1984
NHK Trophy
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1984_NHK_Trophy
Pairs Short Program
Birgit Lorenz/Knut Schubert (GDR)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3bXI5MyMzmc (Japanese commentary)
Veronika Pershina/Marat Akbarov (USSR)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Hua1K3n4lGE (Japanese commentary)
Men Short Program
Jozef Sabovcik (Czechoslovakia)
5 Makoto Kano (Japan)
Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uEO9JqviK7U
10 Brian Orser (Canada) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GraCJDqfON8
12 Brian Boitano (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-A3WMyahAC0
Ladies Free Skate
4 Cynthia Coull (Canada) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BQnRsP1NMuk
5 Masako Kato (Japan)
6 Tamara Teglassy (Hungary)
7 Claudia Leistner (FRG) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=--olOm6UqpY
8 Elizabeth Manley (Canada) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yHPhruuL4iU
9 Debi Thomas (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v2b42kuP68Q
10 Sachie Yuki (Japan)
11 Midori Ito (Japan) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JyfmcmZVAmo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b6hKKVQ4gyc
12 Juri Ozawa (Japan)
Men Free Skate (twice)
8 Brian Boitano (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0NSkZauAyqQ
9 Jozef Sabovcik (Czechoslovakia)
10 Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR)
11 Heiko Fischer (FRG)
12 Brian Orser (Canada) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RSmflPQFVmQ
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eC4iNRVSKJ4
NHK Trophy
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1984_NHK_Trophy
Pairs Short Program
Birgit Lorenz/Knut Schubert (GDR)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3bXI5MyMzmc (Japanese commentary)
Veronika Pershina/Marat Akbarov (USSR)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Hua1K3n4lGE (Japanese commentary)
Men Short Program
Jozef Sabovcik (Czechoslovakia)
5 Makoto Kano (Japan)
Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uEO9JqviK7U
10 Brian Orser (Canada) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GraCJDqfON8
12 Brian Boitano (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-A3WMyahAC0
Ladies Free Skate
4 Cynthia Coull (Canada) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BQnRsP1NMuk
5 Masako Kato (Japan)
6 Tamara Teglassy (Hungary)
7 Claudia Leistner (FRG) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=--olOm6UqpY
8 Elizabeth Manley (Canada) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yHPhruuL4iU
9 Debi Thomas (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v2b42kuP68Q
10 Sachie Yuki (Japan)
11 Midori Ito (Japan) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JyfmcmZVAmo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b6hKKVQ4gyc
12 Juri Ozawa (Japan)
Men Free Skate (twice)
8 Brian Boitano (USA) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0NSkZauAyqQ
9 Jozef Sabovcik (Czechoslovakia)
10 Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR)
11 Heiko Fischer (FRG)
12 Brian Orser (Canada) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RSmflPQFVmQ
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (Japanese commentary)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eC4iNRVSKJ4
Last edited: