Page 3 of 10 FirstFirst 12345678910 LastLast
Results 41 to 60 of 185

Thread: 2019 Cup Of China: Senior GP Predictions Game Round 4

  1. #41
    On the Ice BabySloth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    106
    Country: Hungary

    0 Not allowed!
    LADIES

    1. Anna Shcherbakova
    2. Young You
    3. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
    4. Satoko Miyahara
    5. Marin Honda

    MEN

    1. Keiji Tanaka
    2. Boyang Jin
    3. Keegan Messing
    4. Matteo Rizzo
    5. Camden Pulkinen

    ICE DANCE

    1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
    2. Chock/Bates
    3. Hawayek/Baker
    4. Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen
    5. Evdokimova/Bazin

    PAIRS

    1. Sui/Han
    2. Peng/Jin
    3. Della Monica/Guarise
    4. Efimova/Korovin
    5. Kayne/O'Shea

  2. #42
    Bona Fide Member StitchMonkey's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    4,960

    0 Not allowed!
    LADIES

    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    3. Young YOU
    4. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    5. Satoko MIYAHARA
    -
    6. Marin HONDA


    MEN

    1. Boyang JIN
    2. Keiji TANAKA
    3. Keegan MESSING
    4. Junhwan CHA
    5. Matteo RIZZO
    -
    6. Han YAN


    PAIRS

    1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
    5. Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU
    -
    6. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA


    ICE DANCING

    1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    4. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    5. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    -
    6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN

  3. #43
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    405
    Country: United Kingdom

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    3. Young YOU
    4. Satoko MIYAHARA
    5. Marin HONDA
    6. Sofia SAMODUROVA

    Men
    1. Keiji TANAKA
    2. Boyang JIN
    3. Keegan MESSING
    4. Matteo RIZZO
    5. Junhwan CHA
    6. Camden PULKINEN

    Pairs
    1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
    5. Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM
    6. Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU

    Dance
    1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN

  4. #44
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    1,058
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Young YOU
    3. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    4. Satoko MIYAHARA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Marin HONDA

    Men
    1. Keiji TANAKA
    2. Keegan MESSING
    3. Matteo RIZZO
    4. Junhwan CHA
    5. Boyang JIN
    6. Camden PULKINEN

    Pairs
    1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4. Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU
    5. Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM
    6. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN

    Dance
    1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5. Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
    6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN

  5. #45
    Medalist DenissVFan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    1,110

    0 Not allowed!
    LADIES:

    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    3. Young YOU
    4. Satoko MIYAHARA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Marin HONDA

    MEN:

    1. Keiji TANAKA
    2. Boyang JIN
    3. Keegan MESSING
    4. Junhwan CHA
    5. Camden PULKINEN
    6. Matteo RIZZO

    PAIRS:

    1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4. Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU
    5. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
    6. Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM

    ICE DANCE:

    1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN

  6. #46
    Rinkside bakedpotato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    17

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    3. Young YOU
    4. Satoko MIYAHARA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Marin HONDA

    Men
    1. Boyang JIN
    2. Keiji TANAKA
    3. Keegan MESSING
    4. Camden PULKINEN
    5. Matteo RIZZO
    6. Junhwan CHA

    Pairs
    1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4. Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU
    5. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
    6. Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM
    7. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA

    Ice Dance
    1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN

  7. #47
    GS Supporter
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    150

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Elizabetha TUKTAMYSHEVA
    3. Young YOU
    4. Satoko MIYAHARA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Marin HONDA

    Men:
    1. Boyang JIN
    2. Keiji TANAKA
    3. Keegan MESSING
    4. Matteo RIZZO
    5. Camden PULKINEN
    6. Junhwan CHA

    Pairs:
    1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4. Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU
    5. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
    6. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA

    Dance:
    1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN

  8. #48
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    157

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Keegan Messing
    2. Keiji Tanaka
    3. Matteo Rizzo
    4. Camden Pulkinen
    5. Boyang Jin
    6. Junhwan Cha

  9. #49
    Rinkside noraaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    84

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:

    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Young YOU
    3. Satoko MIYAHARA
    4. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Marin HONDA

    Men:

    1. Keiji TANAKA
    2. Boyang JIN
    3. Junhwan CHA
    4. Camden PULKINEN
    5. Keegan MESSING
    6. Matteo RIZZO

    Pairs:

    1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
    4. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    5. Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM
    6. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA

    Dance:

    1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    6. Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN

  10. #50
    On the Ice gizmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    117

    0 Not allowed!
    ladies
    1Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2Young YOUSatoko MIYAHARA
    3Satoko MIYAHARA
    4Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    5Marin HONDA
    6Sofia SAMODUROVA
    7. Yi Christy LEUNG

    men
    1Keiji TANAKA
    2Matteo RIZZO
    3Camden PULKINEN
    4Boyang JIN
    5Junhwan CHA
    6Andrei LAZUKIN

    pairs
    1Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU
    5Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
    6Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA
    7 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM

    ice dance
    1Madison CHOCK / Evan BATESV
    2Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3Shiyue WANG / Xinyu
    4Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5LIULaurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    6Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN

  11. #51
    If I risk it all, could you break my fall?~ bunnybarista's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    285
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:
    1. Boyang JIN
    2. Keiji TANAKA
    3. Keegan MESSING
    4. Camden PULKINEN
    5. Matteo RIZZO

    Ladies:
    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Satoko MIYAHARA
    3. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    4. Young YOU
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA

    Pairs:
    1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
    4. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    5. Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU

    Ice Dance:
    1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN

  12. #52
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    65
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:

    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    3. Satoko MIYAHARA
    4. Young YOU
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Marin HONDA

    Men:

    1. Boyang JIN
    2. Keegan MESSING
    3. Keiji TANAKA
    4. Matteo RIZZO
    5. Camden PULKINEN
    6. Andrei LAZUKIN

    Pairs:

    1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
    5. Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU
    6. Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM

    Dance:

    1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    6. Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN

  13. #53
    Bona Fide Member SnowWhite's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    4,076
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    Dance
    1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
    2. Chock/Bates
    3. Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen
    4. Hawayek/Baker
    5. Wang/Liu
    6. Skoptcova/Aleshin

    Pairs
    1. Sui/Han
    2. Peng/Jin
    3. Efimova/Korovin
    4. Ilyushechkina/Bilodeau
    5. Kayne/O'Shea
    6. Della Monica/Guarise

    Men
    1. Boyang Jin
    2. Keiji Tanaka
    3. Keegan Messing
    4. Camden Pulkinen
    5. Matteo Rizzo
    6. Junhwan Cha

    Ladies
    1. Anna Shcherbkova
    2. Satoko Miyahara
    3. Young You
    4. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
    5. Sofia Samodurova
    6. Amber Glenn

  14. #54
    Medalist surimi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    1,576

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Shcherbakova
    2. Miyahara
    3. Tuktamysheva
    4. You
    5. Samodurova
    6. Honda
    7. Leung
    8. Glenn
    9. Chen
    10. Choi
    11. Craine
    12. Zhu

    Men:
    1. Jin
    2. Messing
    3. Cha
    4. Tanaka
    5. Rizzo
    6. Yan
    7. Pulkinen
    8. Lazukin
    9. Orzel
    10. Kerry
    11. Zhang
    12. I-Tsao

    Dance:
    1. Chock/Bates
    2. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
    3. Hawayek/Baker
    4. Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen
    5. Wang/Liu
    6. Skoptcova/Aleshin
    7. Evdokimova/Bazin
    8. Komatsubara/Koleto
    9. Chen/Sun
    10. Guo/Zhao

    Pairs:
    1. Sui/Han
    2. Peng/Jin
    3. Efimova/Korovin
    4. Ilyushechkina/Bilodeau
    5. Kayne/O'Shea
    6. Della Monica/Guarise
    7. Tang/Yang
    8. Ryom/Kim

  15. #55
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    122

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Keegan MESSING
    2. Keiji TANAKA
    3. Boyang JIN
    4. Junhwan CHA
    5. Camden PULKINEN
    6. Matteo RIZZO

    Ladies
    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    3. Young YOU
    4. Satoko MIYAHARA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Amber GLENN

    Pairs
    1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
    5. Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU
    6. Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM

    Ice Dance
    1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN

  16. #56
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    1,520

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Keegan MESSING
    2. Keiji TANAKA
    3. Boyang JIN
    4. Junhwan CHA
    5. Camden PULKINEN
    6. Matteo RIZZO

    Ladies
    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    3. Young YOU
    4. Satoko MIYAHARA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Amber GLENN

    Pairs
    1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
    5. Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU
    6. Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM

    Ice Dance
    1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN

  17. #57
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    366

    0 Not allowed!
    Liza will win this time, hopefully. China was her ever best event, historically in GP. Also, she won her world title here, todo.

  18. #58
    Spectator
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    7

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Anna Shcherbakova
    2. Young You
    3. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
    4. Satoko Miyahara
    5. Sofia Samodurova
    6. Marin Honda
    7. Amber Glenn

    Men
    1. Boyang Jin
    2. Keiji Tanaka
    3. Keegan Messing
    4. Camden Pulkinen
    5. Matteo Rizzo
    6. Junhwan Cha

    Pairs
    1. Sui / Han
    2. Peng / Jin
    3. Efimova / Korovin
    4. Ilyushechkina / Bilodeau
    5. Della Monica / Guarise
    6. Kayne / O'Shea
    7. Ryom / Kim

    Dance
    1. Sinitsina / Katsalapov
    2. Chock / Bates
    3. Fournier Beaudry / Sorensen
    4. Hawayek / Baker
    5. Wang / Liu
    6. Skoptcova / Aleshin

  19. #59
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    393
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Young YOU
    3. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    4. Satoko MIYAHARA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Marin HONDA


    Men Stacked too deep!!!
    1. Keiji TANAKA
    2. Keegan MESSING
    3. Boyang JIN
    4. Camden PULKINEN
    5. Junhwan CHA
    6. Matteo RIZZO


    Pairs
    1. Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3. Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM
    4. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    5. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
    6. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA
    7. Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU
    8. Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG


    Dance
    1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    6. Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN

  20. #60
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    581
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1.Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2.Satoko MIYAHARA
    3.Young YOU
    4.Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    5.Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6.Amber GLENN
    7.Marin HONDA

    Men:
    1.Keiji TANAKA
    2.Boyang JIN
    3.Keegan MESSING
    4.Matteo RIZZO
    5.Junhwan CHA
    6.Camden PULKINEN
    7.Andrei LAZUKIN

    Pairs:
    1.Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
    2.Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
    3.Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Charlie BILODEAU
    4.Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
    5.Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    6.Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM
    7.Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA

    Dance:
    1.Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    2.Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3.Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
    4.Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5.Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    6.Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
    7.Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN

Page 3 of 10 FirstFirst 12345678910 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •