2004 Four Continents Championships
Hamilton, Canada – Copps Coliseum
19.1.2004-25.1.2004
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2004/
This ISU page is not working – lists & notes compiled from Golden Skate 2003-2004 archives
Day 1
Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance – Yankee Polka - GS Results
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
2 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
3 Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN
4 Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
6 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
7 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
8 Danika BOURNE / Alexander PAVLOV AUS
Warm-Up Group 3
9 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
10 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
11 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA
12 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
13 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
Ladies Short Program – GS Notes & Results
Group 1
1 Yoshie Onda JPN
2 Joannie Rochette CAN
3 Sarah-Yvonne Prytula AUS
4 Jenna-Anne Buys RSA
5 Jennifer Don USA
Group 2
6 Dan Fang CHN
7 Angela Nikodinov USA
8 Yukari Nakano JPN
9 Anastasia Gimazetdinova UZB
10 Miriam Manzano AUS
Group 3
11 Abigail Pietersen RSA
12 Gladys Orozco MEX
13 Anny Hou TPE
14 Joanne Carter AUS
15 Fan Zhang CHN
Group 4
16 Eun-Byul Cho KOR
17 Shirene Human RSA
18 Cynthia Phaneuf CAN
19 Amber Corwin USA
20 Yan Liu CHN
Group 5
21 Yukina Ota JPN
22 Michelle Cantu MEX
23 Jennifer Robinson CAN
24 Bit-Na Park KOR
25 Diane Chen TPE
26 Sun-Bin Lee KOR
Standings after Ladies SP 2004 4CC
2004 4CC Figure Skating Ladies Short CAN
Hamilton, Canada – Copps Coliseum
19.1.2004-25.1.2004
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2004/
This ISU page is not working – lists & notes compiled from Golden Skate 2003-2004 archives
Day 1
Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance – Yankee Polka - GS Results
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
2 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
3 Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN
4 Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
6 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
7 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
8 Danika BOURNE / Alexander PAVLOV AUS
Warm-Up Group 3
9 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
10 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
11 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA
12 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
13 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
Ladies Short Program – GS Notes & Results
Group 1
1 Yoshie Onda JPN
2 Joannie Rochette CAN
3 Sarah-Yvonne Prytula AUS
4 Jenna-Anne Buys RSA
5 Jennifer Don USA
Group 2
6 Dan Fang CHN
7 Angela Nikodinov USA
8 Yukari Nakano JPN
9 Anastasia Gimazetdinova UZB
10 Miriam Manzano AUS
Group 3
11 Abigail Pietersen RSA
12 Gladys Orozco MEX
13 Anny Hou TPE
14 Joanne Carter AUS
15 Fan Zhang CHN
Group 4
16 Eun-Byul Cho KOR
17 Shirene Human RSA
18 Cynthia Phaneuf CAN
19 Amber Corwin USA
20 Yan Liu CHN
Group 5
21 Yukina Ota JPN
22 Michelle Cantu MEX
23 Jennifer Robinson CAN
24 Bit-Na Park KOR
25 Diane Chen TPE
26 Sun-Bin Lee KOR
Standings after Ladies SP 2004 4CC
2004 4CC Figure Skating Ladies Short CAN