2007 ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Colorado Springs, CO USA – World Arena
07.02.2007 – 10.02.2007
Event Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2007/
Another very poorly documented competition…
Day 1
Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance – Golden Waltz
1 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS
2 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
3 Lauren SENFT / Leif GISLASON CAN
4 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
5 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN
6 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
7 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN
8 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX
9 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
10 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA
11 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE USA
12 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
Pairs Short Program
1 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
2 Naomi Nari NAM / Themistocles LEFTHERIS USA
3 Brooke CASTILE / Benjamin OKOLSKI USA
4 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA
5 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
6 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
7 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN
8 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
9 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN
Men Short Program
1 Joel WATSON NZL
2 Adrian ALVARADO MEX
3 Mathieu WILSON NZL
4 Ryan BRADLEY USA
5 Nicholas FERNANDEZ AUS
6 Zhixue YANG CHN
7 Ming XU CHN
8 Dean TIMMINS AUS
9 Noriyuki KANZAKI JPN
10 Jeremy ABBOTT USA
11 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
12 Luis HERNANDEZ MEX
13 Yasuharu NANRI JPN
14 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
15 Justin PIETERSEN RSA
16 Sean CARLOW AUS
17 Jialiang WU CHN
18 Tristan THODE NZL
19 Evan LYSACEK USA
20 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
21 Christopher MABEE CAN
Colorado Springs, CO USA – World Arena
07.02.2007 – 10.02.2007
Event Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2007/
Another very poorly documented competition…
Day 1
Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance – Golden Waltz
1 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS
2 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
3 Lauren SENFT / Leif GISLASON CAN
4 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
5 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN
6 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
7 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN
8 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX
9 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
10 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA
11 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE USA
12 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
Pairs Short Program
1 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
2 Naomi Nari NAM / Themistocles LEFTHERIS USA
3 Brooke CASTILE / Benjamin OKOLSKI USA
4 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA
5 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
6 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
7 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN
8 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
9 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN
Men Short Program
1 Joel WATSON NZL
2 Adrian ALVARADO MEX
3 Mathieu WILSON NZL
4 Ryan BRADLEY USA
5 Nicholas FERNANDEZ AUS
6 Zhixue YANG CHN
7 Ming XU CHN
8 Dean TIMMINS AUS
9 Noriyuki KANZAKI JPN
10 Jeremy ABBOTT USA
11 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
12 Luis HERNANDEZ MEX
13 Yasuharu NANRI JPN
14 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
15 Justin PIETERSEN RSA
16 Sean CARLOW AUS
17 Jialiang WU CHN
18 Tristan THODE NZL
19 Evan LYSACEK USA
20 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
21 Christopher MABEE CAN