2018/19 List of Officials + Judges Draw 2019 Championships
ISU have published today the list of Referees, Judges, Technical Controllers, Technical Specialists, Data & Replay Operators season 2018/19 for Single & Pair Skating, Ice Dance and Synchronized Skating.
Link to the full list: https://www.isu.org/communications/17794-2187-list-officials-fs-id-sys-2018-19/file
As a reminder
Olympic Games, ISU Championships (World, Junior World, Europeans, 4 Continents) and GP Final (both Senior and Junior): everyone should have ISU status
Senior GP events: Technical Controller and Specialists, Referee and Data Operator must be ISU status while Judges can be International
Junior GP events: International status allowed for Judges and Referee; Technical Controllers/Specialists and Data Operator must have ISU status
other competitions: International status is enough for all roles
ISU being ISU, I expect some mistakes being included. For example, I see that Alexandre Gorojdanov hasn't been delated…and 2 former ice dancers I know they passed the exam last month at Frankfurt seminar to become International Technical Specialists are not in the list...
Anyway, I attempted to cross-check with 2017/18 list to see changes
TECHNICAL CONTROLLERS
SINGLES
Promoted from International to ISU status
Ms Benson Cynthia (Canada)
Mr Huang Feng (China)
Ms Kulik Zanna (Estonia)
Ms Faig Ulla (Germany)
Ms Kozhemyakina Olga (Russia)
Mr Rosenbluth Robert (USA)
New International
Mr Ganner Georg (Austria)
Ms Yordanova Tatiana (Bulgaria)
Ms Fang Dan (China)
Mr Grainge Richard (Great Britain)
Ms Chen Dan (Hong Kong)
Retired/out of the list
Ms Rehorick Sally (Canada)
Mr Levin Peter (Sweden)
Ms Walder Alice (Switzerland)
PAIRS
Promoted from International to ISU status
Ms Derby Andrea (Canada)
New International
Ms Wang Yu (China)
Ms Barbacci Levy Diana (Switzerland)
Ms Enzmann Wendy (USA)
Retired/out of the list
Ms Rehorick Sally (Canada)
ICE DANCE
Promoted from International to ISU status
Ms Andreeva Julia (Russia)
New International
Mr Kozubek Marcin (Poland)
Retired/out of the list
[/U]Mr Zuccaro Walter (Italy)
SYNCHRONIZED
New International
Ms Ciceri Laura (Italy)
Retired/out of the list
Ms Tillmann Kirsten (Germany)
TECHNICAL SPECIALISTS
SINGLES
Promoted from International to ISU status
Mr Borounov Evgueni (Australia)
Mr Sutherland Corey (Canada)
Mr Larasser Eugen (Germany)
Ms Wagner-Kutinova Monika (Germany)
Mr Hartley David (Great Britain)
Ms Lee Tze Ching Phyllis (Hong Kong)
Ms. To Hiu Tung Helen (Hong Kong)
Ms Sheiko Julia (Israel)
Mr Shipov Maksim (Israel)
Mr Paluchowski Bartosz (Poland)
Ms Fernandez Laura (Spain)
Mr Stiller Filip (Sweden)
Ms Gaynor Whitney (USA)
Ms Williamson Denise (USA)
New International
Mr LeBlanc Raoul (Canada)
Ms Cao Yue (China)
Ms Muzikova Lucie (Czech Republic)
Ms Ojasaar Kristel (Estonia)
Mr Wood Samuel (Great Britain)
Demoted from ISU to International status
Ms McLean Maria (Denmark)
Ms Garcia Villarreal Nilda Nancy (Mexico)
Ms Lee Eun-Hee (South Korea)
Mr Dungjen Jason (USA)
PAIRS
Promoted from International to ISU status
Ms Ding Yang (China)
Mr Tewanian Sarkis (Poland)
Ms Graham Dana (USA)
New International
no-one
Demoted from ISU to International status
Mr Dungjen Jason (USA)
Retired/out of the list
Mr Moellenkamp David (Canada)
Mr Rolland Vivien (France)
ICE DANCE
Promoted from International to ISU status
Ms Borounov Maria (Australia)
Ms Senft Lauren Helena (Canada)
Ms Gustafsson Pia-Maria (Finland)
New International
Mr Stefano Mattia Caruso (Germany)
Mr Ivan Volobuev (Russia)
Demoted from ISU to International status
Ms Ellinger Angelika (Austria)
Ms Krytskaya Anna (Belarus)
Mr Rauer Thomas (Germany)
Retired/out of the list
Mr Hockaday Chris (Great Britain)
Mr Ponomarenko Sergei (Russia)
Mr Kunya Tomas (Slovakia)
SYNCHRONIZED
Promoted from International to ISU status
Ms Latva Henriikk (Finland)
Ms Kobazeva Daria (Russia)
New International
Ms Pazin Petra (Croatia)
Ms Crisafulli Carolina (Italy)
Ms Szymanek Aleksandra (Poland)
Ms Hawkes Barbara Anne (South Africa)
Ms Duss Sarah (Switzerland)
Retired/out of the list
Ms Haslemore Aleisha (New Zealand)
JUDGES
in progress as the list is too long...
I apologize in advance for any mistakes. Please, feel free to highlight any error.
ISU have published today the list of Referees, Judges, Technical Controllers, Technical Specialists, Data & Replay Operators season 2018/19 for Single & Pair Skating, Ice Dance and Synchronized Skating.
Link to the full list: https://www.isu.org/communications/17794-2187-list-officials-fs-id-sys-2018-19/file
As a reminder
Olympic Games, ISU Championships (World, Junior World, Europeans, 4 Continents) and GP Final (both Senior and Junior): everyone should have ISU status
Senior GP events: Technical Controller and Specialists, Referee and Data Operator must be ISU status while Judges can be International
Junior GP events: International status allowed for Judges and Referee; Technical Controllers/Specialists and Data Operator must have ISU status
other competitions: International status is enough for all roles
ISU being ISU, I expect some mistakes being included. For example, I see that Alexandre Gorojdanov hasn't been delated…and 2 former ice dancers I know they passed the exam last month at Frankfurt seminar to become International Technical Specialists are not in the list...
Anyway, I attempted to cross-check with 2017/18 list to see changes
TECHNICAL CONTROLLERS
SINGLES
Promoted from International to ISU status
Ms Benson Cynthia (Canada)
Mr Huang Feng (China)
Ms Kulik Zanna (Estonia)
Ms Faig Ulla (Germany)
Ms Kozhemyakina Olga (Russia)
Mr Rosenbluth Robert (USA)
New International
Mr Ganner Georg (Austria)
Ms Yordanova Tatiana (Bulgaria)
Ms Fang Dan (China)
Mr Grainge Richard (Great Britain)
Ms Chen Dan (Hong Kong)
Retired/out of the list
Ms Rehorick Sally (Canada)
Mr Levin Peter (Sweden)
Ms Walder Alice (Switzerland)
PAIRS
Promoted from International to ISU status
Ms Derby Andrea (Canada)
New International
Ms Wang Yu (China)
Ms Barbacci Levy Diana (Switzerland)
Ms Enzmann Wendy (USA)
Retired/out of the list
Ms Rehorick Sally (Canada)
ICE DANCE
Promoted from International to ISU status
Ms Andreeva Julia (Russia)
New International
Mr Kozubek Marcin (Poland)
Retired/out of the list
[/U]Mr Zuccaro Walter (Italy)
SYNCHRONIZED
New International
Ms Ciceri Laura (Italy)
Retired/out of the list
Ms Tillmann Kirsten (Germany)
TECHNICAL SPECIALISTS
SINGLES
Promoted from International to ISU status
Mr Borounov Evgueni (Australia)
Mr Sutherland Corey (Canada)
Mr Larasser Eugen (Germany)
Ms Wagner-Kutinova Monika (Germany)
Mr Hartley David (Great Britain)
Ms Lee Tze Ching Phyllis (Hong Kong)
Ms. To Hiu Tung Helen (Hong Kong)
Ms Sheiko Julia (Israel)
Mr Shipov Maksim (Israel)
Mr Paluchowski Bartosz (Poland)
Ms Fernandez Laura (Spain)
Mr Stiller Filip (Sweden)
Ms Gaynor Whitney (USA)
Ms Williamson Denise (USA)
New International
Mr LeBlanc Raoul (Canada)
Ms Cao Yue (China)
Ms Muzikova Lucie (Czech Republic)
Ms Ojasaar Kristel (Estonia)
Mr Wood Samuel (Great Britain)
Demoted from ISU to International status
Ms McLean Maria (Denmark)
Ms Garcia Villarreal Nilda Nancy (Mexico)
Ms Lee Eun-Hee (South Korea)
Mr Dungjen Jason (USA)
PAIRS
Promoted from International to ISU status
Ms Ding Yang (China)
Mr Tewanian Sarkis (Poland)
Ms Graham Dana (USA)
New International
no-one
Demoted from ISU to International status
Mr Dungjen Jason (USA)
Retired/out of the list
Mr Moellenkamp David (Canada)
Mr Rolland Vivien (France)
ICE DANCE
Promoted from International to ISU status
Ms Borounov Maria (Australia)
Ms Senft Lauren Helena (Canada)
Ms Gustafsson Pia-Maria (Finland)
New International
Mr Stefano Mattia Caruso (Germany)
Mr Ivan Volobuev (Russia)
Demoted from ISU to International status
Ms Ellinger Angelika (Austria)
Ms Krytskaya Anna (Belarus)
Mr Rauer Thomas (Germany)
Retired/out of the list
Mr Hockaday Chris (Great Britain)
Mr Ponomarenko Sergei (Russia)
Mr Kunya Tomas (Slovakia)
SYNCHRONIZED
Promoted from International to ISU status
Ms Latva Henriikk (Finland)
Ms Kobazeva Daria (Russia)
New International
Ms Pazin Petra (Croatia)
Ms Crisafulli Carolina (Italy)
Ms Szymanek Aleksandra (Poland)
Ms Hawkes Barbara Anne (South Africa)
Ms Duss Sarah (Switzerland)
Retired/out of the list
Ms Haslemore Aleisha (New Zealand)
JUDGES
in progress as the list is too long...
I apologize in advance for any mistakes. Please, feel free to highlight any error.