2000
Cup of Russia
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_Cup_of_Russia
Pairs Short Program
Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Men Short Program
Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
Michael Weiss (USA)
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Fedor Andreev (Canada)
Matthew Savoie (USA)
Original Dance
Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
Galit Chait / Sergey Sakhnovsky (Israel)
Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Ladies Short Program
Sarah Hughes (USA)
Elena Sokolova (Russia)
Sasha Cohen (USA)
Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Usbqfw_f2zg
Pairs Free Skate
Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BIsZCjuNnp8 (Lifetime Sports TV version)
Men Free Skate
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G_kgVIQ0Q5M (ABC Sports TV version)
Ladies Free Skate
Sasha Cohen (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ds1PYQyrxGY (ABC Sports TV version)
Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Hj8ssuMvCWo (ABC Sports TV version)
12 Sarah Hughes (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w8gl-eE8dNc (ABC Sports TV version)
Cup of Russia
Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_Cup_of_Russia
Pairs Short Program
Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (Poland)
Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao (China)
Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
Tiffany Scott / Philip Dulebohn (USA)
Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
Men Short Program
Ivan Dinev (Bulgaria)
Michael Weiss (USA)
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
Fedor Andreev (Canada)
Matthew Savoie (USA)
Original Dance
Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (Italy)
Galit Chait / Sergey Sakhnovsky (Israel)
Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (Russia)
Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (Russia)
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (Canada)
Ladies Short Program
Sarah Hughes (USA)
Elena Sokolova (Russia)
Sasha Cohen (USA)
Elena Liashenko (Ukraine)
Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
Viktoria Volchkova (Russia)
Video for all the above-mentioned competitors (ESPN TV version)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Usbqfw_f2zg
Pairs Free Skate
Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BIsZCjuNnp8 (Lifetime Sports TV version)
Men Free Skate
Evgeni Plushenko (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G_kgVIQ0Q5M (ABC Sports TV version)
Ladies Free Skate
Sasha Cohen (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ds1PYQyrxGY (ABC Sports TV version)
Irina Slutskaya (Russia)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Hj8ssuMvCWo (ABC Sports TV version)
12 Sarah Hughes (USA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w8gl-eE8dNc (ABC Sports TV version)