The 2016 Russian Junior Championships (Russian: Первенство России среди юниоров 2016) will be held in Chelyabinsk from January19-24, 2016. Competitors may qualify by competing in the Russian Cup series' junior-level events. The results in part are used to select the Youth Olympic Games and Junior Worlds teams.
Revised Official Entry List
http://www.fsrussia.ru/files/docs/competitons/1516/junnat1516_competitors_revised.pdf
Videos & Results thread
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...nals-Videos-amp-Results&p=1340615#post1340615
Schedule Info (thank you, golden411icecoverage!)
Revised Official Entry List
http://www.fsrussia.ru/files/docs/competitons/1516/junnat1516_competitors_revised.pdf
Videos & Results thread
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...nals-Videos-amp-Results&p=1340615#post1340615
Schedule Info (thank you, golden411icecoverage!)
golden411icecoverage said:Is there a schedule yet? ...
Schedule:
http://www.fsrussia.ru/files/docs/competitons/1516/junnat1516_shedule_competition_revised.pdf
I've added basic translations (**corrections welcome**).
19 января 2016 г., вторник Jan 19 Tue
День приезда Day of arrival
15.00 - 22.15 Тренировки по группам Training for groups
20 января 2016 г., среда Jan 20 Wed
08.00 - 18.30 Тренировки по группам Training for groups
Мероприятия Events
10.00 - 15.00 Мандатная комиссия Credentials commission
18.30 - 19.45 Совещание судей Meeting of judges
20.00 - 20.45 Жеребьевка участников Draw
21 января 2016 г., четверг Jan 21 Thu
14.00 - 16.30 Юноши, короткая программа Boys SP
16.45 - 17.15 Открытие соревнований Opening ceremony
17.30 - 20.00 Девушки, короткая программа Girls SP
20.15 - 22.15 Танцы на льду, короткий танец SD
22 января 2016 г., пятница Jan 22 Fri
14.00 - 17.00 Юноши, произвольная программа Boys FS
17.15 - 19.00 Пары, короткая программа Pairs SP
19.15 - 22.00 Девушки, произвольная программа Girls FS
22.15 - 22.45 Награждение победителей Victory ceremony
23 января 2016 г., суббота Jan 23 Sat
12.00 - 14.15 Танцы на льду, произвольный танец FD
14.30 - 16.30 Пары, произвольная программа Pairs FS
16.45 - 17.15 Награждение победителей Victory ceremony
Отъезд участников Departure
Practice schedule:
http://www.fsrussia.ru/files/docs/competitons/1516/junnat1516_shedule_training.pdf
Practice groups:
http://www.fsrussia.ru/files/docs/competitons/1516/junnat1516_training_groups.pdf
Last edited: