2002 Four Continents Championships
Jeonju, Korea
21.1.2002 - 27.1.2002
Event Results
http://www.icecalc.com/events/fc2002/results/index.htm
Day 1
Ice Dancing 1[SUP]st[/SUP] Compulsory Dance
Ice Dancing 2[SUP]nd[/SUP] Compulsory Dance
Pairs Short Program
1 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
2 Jacinthe LARIVIÈRE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN
3 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN partial
4 Stephanie KALESAVICH / Aaron PARCHEM USA
5 Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN
6 Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
7 Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN
8 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN JR. USA
9 Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN
10 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
Men Short Program
1 Emanuel SANDHU CAN - WD
2 Daniel HARRIES AUS
3 Tristan THODE NZL
4 Matthew SAVOIE USA
5 Gareth ECHARDT RSA
6 Bradley SANTER AUS
7 Takeshi HONDA JPN
8 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
9 Makoto OKAZAKI JPN
10 Xiadong MA CHN
11 Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX
12 Michael GILPIN MEX
13 Yamato TAMURA JPN
14 Jayson DENOMMEE CAN
15 Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB
16 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
17 Manuel SEGURA MEX
18 Zhengxin GUO CHN
19 Johnny WEIR USA
20 Derrick DELMORE USA
21 Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS
22 Song GAO CHN
23 Dino QUATTROCECERE RSA
Jeonju, Korea
21.1.2002 - 27.1.2002
Event Results
http://www.icecalc.com/events/fc2002/results/index.htm
Day 1
Ice Dancing 1[SUP]st[/SUP] Compulsory Dance
Ice Dancing 2[SUP]nd[/SUP] Compulsory Dance
Pairs Short Program
1 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
2 Jacinthe LARIVIÈRE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN
3 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN partial
4 Stephanie KALESAVICH / Aaron PARCHEM USA
5 Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN
6 Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
7 Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN
8 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN JR. USA
9 Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN
10 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
Men Short Program
1 Emanuel SANDHU CAN - WD
2 Daniel HARRIES AUS
3 Tristan THODE NZL
4 Matthew SAVOIE USA
5 Gareth ECHARDT RSA
6 Bradley SANTER AUS
7 Takeshi HONDA JPN
8 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
9 Makoto OKAZAKI JPN
10 Xiadong MA CHN
11 Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX
12 Michael GILPIN MEX
13 Yamato TAMURA JPN
14 Jayson DENOMMEE CAN
15 Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB
16 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
17 Manuel SEGURA MEX
18 Zhengxin GUO CHN
19 Johnny WEIR USA
20 Derrick DELMORE USA
21 Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS
22 Song GAO CHN
23 Dino QUATTROCECERE RSA