Hello GSers!
I am sorting out my collection from 2006 Torino Olympics and came across this couple on the internet trying to fill in the blanks. Please help identify them please.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SKgq1g07GEQ
Here is a list of contestants from that event if it helps...
No. Name Nat.
1 SPASSOVA Rumiana / TODOROV Stanimir BUL
2 DUBE Jessica / DAVISON Bryce CAN
3 MARCOUX Valerie / BUNTIN Craig CAN
4 PANG Qing / TONG Jian CHN
5 SHEN Xue / ZHAO Hongbo CHN
6 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Hao CHN
7 PHYO Yong Myong / JONG Yong Hyok PRK
8 RENNIK Diana / SAKS Aleksei EST
9 PLA Marylin / BONHEUR Yannick FRA
10 FITZE Eva-Maria / REX Rico GER
11 SAVCHENKO Aliona / SZOLKOWY Robin GER
12 ZAGORSKA Dorota / SIUDEK Mariusz POL
13 OBERTAS Julia / SLAVNOV Sergei RUS
14 PETROVA Maria / TIKHONOV Alexei RUS
15 TOTMIANINA Tatiana / MARININ Maxim RUS
16 BELOGLAZOVA Julia / BEKH Andrei UKR
17 VOLOSOZHAR Tatiana / MOROZOV Stanislav UKR
18 HINZMANN Marcy / PARCHEM Aaron USA
19 INOUE Rena / BALDWIN John USA
20 AGANINA Marina / KNYAZEV Artem UZB
So far I am ruling out: 2,3,4,5,6,7,11,13,14,15,18,19
I am sorting out my collection from 2006 Torino Olympics and came across this couple on the internet trying to fill in the blanks. Please help identify them please.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SKgq1g07GEQ
Here is a list of contestants from that event if it helps...
No. Name Nat.
1 SPASSOVA Rumiana / TODOROV Stanimir BUL
2 DUBE Jessica / DAVISON Bryce CAN
3 MARCOUX Valerie / BUNTIN Craig CAN
4 PANG Qing / TONG Jian CHN
5 SHEN Xue / ZHAO Hongbo CHN
6 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Hao CHN
7 PHYO Yong Myong / JONG Yong Hyok PRK
8 RENNIK Diana / SAKS Aleksei EST
9 PLA Marylin / BONHEUR Yannick FRA
10 FITZE Eva-Maria / REX Rico GER
11 SAVCHENKO Aliona / SZOLKOWY Robin GER
12 ZAGORSKA Dorota / SIUDEK Mariusz POL
13 OBERTAS Julia / SLAVNOV Sergei RUS
14 PETROVA Maria / TIKHONOV Alexei RUS
15 TOTMIANINA Tatiana / MARININ Maxim RUS
16 BELOGLAZOVA Julia / BEKH Andrei UKR
17 VOLOSOZHAR Tatiana / MOROZOV Stanislav UKR
18 HINZMANN Marcy / PARCHEM Aaron USA
19 INOUE Rena / BALDWIN John USA
20 AGANINA Marina / KNYAZEV Artem UZB
So far I am ruling out: 2,3,4,5,6,7,11,13,14,15,18,19