Today we had the SPs and the SDs and these are the scores:
Senior Men:
1.- Javier Fernández (SAD Majadahonda) 71,50
2.- Javier Raya (SAD Majadahonda) 63,46
3.- A. Felipe Montoya (CH Txuri Berri) 49,46
4.- Aritz Maestu (CH Txuri Berri) 40,06
Senior Ladies:
1.- Mónica Gimeno (FC Barcelona) 31,54
(Sonia Lafuente hasn't competed because of a little injury. The doctors asked her to rest her injured knee)
Pairs Junior:
1.- Alexandra Rodríguez / Aritz Maestu (Jaca / Txuri) 29,50
Ice-dance Junior:
1.- Sara Hurtado / Adrià Díaz (SAD Majadahonda) 43,27
2.- Emili Arm / Luis Fenero (SAD Majadahonda) 34,38
Junior Men:
1.- Daniel Périz (FC Barcelona) 36,71
2.- Víctor Bustamante (SAD Majadahonda) 33,74
3.- Javier Cano (SAD Majadahonda) 33,04
4.- Quim Piris (CEGVA) 30,00
Junior Ladies:
1.- Celia Robledo (SAD Majadahonda) 38,22
2.- Marta García (Aramon CH Jaca) 32,54
3.- Elena Mangas (CH Txuri Berri) 30,60
4.- Estefanía Álvarez (Aramon CH Jaca) 30,22
Novice Men:
1.- Héctor Alonso (SAD Majadahonda) 31,86
2.- Pedro Begetón (Club Sport Hielo) 25,93
3.- Alejandro Grandes (CP Puigcerdà) 24,10
Novice Ladies:
1.- Lucía Del Prado (Ice Leganés) 29,42
2.- María Martínez (SAD Majadahonda) 28,78
3.- Victoria Rodríguez (Aramón CH Jaca) 27,34
Tomorrow the LPs, the FD and the gala
Senior Men:
1.- Javier Fernández (SAD Majadahonda) 71,50
2.- Javier Raya (SAD Majadahonda) 63,46
3.- A. Felipe Montoya (CH Txuri Berri) 49,46
4.- Aritz Maestu (CH Txuri Berri) 40,06
Senior Ladies:
1.- Mónica Gimeno (FC Barcelona) 31,54
(Sonia Lafuente hasn't competed because of a little injury. The doctors asked her to rest her injured knee)
Pairs Junior:
1.- Alexandra Rodríguez / Aritz Maestu (Jaca / Txuri) 29,50
Ice-dance Junior:
1.- Sara Hurtado / Adrià Díaz (SAD Majadahonda) 43,27
2.- Emili Arm / Luis Fenero (SAD Majadahonda) 34,38
Junior Men:
1.- Daniel Périz (FC Barcelona) 36,71
2.- Víctor Bustamante (SAD Majadahonda) 33,74
3.- Javier Cano (SAD Majadahonda) 33,04
4.- Quim Piris (CEGVA) 30,00
Junior Ladies:
1.- Celia Robledo (SAD Majadahonda) 38,22
2.- Marta García (Aramon CH Jaca) 32,54
3.- Elena Mangas (CH Txuri Berri) 30,60
4.- Estefanía Álvarez (Aramon CH Jaca) 30,22
Novice Men:
1.- Héctor Alonso (SAD Majadahonda) 31,86
2.- Pedro Begetón (Club Sport Hielo) 25,93
3.- Alejandro Grandes (CP Puigcerdà) 24,10
Novice Ladies:
1.- Lucía Del Prado (Ice Leganés) 29,42
2.- María Martínez (SAD Majadahonda) 28,78
3.- Victoria Rodríguez (Aramón CH Jaca) 27,34
Tomorrow the LPs, the FD and the gala