "A Hazy Shade of Winter" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; choreo by David Wilson
Josh Brown GBR
SP: "Bad Boy Good Man" by Tape Five; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
FS: "I Dreamed A Dream" (from Les Miserables); "One More Day" (from Les Miserables); "On My Own" (from Les Miserables); choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
Alexei Bychenko ISR
SP: Requiem for a Dream soundtrack by Clint Mansell; choreo by Galit Chait Morracci
FS: Bram Stoker's Dracula (soundtrack) by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Galit Chait Morracci
Se Jong Byun KOR
SP:"Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla
FS: "To the Boys" by James Horner from the Legends Of The Fall soundtrack; "That's What I Like" by Bruno Mars
Mauro Calcagno ARG
SP: "Way You Look Tonight (from "Valentine's Day" soundtrack)" choreo by Sylvain Boulliere
FS: "Un grand homme est mort (Don Juan soundtrack)" by Felix Gray; choreo by Sylvain Boulliere:
Matthew Cangelose USA
SP:
FS: Gershwin’s Concerto in F
Donovan Carrillo MEX
SP: "Jazz Machine" by Black Machine; "Picante" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez
FS: "Ya lo sé que tu te vas" by Juan Gabriel; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez
Elvis Caubet AND
SP: "Follow Me" by Muse; choreo by Vahe Ghazarian
FS: "Ain't No Sunshine" by Bill Withers; "Crazy" by Gnarls Brakley; choreo by Vahe Ghazarian
Junhwan Cha KOR
SP: "Waltz-Koda-Attaca" (from "Cinderella") by Sergei Prokofiev; "Midnight" (from "Cinderella") by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by D.Wilson
FS: Romeo & Juliet (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
Young-Hyun Cha KOR
SP: Grand Budapest Hotel
FS: D'Artagnan
Chih-Sheng Chang TPE
SP: "Sing Sing Sing performed by Benny Goodman; choreo by Nan Song
FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Nan Song
Nathaniel Chapple USA
SP:
FS: Game of Thrones
Nathan Chen USA
SP: "Caravan" by Duke Ellington, performed by Fanfare Ciocarlia; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: "Land of All" by Woodkid; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Shae-Lynn Bourne
Kai Xiang Chew MAS
SP: "Orange Coloured Sky" perfomed by Michael Buble; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: "Earned It" by The Weeknd; "Losers" by The Weeknd; choreo by Derrick Delmore
Corey Circelli CAN
SP: Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi; choreo by Joey Russell (SP)
FS: "Total Eclipse of the Heart" by Jim Steinman; choreo by David Wilson (FS)
Beresford Louise Clements CAN
SP: Volver by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Joanne MaCleod, Neil Wilson
FS: Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Joanne MaCleod, Neil Wilson
Andras Csernoch HUN
SP: "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" by Globus; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros
FS: The Rock (soundtrack); choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Barbara Maros
Mattia Dalla Torre ITA
SP: "My Homeland" by Havasi; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini
FS: "Je Me Souviens de Nous" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini
Artur Danielian RUS
SP: "Puttin' on the Ritz" performed by Ferruccio Spinetti Francesko Petreni, composer Irving Berlin; choreo Tatyana Tarasova and Nikita Mikhailov
FS: La Traviata by G. Verdi; Rigoletto by G. Verdi; choreo Nikita Mikhailov
Burak Demirboga TUR
SP: "I'm Not The Only One" by Sam Smith
FS: Grande Amore
(information from 2017/18 season)
Luke Digby GBR
SP: "Piano Concerto No. 1 by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Salome Brunner
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Salome Brunner
Catalin Dimitrescu GER
SP: "Smooth" by Santana
FS: "Waves" by Dave Lewis
Artur Dmitriev RUS
SP: "Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Sergei Komolov
FS: "Crusadors of the Light" by Globus; "La Coronacion" by Globus; "Manuela" by Globus; choreo by Sergei Komolov
Andrew Dodds AUS
SP: "This Is The Moment" performed by Anthony Warlow; choreo by Margaret Nicholls
FS: "Auschwitz-Birkenau" and "The Theme," from the Schindler's List soundtrack from John Williams; choreo by Margaret Nicholls
Jordan Dodds AUS
SP: "Hymne A L'amour" performed by André Rieu
FS: " EL Tango De Roxanne" from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack; performed by Ewan McGregor, Jose Feliciano, and Jacek Koman
Charlton Doherty AUS
SP:
FS: "You Are The Reason" by Calum Scott; "Love Runs Out" by OneRepublic; "Baby" (W/O Rap)by Justin Bieber
Timothy Dolensky USA
SP: "Spark" by Amber Run; choreo by Daniil Barantsev
FS: "Faux" by Novo Amor and Ed Tullett," with remix by Said the Sky (2017-18 FS); choreo by Ryan Jahnke
Manuel Drechsler AUT
SP: "Leave a Light On" by Tom Walker; choreo by Sophia Karbon
FS: "Requiem for a Dream;""A Melody of Tears" by Ludwig van Beethoven; "Requiem for a Dream;" choreo by Sophia Karbon
Ryan Dunk USA
SP: "Illumination" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Colin McManus
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Colin McManus
Luc Economides FRA
SP: "Don't Explain" by Nina Simone;"Sinnerman" performed by Nina Simone; choreo by Florent Amodio
FS: "Un Amor" performed by the Gipsy Kings; choreo by Florentine Amodio
Alexei Erokhov RUS
SP: "Black Earth" (inspired by the Turkish folk song "Kara Toprak") by Fazil Say; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Io Ci Saro," performed by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
Alessandro Fadini ITA
SP: "Con Te Partìro" performed by Andrea Bocelli
FS: "Miserere" performed by Zucchero, Luciano Pavarotti, Franco Liguori
Paul Fentz GER
SP: "Blue Skies" performed by Sam Harris; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: Game of Thrones soundtrack by Ramin Djawadi (last year's); choreo by Paul Boll, Mark Pillay, Paul Fentz
Javier Fernández ESP
SP:
FS: Man of La Mancha soundtrack
Gabriel Folkesson SWE
SP: Elvis Presley Selection; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Susanne Seger
FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Freddie Mercury performed by Queen; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Susanne Seger
Gabriele Frangipani ITA
SP: "Writing on the Wall" (James Bond soundtrack) by Sam Smith; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Toccata and Fugue by Johann Sebastian Bach performed by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Benoit Richaud
Artem Frolov RUS
SP:
FS: "Cry me a river" performed by Michael Bublé
Aleix Gabara ESP
SP: La Boheme performed by Charles Aznavour
FS: "La Terre vue du Ciel" by Armand Amar; Cinema Paradiso (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Patrick Capmartin
Krzysztof Gala POL
SP: "I'll Take Care Of You" by Beth Harte, Joe Bonamassa
FS:
Roman Galay FIN
SP: "El Tango De Roxanne" from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack, performed by Ewan MacGregor
FS: Pearl Harbor soundtrack by Hans Zimmer
Stephen Gogolev CAN
SP: "Run Boy Run" by Yoann Lemoine, performed by Woodkid; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer, David Wilson
FS: Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer, David Wilson
Mark Gorodnitsky ISR
SP: "Quando l'amore diventa poesia" by Mogol, Piero Soffici performed by Il Volo; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
FS: "Stop" by Sam Brown, performed by Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
Daniel Grassl ITA
SP: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Dance Pieces by Philipp Glass; choreo by Benoit Richaud
Tomas Llorenc Guarino Sabate SUI
SP: "Art on Ice by Edvin Marton; Piano Concerto No. 1 by Peter I. Tchaikovski, arranged by Edvin Marton; choreo by Pierre Loup Bouquet
FS: "Tango" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Pierre Loup Bouquet
Laurent Guay CAN
SP: Poeta; choreo by David Wilson
FS:
Petr Gumennik RUS
SP: "Czardas" by Monti; choreo by Alexandra Panfilova
FS: Love Theme from "Romeo and Juliet;" choreo by Alexandra Panfilova
Denis Gurdzhi GER
SP: "No Good Place For The Place" by Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Vitali Schulz
FS: "Je suis malade" performed by Francesco Di Cel; choreo by Vitali Schulz
Kwang Bom Han PRK
SP:
FS: "CLIMBING UP IKNIMAYA - THE PATH TO HEAVEN-28221 by JAMES HORNER from the Avatar soundtrack; "We Don't Talk Anymore" (feat. Selena Gomez) by Charlie Puth; "Rockabye" (feat. Sean Paul & Anne-Marie) by Clean Bandit
Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
SP: "Otonal" by Raul di Blasio, rearranged music of Johnny Weir's FS; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Origin" by Edvin Marton, rearranged music of Plushenko's Nijinski program. (Plushenko gave permission in April); choreo by Shae Lynn Bourne
Phillip Harris GBR
SP: "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers; choreo by Phillip Harris
FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay; choreo by Phillip Harris
Slavik Hayrapetyan ARM
SP: "CARUSO" by Andrea Bocelli
FS: "God Bless Armenia" by Vig Zartmen; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina
Jonathan Hess GER
SP: "Who Wants to Live Forever" performed by David Garrett; choreo by Steffen Hörrmann
FS: Shall We Dance (soundtrack), "Sway" performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Steffen Hörrmann
Ryuju Hino JPN
SP: "We're Even" and "Water Pistol Attack" from the Addicted To Love soundtrack by Rachel Portman.
FS: "Le Villi - La Tregenda;" performed by Ondrej Lenard; La Bohemé, Act IV, Final Scene: "Death of Mimi" performed by André Kostelanetz;Andre Kostelanetz & His Orchestra
Tomoki Hiwatashi USA
SP: “Cry Me a River” by Arthur Hamilton, performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Mark Pillay, Ben Agosto
FS: "Fate of the Gods" by Steven Reineke; choreo by Mark Pillay, Ben Agosto
Kirill Iakovlev RUS
SP: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer
FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Nino Rota
Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG
SP: "Another Love" by Tom Odell; choreo by Jaimie Forsythe
FS: "The Scientist" by Cold Play; "Clocks" (Radio Edit) by Cold Play; choreo by Jaimie Forsythe
Kai Jagoda GER
SP: "Ophelia" by The Lamineers; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: The Man With the Golden Arm soundtrack (Crime medley); choreo by Mark Pillay
Radek Jakubka CZE
SP: "You Raise Me Up" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Eva Horklova, Gabriela Hrazska, Matej Novak
FS: "Sixteen Tons" performed by Ernie Ford;"Tango to Evora" performed by Loreena McKennitt; "Born to Be Alive " performed by Patrick Hernandez; Selection from Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Eva Horklova, Gabriela Hrazska, Matej Novak
Elliot Jang TPE
SP: "Right to Sing" by Jan Wemer, performed by John Miles; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "The Doctor's Theme Series 4" ("Doctor Who" soundtrack) by Murray Gold; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
Boyang Jin CHN
SP: "While My Guitar Gently Weeps" performed by Peter Frampton; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "Hable con Ella" and "Ciudad de las Ideas," choreo by Lori Nichol.
Alex Johnson USA
SP: "Stop the Music" by Jamie Cullum; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: "The Golden Age," "Iron," and "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
Yuma Kagiyama JPN
SP: "Let The Good Time Roll" by Sam Theard, "FleecieMoore" performed by Fishbone; choreo by Misao Sato
FS: "Ryomaden" by Naoki Sato; "Kaikoku" by Naoki Sato; choreo by Misao Sato
Joseph Kang USA
SP: Violin Concerto Op. 35 by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Alexander Kirsanov
FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachamninov; choreo by Alexander Kirsanov
Darian Kaptich AUS
SP: "Rise of Darkrai by Shinji Myazaki; choreo by Maureen Sumner
FS: "Man In the Mirror" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Maureen Sumner
Anton Karpuk BLR
SP: "Innocence" by Cirque du Soleil, from Quidam
FS: "The Man in the Iron Mask (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie-Smith
Charles Henry Katanovic CRO
SP: "Galascyar" by Mikestats Music; choreo by Jean-Francois Ballester
FS: "Small Change Girl" by Asaf Avidan; choreo by Jean-Francois Ballester
Mikalai Kazlou BLR
SP: "503" by Hans Zimmer performed by Joshua Bell; "Mind Heist" by Zack Kemsey; Music by Hans Zimmer, performed by Joshua Bell; choreo by Tatiana Khadavovich
FS: "New York, New York" performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Tatiana Khadavovich
Lukasz Kedzierski POL
SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Annie Lennox
FS: "Thinking Out Loud" by Ed Sheeran
Brendan Kerry AUS
SP: "Prelude - Havas" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Nikolai Morosov, Florent Amodio
FS: "You're the One that I Want" by John Farrar; choreo by Nikolai Morosov, Florent Amodio
Jari Kessler ITA
SP: "Razor" by Foo Fighters by Dave Grohl; "Tanta Voglia Di Lei" by Pooh
FS: "The Scientist" performed by Coldplay, by Will Champion, Guy Berryman, Chris Martin, Jon Buckland
JoonSoo Kim USA
SP “Nero” by Two Steps from Hell
FS: “Concierto de Aranjuez” by Rodrigo
Yuto Kishina JPN
SP: "Ameksa" by Taalbi Brothers; choreo by Cathy Reed
FS: The Untouchables (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Cathy Reed
Marco Klepoch SVK
SP: "Morning" by Peter Pan Complex
FS:
Mikhail Kolyada RUS
SP: Music by Muse: "I Belong to You" (+ Mon cœur s'ouvre à ta voix); choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
FS: Adagio from Carmen Suite by Georges Bizet, Rodion Shchedrin; Habanera from Carmen Suite No. 2 by Georges Bizet; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko (FS)
Petr Kotlarik CZE
SP: "Make It Rain" by Foy Vance, performed by Ed Sheeran; "Sing" by Ed Sheeran, Pharell Williams; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Florent Amodio, Annabelle Morozov
FS: "Broken Vow" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Florent Amodio, Annabelle Morozov
Artem Kovalev RUS
SP "The Passenger" ("Batman Forever" soundtrack); "Stand Up" by Garou; choreo by Martine Dagenais
FS: "Granada" performed by Andre Rieu; "Concierto de Aranjuez" by Joaquin Rodrigo; "Innuendo" performed by Queen; choreo by Martine Dagenais
Iliya Kovler CAN
SP "Maybe I Maybe You" by Scorpions; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
FS: "Writing's On The Wall" (from "Spectre" James Bond soundtrack) performed by Sam Smith; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
Maxim Kovtun RUS
SP: "LOVE" and "Sing, Sing, Sing" by Nat King Cole
FS: Carmen
Alex Krasnozhon USA
SP: "Dancing on My Own" by Patrick Berger, Robin Carlsson; choreo by Scott Brown
FS: "Korobushka" by Nikolai Nekrasov, performed by Bond; choreo by Scott Brown
Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO
SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy and "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers - Generation; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zhelezniakov
FS: Medley by Mozart Opera Rock : "L'Ouverture'" "L'Assasymphonie' and "Je dors sur les roses;" choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zhelezniakov
Jaeseok Kyeong KOR
SP: "Fert'e;" choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: "Fever;" "Sway; " choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
Andrei Lazukin RUS
SP: "I Put a Spell On You" by Joe Cocker; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
FS: Prelude in C-sharp minor Op. 3, No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
Alexander Lebedev BLR
SP:
FS: "Carousel Waltz" from Carousel by Rodgers & Hammerstein
Brian Lee NZL
SP: "Tango to Evora" by Cafe de Anatolia; The Mask of Zorro (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Liudmila Kuznetsova
FS: "Hasta te que conoci" performed by Raul di Blasio; by Liudmila Kuznetsova
June Hyoung Lee KOR
SP: "Eternally" by Il Volo; choreo by David Wilson
FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by David Wilson
Si-Hyeong Lee KOR
SP: "the Prayer" performed by Andrea Bocelli, Celine Dion; choreo by Alex Chang, Pasquale Camerlengo
FS: Love Never Dies by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Alex Chang, Pasquale Camerlengo
Mykhailo Leiba UKR
SP: Carmina Burana by Carl Orff; choreo by Larisa Federova, Lilia Nochkovka
FS: "Are You Lonesome Tonight" performed by Elvis Presley; "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Blue Suede Shoes" performed by Elvis Presley; choreo by Larisa Federova, Lilia Nochkovka
Kwun Hung Leung HKG
SP:
FS: Hip Hop Swan Lake
Artem Lezheev RUS
SP: "Summer 1945" feat. Janine Jensen
FS: "The Way" by Zack Hemsey; "Warriors" by Ronan Hardiman
Kyrylo Lishenko UKR
SP: "Who You Really Are by David Arnold; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
FS: "My Way" by Claude Francois, Jacques Revaux; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
Vladimir Litvintsev AZE
SP: Abbey Road Blues Era; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova
FS: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova
Eric Liu CAN
SP: Blues For Klook by Eddie Louis; choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: The Four Seasons Concerto No. 4 (Winter) by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Lance Vipond
Peter Liu USA
SP: "Please Don't Make Me Love You" (from "Dracula - The Musical"); choreo by Irina Romanova
FS: "Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Irina Romanova
Luka Logar SLO
SP: "Eclipse" (Cirque du Soleil) by Rene Dupere; choreo by Dasa Grm
FS: "Voodoo Child" by Jimmy Hendrix; "Dorbo jutro Dzhezeri" by Bajaga; " L'Ombelico del Mondo" by Jovanotti; choreo by Dasa Grm
Micah Kai Lynette THA
SP: "Ameksa: The Shepard" by Taalbi Brothers; "Poeta en el vientov" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy
FS: Nocturnal Animals soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy
Jimmy Ma USA
SP: "Mi Gente" by J Balvin, Willy William & Beyoncé mixed with "Sahara Tango" by Sarah Louise Ings; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Joshua Farris
FS: "Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor" by Sergei Rachmaninoff; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Joshua Farris
Gaizak Madejon Cambra ESP
SP: "Ne me quitte pas" performed by Javier Elorrieta; choreo by Felipe Montoya (SP)
FS: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo; choreo by Igor Siniutin (FS)
Luc Maierhofer AUT
SP: "Bonga" by Paxi Ni Ngongo; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "What a Wonderful World;" choreo by Benoit Richaud
Alexander Majorov SWE
SP: "Bang Bang" by Asaf Avidan; choreo by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström LindhS: "Tina" by Randy Edelman; "Saint James Infirmary" by Hugh Laurie; "Cuban Pete" by Jim Carrey; choreo by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström Lindh
Nikolaj Majorov SWE
SP: Flamenco - "Street Passion" by Didulia; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorov
FS: The Addams Family soundtrack by Andrew Lippa; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorov
Nikita Manko KAZ
SP: L’Assasymphonie (from "Mozart" Rock Opera); choreo by Alexander Zolotarev, Martine Dagenais
FS: " From Hate to Love" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; "Verone" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; "Les Rois du Monde" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev, Martine Dagenais
Radoslav Marinov BUL
SP: "Moon Dance by Michael Bublé; choreo by Frank Dehne (SP)
FS: "Quando l'amore diventa poesia" performed by Il Volo; choreo by Marina Barova (FS)
Harry Mattick GBR
SP: "Take Five" by The Dave Brubeck Quartet
FS: Enter the Circus
Erik Matysiak POL
SP: "Cheek to Cheek" by Ella Fitzgerald, Louis Armstrong; "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley
FS:
Irakli Maysuradze GEO
SP: "Uptown Funk" performed by Bruno Mars; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
FS: The Untouchables (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
Samuel Mcallister IRL
SP: "Take Five" by The Dave Brubeck Quartet
FS: "The Young Lady and the Hooligan" by Dmitri Shostakovich
Keegan Messing CAN
SP: "You've Got a Friend in Me" performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: "The Sober Dawn" (from "City Lights") by Charlie Chaplin, The Real Chaplin: A Symphonic Adventure, Pt. 2 by Charlie Chaplin;" choreo by Lance Vipond
Konstantin Miliukov RUS
SP: "Pust ves mir podozhdet" bySergey Lazarev
FS: "Неделимые" performed by Dima Bilan, written by Elizabeth Rodrigues, Khalil Rahman, Eminem, Erik Alcock, Columbus T-Smith
James Min AUS
SP: "Nothing Left For You" by Sam Smith
FS: Sarabande Suite (Aeternae) by Clovis
Kao Miura JPN
SP:
FS: Romeo & Juliet
Sena Miyake JPN
SP: "Played-A-Live (The Bongo Song) " by Safri Duo
FS: Violin Concerto by Peter I. Tchaikovski
Jordan Moeller USA
SP: “I Need” by Clark Beckham
FS:
Andrei Mozalev RUS
SP: "Over and Over" performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Igor Koscheev, Denis Lunin
FS: Step Up (soundtrack); choreo by Igor Koscheev, Denis Lunin
Daniel Mrazek CZE
SP: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Monika Skornickova
FS: Violin Concerto No. 1 by Niccolo Paganini;Violin Concerto No. 2 by Niccolo Paganini; choreo by Monika Skornickova
Albert Mück AUT
SP: "To Be Or Not;" choreo by Zabato Bebe
FS: "Tango Amore" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Zabato Bebe
Egor Murashov RUS
SP: "Marionetka" by Alexander Shunkov; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
FS: "Sir Duke" performed by Stevie Wonder; "Lately" performed by Stevie Wonder; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
Irakli Maysuradze GEO
SP: "Uptown Funk" performed by Bruno Mars; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
FS: The Untouchables (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
Nicolas Nadeau CAN
SP: : "Wink and a Smile (from "Sleepless In Seattle" soundtrack), A Wink and a Smile (from "S'Wonderful"); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (last year's)
FS: Depeche Mode medley: - "Enjoy the Silence," "It's No Good," "I Feel You," "Somebody, " "Personal Jesus," "Just Can't Get Enough;" choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne.
Daniel Albert Naurits EST
SP:" La identidad inaccesible" by Alberto Inglesias; choreo by Natalja Yanovskaja
FS: "Smile" by Gregory Porter; "Liquid Spirit" by Gregory Porter; choreo by Natalja Yanovskaja
Michael Neuman SVK
SP: "Blues For Klook" by Eddy Louis; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski, Romain Gazave (last year's)
FS: 165 Million Plus Interest ("Ocean's Twelve" soundtrack)
The New Plan ("Italian Job" soundtrack) by John Powell
Boat Chase (Italian Job soundtrack) by John Powell
Graham Newberry GBR
SP: "Louder Than Words;" choreo by Florent Amodio
FS: Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Florent Amodio
Nam Nguyen CAN
SP: "That's Life" performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Tracey Robertson, Kurt Browning
FS: La La Land soundtrack, incl using "Epilogue" & "City of Stars;" ; choreo by Tracey Robertson, Kurt Browning
Andreas Nordebäck SWE
SP: "Hallelujah performed by Axel Rudy Pell; choreographer by Romain Gazave
FS: "Minnie the Moocher," "This Business of Love," "Sing Sing Sing"
Sondre Oddvoll-Boe NOR
SP: "You are the Reason" by Calum Scott; Choreo. by Mark Pillayi
FS: "Bring Him Home (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; original choreo by Michael Huth. (2016-17 program)
Basar Oktar TUR
SP: "Dream On" by Aerosmith
FS: "E Lucevan Stelle" performed by Andrea Bocelli; "Just Hold On" - Rain Man Remix performed by Steve Aoki
Conrad Orzel CAN
SP: "In My Blood" by Shawn Mendes; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (SP)
FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; "Un giorno per noi" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Joey Russell (FS)
Alp Eren Ozkan TUR
SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Tiffany Chin, Ali Demirboga
FS: "Exogenesis Symphony Part 3" by Muse; choreo by Tiffany Chin, Ali Demirboga
Yaroslav Paniot UKR
SP: Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture by Tchaikovsky (2017-18 SP); choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "The Messiah Will Come Again" by Gary Moore; "It's Five O' Clock Somewhere" (Alan Jackson and Jimmy Buffett) by Alan Jackson
Geon Woo Park KOR
SP: "Serenade to Spring" by Secret Garden
FS: "Uptown Funk," When I Was Your Man," Runaway Baby" by Bruno Mars
Sunghoon Park KOR
SP: "Your Song" (From The Rehearsal Montage Scene) (Moulin Rouge 2) performed by Ewan MacGregor
FS: Phantom of the Opera soundtrack by Andrew Lloyd Webber
Kims Georgs Pavlovs LAT
SP: "Io Ci Saro" performed by Alessandro Safina; choreo by Julia Teplih
FS: "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley; "Only You" by Elvis Presley; "A Little Less Conversation" by Elvis Presley (JXL Radio Edit Remix); choreo by Julia Teplih
Nikolaj Molgaard Pedersen DEN
SP: "Electro Swing (Freshly Squeezed)" by DJ Dunya - Xylo Swing; choreo by Igor Tsion
FS: Soundtrack selection by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Igor Tsion
Joseph Phan CAN
SP: "Million Eyes" by Loic Nottet; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: The Godfather soundtrack; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
Romain Ponsart FRA
SP: "In This Shirt (Royksopp Remix)" performed by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Guillaume Cizeron
FS: Carmen by Georges Bizet; choreo by Guillaume Cizeron
Calvin Pratama INA
SP: "Swing Supreme" by Robbie Williams; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
FS: "Waves" by Dean Lewis; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
Camden Pulkinen USA
SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel;
FS: West Side Story soundtrack by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Tom Dickson
Yauhenii Puzanau BLR
SP: "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson
FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack)
Sean Rabbitt USA
SP: East of Eden (reprise of 2016-17)
LP: West Side Story
Aleksa Rakic CAN
SP: "The Blower's Daughter" by Damien Rice; choreo by Mark Pillay, Joanne McLeod, Megan Wing
FS: Selection by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Mark Pillay, Joanne McLeod, Megan Wing
Javier Raya ESP
SP: "I Have Nothing" performed by Matt Bloyd
FS: Bohemian Rhapsody by Queen (last season's) choreo by Joey Russell
Kevin Reynolds CAN
SP: "Illusionary World" by Nobuo Uematsu, Maire Breatnach (Final Fantasy IV); choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: Selections from Ni no Kuniusic of Ni no kuni (a role-playing video game) by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Lance Vipond
Igor Reznichenko POL
SP: "Give Me Love" by Ed Sheeran
FS: "Mala Luna" by Gino Vannelli; and "If You're Over Me" by Years & Years
Matteo Rizzo ITA
SP: Orchestral version of "nel blu, dipinto di blu" ("Volare" by Luca Longobardi); choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali
FS2: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; "Love Of My Life" by Queen; "Don't Stop Me Now" by Queen; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali
FS1: "I Can't Get No) Satisfaction" by The Rolling Stones; "Streets Of Love" (2009 Re-Mastered Digital Version) by The Rolling Stones; "Paint It Black" by The Rolling Stones; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali
Yamato Rowe PHI
SP: "Apologize" performed by Timbaland; written by Ryan Tedder; choreo by Igor Krokavec
FS: "Take On Me" (MTV Unplugged) by John Ratcliff, Alan Tarney performed by A-Ha;'"Viva La Vida" by Coldplay; choreo by Igor Krokavec
Mykhailo Rudkovskyi UKR
SP: Epic (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
FS: Dragon Racing (soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
Egor Rukhin RUS
SP: "Sense" by Tom Odell; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Lucia Micarelli; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
Roman Sadovsky CAN
SP: "Fly Me to the Moon" by Chris Mann ; choreo by David Wilson
FS: Schindler's List soundtrack, Prelude in C-sharp minor ("Bells of Moscow") by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Mark Pillay,
Nurullah Sahaka SUI
SP: "Au Cafe des Delices" by Patrick Bruel, arr. by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by F. Amodio (SP)
FS: "Evolution: From Big Bang to Life in Space" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by C. Leroy, N. Morozov (FS)
Diego Saldana MEX
SP: "Paint It Black" (from "Westworld" soundtrack by Ramn Djawadi; choreo by Michelle Cantu, Ana C. Cantu Felix
FS: Miserables soundtrack by Claude Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Michelle Cantu, Ana C. Cantu Felix
Alexander Samarin RUS
SP: " Dave Not Dave" by Cold Blood; choreo by Vitali Butikov
FS: The Greatest Showman soundtrack ("From Now On" and "The Greatest Show"); choreo by Vitali Butikov
Daniel Samohin ISR
SP: "Senza Parole" by Il Divo; choreo by Irina Samohin, Nikolai Morozov
FS: Once Upon a Time in Mexico soundtrack by Robert Rodrigues; choreo by Irina Samohin, Nikolai Morozov
Daniil Samsonov RUS
SP:
FS: "Rhapsody in Blue" by Gershwin
Matthew Samuels RSA
SP: Chess (Musical) by Benny Andersson, Björn Ulvaeus; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen
FS: "Circle of Life" (from "The Lion King") by Elton John, Tim Rice; "Stampede" (from "The Lion King") by Elton John, Tim Rice; "King of Pride Rock" (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer, Elton John, Tim Rice; "Circle of Life" - Reprise (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer, Elton John, Tim Rice; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen
Sinali Sango RSA
SP: "Wings " by Macklemore and Lewis from The Heist soundtrack; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Lorenzo Magri
FS: "Ain't No Sunshine" by Bill Withers; "Pencil Full of Lead" by Paolo Nutini; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Lorenzo Magri
Hiroaki Sato JPN
SP: "Too Close;" choreo by Massimo Scali
FS: Shostakovich Symphony Number 5 "Revolution;" choreo by Misao Sato
Emmanuel Savary USA
SP:
FS: “Io Ci Saro,” performed by Andrea Bocelli with pianist Lang Lang
Roman Savosin RUS
SP: "Granada" by Agustin Lara; choreo by A. Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin
FS: Piano Concerto No 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov, performed by David Garrett; choreo by A. Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin
Mihhail Selevko EST
SP: "Perfect" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Valentin Molotov
FS: Last of the Mohicans (soundtrack) by Trevor Jones, Randy Edelman; choreo by Valentin Molotov
Dustin Sheriff-Clayton CAN
SP: “Make it Rain” by Ed Sheeran
FS:
Koshiro Shimada JPN
SP: "Adios" by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Stephane Lambiel
FS: "Winter in Buenos Aires" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Stephane Lambiel
Ivan Shmuratko UKR
SP: "Domani" performed by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Julia Listratova, Dmitri Dmitrenko,Irina Chubarets
FS: "Luna" performed by Alessandro Safina; choreo by Julia Listratova, Dmitri Dmitrenko,Irina Chubarets
Anton Shulepov RUS
SP: Gladiator soundtrack
FS: Tears of the Sun soundtrack
Anton Skoficz AUT
SP: "Thriller" by Michael Jackson; "Black or White" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Manuel Koll, Radu Ionian
FS: Inglorious Bastards (soundtrack); "Time" (from "Inception" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Manuel Koll, Radu Ionian
Adam Siao Him Fa FRA
SP: "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell; "Flying" by Dan and Deryn Cullen; "Star Sky" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Weight of Love" by D. Averbach, P. Carrey, B. Burton, performed by The Black Keys; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
Pagiel Yie Ken Sng SGP
SP: "Credits" by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Kristian Ryan (SP)
FS: "A Million Dreams" by Greg Wells, Justin Paul, Benj Pasek; "The Greatest Show" by Greg Wells, Justin Paul, Benj Pasek; choreo by Scott Brown (FS)
Conor Stakelum IRL
SP: "The Red Violin - "Chaconne for Violin and Orchestra" by Esa-Pekka; "Anna's Theme" by Esa-Pekka Salonen;Joshua Bell
FS: The Queen Symphony
Thomas Stoll GER
SP: "Last Flight" by Raphael Beau; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "A Winter Shade of Pale" by Procol Harum; choreo by Mark Pillay
Lucas Strzelec DEN
SP: "To Build A Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra
FS: "Montagues and Capulets" from Romeo and Juliet Suite No. 2 by Sergei Prokofiev
Mitsuki Sumoto JPN
SP: Tosca; choreo by Nanami Abe
FS: "Mi Mancherai" from the Il Postino soundtrack; choreo by Nanami Abe
Keiji Tanaka JPN
SP: "Memories" by Gary Moore (previous season's SP); choreo by Massimo Scali
FS: William Tell Overture by Gioacchino Rossini; choreo by Massimo Scali
Micah Tang TPE
SP: "Exogenesis Symphony Part II by Muse; choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: "Nero" by Two Steps from Hell; "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Phillip Mills
Edvard Ter-Gazarian ARM
SP: "Ararat" by Ara Gevorkian
FS: "Land of the Dance
Adrien Tesson FRA
SP: "Wicked Game (feat. Annaca) by Ursine Vulpine
FS: "I Found" by Amber Run; and "Faccio quello che voglio" by Fabio Rovazzi
Bennet Toman CAN
SP: “Complainte de La Butte” performed by Rufus Wainwright from Moulin Rouge; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: “Elgar’s Enigma Variations, Opus 36: Nimrod” by Edward Elgar from Dunkirk; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
Kazuki Tomono JPN
SP: "Tema d'Amore" by Ennio Morricone, performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Misha Ge, Misao Sato
FS: "Reel Around the Sun" by Bill Whelan; "Caoineadh Cu Chulainn" by Bill Whelan; "Riverdance" by Bill Whelan; choreo by Misha Ge, Misao Sato
Andrew Torgashev USA
SP: "Open Arms" by Journey; choreo by Scott Brown, Ilona Melnichenko, Andrew Torgashev
FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Scott Brown, Ilona Melnichenko, Andrew Torgashev
Dinh Tran USA
SP: "Let's Dance" (InFiction String Remix) by Davie Bowie; choreo by Alex Chang
FS: "Golden Age" by Woodkid; "Volcano" by Woodkid; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Alex Chang
Chih-I Tsao TPE
SP: "Je Suis Malade" by Serge Lama
FS: "Crusade" by Immediate Music; "XRD9469 THE VISION (build1 - 18)_CD012_22" by X-Ray Dog; "02 Gods and Demons" by Future World Music
Tatsuya Tsuboi JPN
SP:
FS: Symphony No. 9 by Dvorak
Shoma Uno JPN
SP: "Stairway to Heaven" by Jimmy Page, Robert Plant performed by Rodrigo y Gabriela; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
FS: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven performed by Vladimir Ashkenazy; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
Deniss Vasiljevs LAT
SP: "Papa Was a Rollin' Stone" by Norman Whitfield, Barrett Strong, performed by Phil Collins; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel, Salome Brunner
FS: The Last Samurai (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel, Salome Brunner
Valtter Virtanen FIN
SP: "Milonga de mis amores" by Pedro Laurenz; choreo by Pierre Loup Bouquet (SP),
FS: "La Strada" by Nino Rota; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn (FS)
Matvei Vetlugin RUS
SP: "Prelude" by Havasi; "Age of Heroes" by Havasi; choreo by Olga Chernobrovkina
FS: The Greatest Showman (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Chernobrovkina
Sergei Voronov RUS
SP “Appassionata” by Secret Garden choreo by Artur Gachinski
FS: "Way Down We Go" (from "Logan" trailer) performed by Kaleo; choreo by Denis Ten
Chadwick Wang SNG
SP: "I'm A Mess by Ed Sheeran;" choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: "Too Close by Alex Clare," Dream by Imagine Dragons;" choreo by Derrick Delmore
Philip Warren FRA
SP: " Georgia On My Mind" by Ray Charles; "Mess Around" by Ray Charles
FS: "Fix You" performed by The International Classic Rock Orchestra, by Guy Berryman, Jon Buckland, Chris Martin, Will Champion; "Viva La Vida" performed by Coldplay, by Will Champion, Jon Buckland, Guy Berryman, Chris Martin; "Hail Mary" by Makaveli
Mark Webster AUS
SP: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy (from "The Nutcracker") by Peter Tchaikovski (last year's, used at 2018-19 Australian Championship); choreo by Mark Webster
FS: "Rise" (Katy Perry Cover) by Superfruit, Mary Lambert, Brian Justin Crum, Mario Jose; "Believer" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Mark Webster
Alberto Widjaja INA
SP:
FS: The Man in the Iron Mask soundtrack by Nick Glennie-Smith
Adonis Wai Chung Wong HKG
SP: "Child of Nazareth" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Elizabeth Putnam
FS: "Swings Both Ways" performed by Robbie Williams; "Mack the Knife" performed by Robbie Williams; "Straighten Up and Fly Right" performed by Robbie Williams; choreo by Elizabeth Putnam
Harrison Jon-Yen Wong HKG
SP: 'To Build A Home" by Cinematic Orchestra; choteo by Scott Brown
FS: "Le temps des chatedrales" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; "Danse mon Esmeralda" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Scott Brown
Michal Wozniak POL
SP: "Heartbreak Hotel" by Elvis Presley; "Hard Handed Woman" by Elvis Presley; choreo by Maciej Bernadowska, Marianne Gola
FS: "Vivir" by Don Juan; choreo by Maciej Bernadowska, Marianne Gola
Evan Wrensch RSA
SP: "Feeling Good by Anthony Newely, Lesley Bricusse; choreo by Dantin Broodryk, Irina Bogomolova
FS: Exogenesis Symphony, Part III by Muse; choreo by Dantin Broodryk, Irina Bogomolova
Sota Yamamoto JPN
SP: Air on a G String by J. S. Bach; version from the Battle Royale soundtrack; ; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: Nobunaga Concerto; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
Jonathan Yang USA
SP: "Save Me" by BIS; "Dancing King" by Exo;" choreo by Molly Oberstar (SP)
FS: "And We Danced;" Jamie Isley (FS)
Julian Zhi Jie Yee MAS
SP: "To Build A Home" by Patrick Watson, performed by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Elvin Wong (SP)
FS: "Seven Nations Army" by Jack White performed by The White Stripes; "Highway to Hell" by Don Scott performed by AC DC; "Kings & Queens" by Jared Leto performed by Thirty Seconds to Mars; choreo by Michael Hopfes (FS)
Che Yu Yeh TPE
SP: "Les Temps des Cathedrales" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Constanze Paulinus
FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" performed by The Tenors; choreo by Constanze Paulinus
He Zhang CHN
SP: "La vie en rose" by Louis Armstrong; choreo by Lance Vipond, David Wilson
FS: "Crazy In Love" by Daniel de Bourg; "Shades Of Grey" by Danny Elfman; choreo by Lance Vipond, David Wilson
Heung Lai Zhao HKG
SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Zijun Li
FS: "The Flower Girl" by Charlie Chaplin; "Salt Lake City" by John Barry; choreo by Zijun Li
Vincent Zhou USA
SP: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3, choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon soundtrack by Tan Dun and "Rising Sun" by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
Alexander Zlatkov BUL
SP: Style performed by Symfomania; choreo by Oksana Podtykova
FS: "Mala Luna" by Gino Vernelli; choreo by Oksana Podtykova
Last edited: