Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Winter Universiade.
Entries/Results Page:
https://fsrussia.ru/results/1819/universiada2019/index.html
The competitions start on 6[SUP]th[/SUP] March 2019 at 14:30 KRAT (07:30 GMT; 08:30 CET) with the Pairs Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:30 KRAT (06:30 GMT; 07:30 CET).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?78429
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Synchro: (Just For Fun)
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
https://fsrussia.ru/results/1819/universiada2019/index.html
The competitions start on 6[SUP]th[/SUP] March 2019 at 14:30 KRAT (07:30 GMT; 08:30 CET) with the Pairs Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:30 KRAT (06:30 GMT; 07:30 CET).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?78429
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | University | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | KROPA Elzbieta | Lithuanian Sports University | LTU |
2 | GJERSEM Camilla Marie Bangug | University Of Oslo | NOR |
3 | KONSTANTINOVA Stanislava | National State University Of Physical Education, S&H named after P.F. Lesgaft | RUS |
4 | FABIAN Mikayla Shalom | Ateneo De Manila University - Quezon City | PHI |
5 | SO Joanna | City University Of Hong Kong | HKG |
6 | DOBIASOVA Bronislava | Comenius University In Bratislava | SVK |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
7 | DIECK HUGLER Maria Paula | Technological And Higher Education Institute Of Monterrey | MEX |
8 | PARK Soyoun | Dankook University | KOR |
9 | JACKSON Amelia Scarlett | Queensland University Of Technology | AUS |
10 | ROTH Lara Nikola | Free University Of Berlin | AUT |
11 | TURSYNBAYEVA Elizabet | Kazakh Academy Of Sport And Tourism | KAZ |
12 | CHEW Sze Chyi | Inti International University | MAS |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
13 | KUYUCU Sinem | Sakarya University | TUR |
14 | MATOS ROMERO Valentina | Polytechnic University Of Madrid | ESP |
15 | TAKENO Hina | Fukuoka University | JPN |
16 | KAISER Romana Brigitta | Iubh Internationale Hochschule Fernstudium | LIE |
17 | LARI Zahra Fadhel Abbas M | Abu Dhabi University | UAE |
18 | MEITE Semanglae Mae-Bereni | Montpellier University | FRA |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
19 | ZHAO Ziquan | Harbin Sport University | CHN |
20 | KIM Nahyun | Korea University - Sejong Campus | KOR |
21 | LIINAMAEE Gerli | Estonian Business School | EST |
22 | OLIVOTTO Elettra Maria | San Raffaele University Rome | ITA |
23 | KUCVALSKA Angelina | University Of Business, Arts And Technology | LAT |
24 | MAMBEKOVA Aiza | Kazakh Academy Of Sport And Tourism | KAZ |
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||
25 | LAMSAM Thita | Michigan State University | THA |
26 | BREZINOVA Eliska | Masaryk University | CZE |
27 | PUTRI Tasya | Padjadjaran University | INA |
28 | GOSPODINOVA Simona Gospodinova | University Of National And World Economy | BUL |
29 | BARCIELA MOREIRA DECOTTIGNIES Ana Carla | Brazilian Institute Of Medicine And Rehabilitation | BRA |
30 | GANSUKH Maral-Erdene | Chukyo University | MGL |
Warm-Up Group 6 | |||
31 | MIHARA Mai | Konan University | JPN |
32 | GALUSTYAN Anastasiya | Russian University Of Economics Named After G.V. Plekhanov | ARM |
33 | SAEMUNDSDOTTIR Eva Doegg | University Of Iceland | ISL |
34 | SOTSKOVA Mariia | Russian University Of Theatre Art | RUS |
35 | GABRYSZAK Elzbieta Wiktoria | University School Of Physical Education In Krakow | POL |
36 | UDRIH Marusa | University Of Ljubljana | SLO |
Men:
StN. | Name | University | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | NAKAMURA Shu | Kansai University | JPN |
2 | LEE Harry Hau Yin | University Of Macau | HKG |
3 | KOVTUN Maksim | Russian State University For Physical Education, Sport, Youth and Tourism | RUS |
4 | YUEN Lap Kan Lincoln | University Of Wollongong | HKG |
5 | GALAY Roman | National State University Of Physical Education, Sport & Health named after P.F. Lesgaft | FIN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
6 | SATO Hiroaki | Iwate University | JPN |
7 | LI Yuheng | Harbin Sport University | CHN |
8 | KVITELASHVILI Morisi | Russian State University For Physical Education, Sport, Youth and Tourism | GEO |
9 | LAZUKIN Andrei | National State University Of Physical Education, Sport & Health named after P.F. Lesgaft | RUS |
10 | DALLA TORRE Mattia | University Of The Valley Of Aosta | ITA |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
11 | LEE June Hyoung | Dankook University | KOR |
12 | PANIKHIN Artur | Kazakh Academy Of Sport And Tourism | KAZ |
13 | SAMARIN Aleksandr | Russian State University For Physical Education, Sport, Youth and Tourism | RUS |
14 | BYUN Sejong | Kyung Hee University | KOR |
15 | TOMONO Kazuki | Doshisha University | JPN |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
16 | DEMIRBOGA Burak | Kocaeli University | TUR |
17 | LIU Runqi | Harbin Sport University | CHN |
18 | NAURITS Daniel-Albert | Audentes School | EST |
19 | HUBER Tim | University Of Zurich | SUI |
20 | DRECHSLER Manuel | Vienna University Of Economics And Business | AUT |
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||
21 | TESSON Adrien Aurele Patric | INSEP | FRA |
22 | MADEJON CAMBRA Gaizka | Universidad Del Pais Vasco | ESP |
23 | RIZZO Matteo | San Raffaele University Rome | ITA |
24 | DE OLIVEIRA DE LIMA Laerte Ruanh | University Of Caxias Do Sul | BRA |
25 | KLEPOCH Marco | Czech Technical University In Prague | SVK |
26 | HAYRAPETYAN Slavik | Armenian State Institute Of Physical Culture | ARM |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | University | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN | National State University Of Physical Education, Sport & Health named after P.F. Lesgaft / * | RUS |
2 | Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT | National State University Of Physical Education, Sport & Health named after P.F. Lesgaft / * | RUS |
3 | Alexandra KOSHEVAIA / Dmitry BUSHLANOV | Smolensk State Academy of PE, Sports and Tourism (Institute / National State University Of Physical Education, Sport & Health named after P.F. Lesgaft | RUS |
4 | Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV | Al-Farabi Kazakh National University / Kazakh Academy of Sport and Tourism | KAZ |
Dance:
StN. | Name | University | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK | University of the Ruhr, Bochum / Cologne University of Applied Sciences | DEU |
2 | Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV | SPb SA of Forestry Engineering named after S.M. Kirov / Moscow State Academy of Physical Ed | RUS |
3 | Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON | Russian State University For Physical Education, Sport, Youth and Tourism / EM Lyon Business School | FRA |
4 | Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI | Fairfield University / State University of New York College at Purchase | HUN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
5 | Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN | Samara State University of Social Sciences and Education / Tol'jatti State University | RUS |
6 | Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER | Catholic University of the Sacred Heart / University of Milan | SUI |
7 | Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV | Russian University of Theatre Art / Moscow Regional Pedagogical University | RUS |
8 | Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS | New Bulgarian University / University of Florida | BUL |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
9 | Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI | Macquarie University / University of Technology Sydney | AUS |
10 | Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI | Amedeo Avogadro University of Eastern Piemonte / University of Milan | ITA |
11 | Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO | Harbin Sport University / * | CHN |
12 | Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET | Claude Bernard University Lyon 1 / * | FRA |
13 | Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS | Aalto University / Arcada University of Applied Sciences | FIN |
Synchro: (Just For Fun)
No. | Name | University | Nation |
1 | MARIGOLD ICE UNITY | FIN | |
2 | TEAM UNIQUE | FIN | |
3 | DREAM TEAM | RUS | |
4 | TATARSTAN | RUS |
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan