Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Results 121 to 134 of 134

Thread: 2019 World Championships: ISU Predictions Game Round 4

  1. #121
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    942

    2 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Rika KIHIRA
    2. Kaori SAKAMOTO
    3. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    4. Alina ZAGITOVA
    5. Bradie TENNELL
    6. Satoko MIYAHARA

    Men:
    1. Shoma UNO
    2. Yuzuru HANYU
    3. Nathan CHEN
    4. Junhwan CHA
    5. Michal BREZINA
    6. Jason BROWN

    Pairs:
    1. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    3. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    4. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    5. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
    6. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO

    Ice Dance:
    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    4. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    5. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
    6. Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE

  2. #122
    Bona Fide Member Osmond4gold's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    2,541
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    Here goes...

    Ladies
    1. Rika Kihira
    2. Kaori Sakamoto
    3. Evgenia Medvedeva
    4. Satoko Miyahara
    5. Alina Zagitova
    6. Gabby Daleman

    Men
    1. Yuzuru Hanyu
    2. Nathan Chen
    3. Shoma Uno
    4. Keegan Messing
    5. Boyang Jin
    6. Mikhail Kolyada

    Pairs
    1. Vanessa James / Morgan Cipres
    2. Wenjing Sui / Cong Han
    3. Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro
    4. Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Mororzov
    5. Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert
    6. Cheng Peng / Yang Jin

    Dance
    1. Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron
    2. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
    3. Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier
    4. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
    5. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
    6. Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin

  3. #123
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    437

    2 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Osmond4gold View Post
    Here goes...

    Ladies
    1. Rika KIHIRA
    2. Kaori Sakamoto
    3. Evgenia Medvedeva
    4. Satoko Miyahara
    5. Alina Zagitova
    6. Gabby Daleman
    I think we're the only people to put Gabby in our top 6! Can't give up on her now!

  4. #124
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    75
    Country: United Kingdom

    0 Not allowed!
    Wow, what an exciting season to date. I think we are going to see lots of really close, interesting battles. Here are my predictions:

    MEN:
    1. Yuzuru HANYU
    2. Shoma UNO
    3. Nathan CHEN
    4. Boyang JIN
    5. Matteo RIZZO
    6. Jason BROWN

    LADIES:
    1. Rika KIHIRA
    2. Alina ZAGITOVA
    3. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    4. Satoko MIYAHARA
    5. Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
    6. Kaori SAKAMOTO

    PAIRS:
    1. Vanessa JAMES/Morgan CIPRES
    2. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    3. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    4. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    5. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
    6. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT

    ICE DANCE:
    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    4. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    5. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    6. Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE

    Good luck to all the skaters, especially Lilah and Lewis in the Ice Dance. Could they possibly squeeze into the top 10? Fingers crossed!

  5. #125
    Medalist desertskates's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    1,754
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Kihira
    2. Zagitova
    3. Sakamoto
    4. Miyahara
    5. Samodurova
    6. Tursynbaeva

    Men:
    1. Chen
    2. Hanyu
    3. Uno
    4. Cha
    5. Jin
    6. Messing

    Pairs:
    1. James / Cipres
    2. Sui / Han
    3. Tarasova / Morozov
    4. Peng / Jin
    5. Moore-Towers / Marinaro
    6. Zabiiako / Enbert

    Dance:
    1. Papdakis / Cizeron
    2. Hubbell / Donohue
    3. Chock / Bates
    4. Weaver / Poje
    5 Sinitsina / Katsalapov
    6. Stepanova / Bukin

  6. #126
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    11,846
    Country: Northern Ireland

    1 Not allowed!
    Have lots to do today, so no time to write an analysis of my predictions.

    So, just going to say the following:

    ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!!

    CaroLiza_fan


    SENIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

    Ladies

    1. Rika KIHIRA, JPN
    2. Kaori SAKAMOTO, JPN
    3. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN
    4. Alina ZAGITOVA, RUS
    5. Bradie TENNELL, USA
    6. Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA, KAZ
    7. Gabrielle DALEMAN, CAN
    8. Sofia SAMODUROVA, RUS
    9. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA, RUS
    10. Mariah BELL, USA


    Men

    1. Nathan CHEN, USA
    2. Shoma UNO, JPN
    3. Yuzuru HANYU, JPN
    4. Vincent ZHOU, USA
    5. Boyang JIN, CHN
    6. Mikhail KOLYADA, RUS
    7. Jason BROWN, USA
    8. Matteo RIZZO, ITA
    9. Alexander SAMARIN, RUS
    10. Keegan MESSING, CAN


    Pairs

    1. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA
    2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, RUS
    3. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT, RUS
    4. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN, CHN
    5. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN, CHN
    6. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC, USA
    7. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII, RUS
    8. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO, CAN
    9. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE, ITA
    10. Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD, CAN


    Ice Dance

    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON, FRA
    2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA
    3. Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE, CAN
    4. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER, CAN
    5. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, RUS
    6. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES, USA
    7. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI, ITA
    8. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN, RUS
    9. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN, CAN
    10. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER, USA

  7. #127
    Art on Ice Marius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    804
    Country: Italy

    0 Not allowed!
    MEN:
    1. HANYU Yuzuru
    2. UNO Shoma
    3. Nathan CHEN
    4. JIN Boyang
    5. Jason BROWN
    -6. CHA Junhwan

    LADIES:
    1. KIHIRA Rika
    2. SAKAMOTO Kaori
    3. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    4. Alina ZAGITOVA
    5. MIYAHARA Satoko
    -6. Bradie TENNELL

    PAIRS:
    1. JAMES/CIPRES
    2. ZABIIAKO/ENBERT
    3. SUI/HAN
    4. PENG/JIN
    5. TARASOVA/MOROZOV
    -6. MOORE-TOWERS/MARINARO

    DANCE (OMG, this year is too difficult):
    1. PAPADAKIS/CIZERON
    2. HUBBELL/DONOHUE
    3. CHOCK/BATES
    4. STEPANOVA/BUKIN
    5. WEAVER/POJE
    -6. SINITSINA/KATSALAPOV

  8. #128
    GS Supporter waterfall braid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    219

    1 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1 Rika KIHIRA JPN
    2 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS
    3 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
    4 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
    5 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
    6 Eunsoo LIM KOR

    Men
    1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
    2 Shoma UNO JPN
    3 Nathan CHEN USA
    4 Jason BROWN USA
    5 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
    6 Junhwan CHA KOR

    Pairs
    1 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
    2 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
    3 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
    4 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
    5 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS
    6 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN

    Ice Dance
    1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
    2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
    3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
    4 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
    5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
    6 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA

  9. #129
    GS Supporter tabsy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    1,117
    Country: United Kingdom

    0 Not allowed!
    Good luck to all skaters! My predictions normally go very wrong so I've decided to be ambitious this time as there's nothing left to lose

    Ladies
    1 Kaori SAKAMOTO
    2 Rika KIHIRA
    3 Sofia SAMODUROVA
    4 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    5 Satoko MIYAHARA
    6 Alina ZAGITOVA

    Men
    1 Nathan CHEN
    2 Yuzuru HANYU
    3 Shoma UNO
    4 Alexander SAMARIN
    5 Matteo RIZZO
    6 Kevin AYMOZ

    Pairs
    1 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    3 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    4 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    5 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    6 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT


    Dance
    1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    4 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    5 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    6 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE

  10. #130
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    18

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Rika KIHIRA
    2. Alina ZAGITOVA
    3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
    4. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    5. Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
    6. Satoko MIYAHARA

    Men
    1. Yuzuru HANYU
    2. Nathan CHEN
    3. Shoma UNO
    4. Boyang JIN
    5. Junhwan CHA
    6. Mikhail KOLYADA

    Pairs
    1. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    3. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    4. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    5. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
    6. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII

    Dance
    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    4. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    5. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    6. Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE

  11. #131
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    80

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies

    1. Rika KIHIRA
    2. Alina ZAGITOVA
    3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
    4. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    5. Satoko MIYAHARA
    6. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA


    Men

    1. Nathan CHEN
    2. Yuzuru HANYU
    3. Shoma UNO
    4. Boyang JIN
    5. Mikhail KOLYADA
    6. Matteo RIZZO


    Pairs

    1. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    3. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
    4. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    5. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    6. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC


    Ice Dance

    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    3. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    4. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    5. Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
    6. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI

  12. #132
    Bona Fide Member LadyB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    2,713

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Yuzuru Hanyu
    2. Nathan Chen
    3. Shoma Uno
    4. Boyang Jin
    5. Mikhail Kolyada

    6. Vincent Zhou

    Ladies
    1. Rika Kihira
    2. Alina Zagitova
    3. Mai Mihara
    4. Sofia Samodurova
    5. Evgenia Medvedeva

    6. Elizabeta Tursynbaeva

    Pairs
    1. Wenjing Sui / Cong Han
    2. Vanessa James / Morgan Cipres
    3. Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
    4. Cheng Peng / Yang Jin
    5. Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert

    6. Nicola Della Monica / Matteo Guarise

    Ice Dance
    1. Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron
    2. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
    3. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
    4. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
    5. Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin

    6. Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier

    Not long now! Wishing all skaters a healthy competition and us all an emotional, beautiful and memorable Worlds!

  13. #133
    Spectator
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    7
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies

    1- Rika Kihira JPN
    2- Evgenia Medvedeva RUS
    3- Satoko Miyahara JPN
    4- Elizabeth Tursynbaeva KAZ
    5- Kaori Sakamoto JPN
    6- Alina Zagitova RUS

    Men

    1- Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
    2- Nathan Chen USA
    3- Shoma Uno JPN
    4- Boyang Jin CHN
    5- Keegan Messing CAN
    6- Junhwan Cha KOR

    Pairs

    1- Vanessa James / Morgan Cipres FRA
    2- Wenjing Sui / Cong Han CHN
    3- Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov RUS
    4- Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro CAN
    5- Cheng Peng / Yang Jin CHN
    6- Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert RUS

    Ice dance

    1- Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron FRA
    2- Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue USA
    3- Madison Chock / Evan Bates USA
    4- Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier CAN
    5- Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje CAN
    6- Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov RUS

  14. #134
    GS Supporter
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    1,178

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by LadyB View Post
    Men
    1. Yuzuru Hanyu
    2. Nathan Chen
    3. Shoma Uno
    4. Boyang Jin
    5. Mikhail Kolyada

    6. Vincent Zhou

    Ladies
    1. Rika Kihira
    2. Alina Zagitova
    3. Mai Mihara
    4. Sofia Samodurova
    5. Evgenia Medvedeva

    6. Elizabeta Tursynbaeva

    Pairs
    1. Wenjing Sui / Cong Han
    2. Vanessa James / Morgan Cipres
    3. Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
    4. Cheng Peng / Yang Jin
    5. Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert

    6. Nicola Della Monica / Matteo Guarise

    Ice Dance
    1. Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron
    2. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
    3. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
    4. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
    5. Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin

    6. Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier

    Not long now! Wishing all skaters a healthy competition and us all an emotional, beautiful and memorable Worlds!
    Mai is not competing! You will want to adjust your ladies.

Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •