2005 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Gangneung, KOR – Gangneung Ice Center
14.2.2005-20.2.2005
One of the worst documented events…I reluctantly post what links I have. :scratch3:I welcome any help.
Event Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2005/
Day 1
Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance – Golden Waltz
1 Ashley DUENAS / Ramil SARKULOV UZB
2 Jiayue WANG / Fei MENG CHN
3 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
4 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN
5 Lauren SENFT / Leif GISLASON CAN
6 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
7 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
8 Danika BOURNE / Alexander PAVLOV AUS
9 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
10 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
11 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
12 Martine PATENAUDE / Pascal DENIS CAN
13 Lydia MANON / Ryan O'MEARA USA
14 Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR
15 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX
16 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
17 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
Men Short Program
1 Dong-Whun LEE KOR
2 Fedor ANDREEV CAN - WD
3 Tristan THODE NZL
4 Joel WATSON NZL
5 Sean CARLOW AUS
6 Justin PIETERSEN RSA
7 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
8 Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS
9 Humberto CONTRERAS MEX
10 Miguel Angel MOYRON MEX
11 Chengjiang LI CHN
12 Lun SONG CHN
13 Bradley SANTER AUS
14 Ben FERREIRA CAN
15 Adrian ALVARADO MEX
16 Min ZHANG CHN
17 Evan LYSACEK USA
18 Kazumi KISHIMOTO JPN
19 Matthew SAVOIE USA
20 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
21 Gareth ECHARDT RSA
22 Edward Ka-Yin CHOW HKG
23 Shawn SAWYER CAN
24 Derrick DELMORE USA
25 Ricky COCKERILL NZL
Pairs Short Program
1 Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
2 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
3 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
4 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA
5 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
6 Pascale BERGERON / Robert DAVISON CAN
7 Brooke CASTILE / Benjamin OKOLSKI USA
8 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
Gangneung, KOR – Gangneung Ice Center
14.2.2005-20.2.2005
One of the worst documented events…I reluctantly post what links I have. :scratch3:I welcome any help.
Event Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2005/
Day 1
Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance – Golden Waltz
1 Ashley DUENAS / Ramil SARKULOV UZB
2 Jiayue WANG / Fei MENG CHN
3 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
4 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN
5 Lauren SENFT / Leif GISLASON CAN
6 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
7 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
8 Danika BOURNE / Alexander PAVLOV AUS
9 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
10 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
11 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
12 Martine PATENAUDE / Pascal DENIS CAN
13 Lydia MANON / Ryan O'MEARA USA
14 Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR
15 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX
16 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
17 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
Men Short Program
1 Dong-Whun LEE KOR
2 Fedor ANDREEV CAN - WD
3 Tristan THODE NZL
4 Joel WATSON NZL
5 Sean CARLOW AUS
6 Justin PIETERSEN RSA
7 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
8 Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS
9 Humberto CONTRERAS MEX
10 Miguel Angel MOYRON MEX
11 Chengjiang LI CHN
12 Lun SONG CHN
13 Bradley SANTER AUS
14 Ben FERREIRA CAN
15 Adrian ALVARADO MEX
16 Min ZHANG CHN
17 Evan LYSACEK USA
18 Kazumi KISHIMOTO JPN
19 Matthew SAVOIE USA
20 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
21 Gareth ECHARDT RSA
22 Edward Ka-Yin CHOW HKG
23 Shawn SAWYER CAN
24 Derrick DELMORE USA
25 Ricky COCKERILL NZL
Pairs Short Program
1 Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
2 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
3 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
4 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA
5 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
6 Pascale BERGERON / Robert DAVISON CAN
7 Brooke CASTILE / Benjamin OKOLSKI USA
8 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN