28 Sep - 1 Oct 2016
Montreal Canada
SATURDAY, October 1 13:25 UTC -4
SENIOR LADIES Free Skate
Time in other places
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
Montreal Canada
SATURDAY, October 1 13:25 UTC -4
SENIOR LADIES Free Skate
Time in other places
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
- Official web site
- Schedule
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- Forms
- ISU webpage for the event
- Video and Results thread
- Results and Protocols Info
LIVESTREAM
http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x4ug50w_live-streaming-2016-autumn-classic-international_sport
http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x4ug50w_live-streaming-2016-autumn-classic-international_sport
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Colette Coco KAMINSKI | POL | 16 | 38.77 |
2 | Amanda STAN | ROU | 15 | 41.66 |
3 | Larkyn AUSTMAN | CAN | 13 | 42.23 |
4 | Suh Hyun SON | KOR | 17 | 31.91 |
5 | Michaela DU TOIT | RSA | 14 | 41.93 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
6 | Maisy Hiu Ching MA | HKG | 11 | 43.87 |
7 | Michelle LONG | CAN | 10 | 44.13 |
8 | Chloe ING | SIN | 12 | 42.74 |
9 | Franchesca CHIERA | USA | 7 | 56.09 |
10 | Anastasia GALUSTYAN | ARM | 9 | 50.79 |
11 | Joshi HELGESSON | SWE | 8 | 53.55 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
12 | Mariko KIHARA | JPN | 5 | 59.09 |
13 | Alaine CHARTRAND | CAN | 6 | 56.61 |
14 | Rika HONGO | JPN | 4 | 60.33 |
15 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA | KAZ | 2 | 61.48 |
16 | Na Hyun KIM | KOR | 3 | 60.38 |
17 | Mirai NAGASU | USA | 1 | 73.40 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia GALUSTYAN | ARM |
2 | Larkyn AUSTMAN | CAN |
3 | Alaine CHARTRAND SP "Sway" by Nicole Scherzinger and the Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne LP Rome soundtrack by David Beal; choreo by David Wilson | CAN |
4 | Michelle LONG SP "Hallelujah" by k.d. lang. LP | CAN |
5 | Maisy Hiu Ching MA SP House of Flying Daggers soundtrack LP Adagio in G minor by Tomaso Albinoni (last season's); choreo by Cindy Stuart and Stephanee Grosscup | HKG |
6 | Rika HONGO SP Carmina Burana; choreo Shae-Lynn Bourne LP Lawrence of Arabia soundtrack; choreo by Akiko Suzuki | JPN |
7 | Mariko KIHARA | JPN |
8 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA SP I Got Rhythm, performed by Nikki Yanofsky LP Princess Mononoke - Theme Song and Princess Mononoke - The Legend of Ashitaka by Joe Hisaishi | KAZ |
9 | Colette Coco KAMINSKI | POL |
10 | Na Hyun KIM SP I will always love you by Whitney Houston LP. Beauty Song (Jia Ren Qu) by Shigeru Umebayashi (House of Flying Daggers soundtrack) | KOR |
11 | Suh Hyun SON | KOR |
12 | Amanda STAN SP Avatar (soundtrack),Becoming One with Neytiri; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev LP To Believe by Matthew Evancho; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev | ROU |
13 | Chloe ING SP Can't Help Falling in Love by H. Peretti, L. Creatore, G.D. Weiss; choreo by Myke Gillman LP Nocturne in E Major Op. 9 No. 2 (Fantasie Impromptu) by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Myke Gillman | SIN |
14 | Michaela DU TOIT | RSA |
15 | Sonia LAFUENTE | ESP |
16 | Joshi HELGESSON SP "Let Me Entertain You," performed by Deborah Gibson, from the Gypsy soundtrack | SWE |
17 | Franchesca CHIERA SP Perfection" from Black Swan by Clint Mansell; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko, Scott Brown LP "At Last" by Etta James; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko, Scott Brown | USA |
18 | Mirai NAGASU SP "Nocturne in C Sharp Minor" by Chopin; choreo by Catarina Lindgren LP "The Winner Takes It All" by Sarah Dawn Finer; choreo by Catarina Lindgren | USA |
Last edited: