The 2016 U.S. Figure Skating Championships will take place Jan. 15-24 in Saint Paul, Minnesota. Icenetwork will provide live coverage of the event to Season Pass Subscribers
Junior Pairs Short Program
Tuesday, January 19, 2016
8:40pm local time (UTC -6) Central
Junior Pairs Free Skate
Wednesday, January 20, 2016
1:20pm local time (UTC -6) Central
Time in St. Paul, Minnesota ( Cental time) UTC -6 Now
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/usa/st-paul
Compare to the time where you are:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...66&p6=236&p7=195&p8=262&p9=33&p10=136&p11=224
Free Skate Order
The USFSA announced list of Junior Pairs teams who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
Eastern
Midwestern
Pacific Coast
Junior Pairs Short Program
Tuesday, January 19, 2016
8:40pm local time (UTC -6) Central
Junior Pairs Free Skate
Wednesday, January 20, 2016
1:20pm local time (UTC -6) Central
Time in St. Paul, Minnesota ( Cental time) UTC -6 Now
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/usa/st-paul
Compare to the time where you are:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...66&p6=236&p7=195&p8=262&p9=33&p10=136&p11=224
- Official Event Web Page from usfsa.org
- Ice Network Event Page: Videos, Schedule, Results links will be here
- Official Schedule
- Qualified Entries
- The event's Facebook
- Their Twitter
- Their Instagram
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos and Results thread
- GS TV and Livestream Thread
Free Skate Order
Place | Start | Name | Short Program | Free Skate | Total Score | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Score | Place | Score | |||||
1 | Gabriella Marvaldi, SC Of Southern New Jersey Cody Dolkiewicz, SC Of Southern New Jersey | 10 | 38.26 | |||||
2 | Linde LaChance, Nashville FSC Kenneth Anderson, Nashville FSC | 11 | 37.56 | |||||
3 | Sarah Rose, Southwest Florida FSC Joseph Goodpaster, Southwest Florida FSC | 9 | 38.43 | |||||
4 | Megan Griffin, Coyotes SC of Arizona Andrew Civiello, Coyotes SC of Arizona | 12 | 33.56 | |||||
5 | Jacquelyn Green, Detroit SC Rique Newby-Estrella, Dallas FSC | 8 | 40.06 | |||||
6 | Jessica Lee, All Year FSC Brandon Kozlowski, Skokie Valley SC | 6 | 42.77 | |||||
7 | Meiryla Findley, Fort Wayne ISC Austin Hale, Fort Wayne ISC | 5 | 44.31 | |||||
8 | Ai Setoyama, All Year FSC David-Alexandre Paradis, Los Angeles FSC | 7 | 42.03 | |||||
9 | Joy Weinberg, Skokie Valley SC Maximiliano Fernandez, Miami FSC | 2 | 48.80 | |||||
10 | Lindsay Weinstein, DuPage FSC Jacob Simon, Skokie Valley SC | 1 | 49.54 | |||||
11 | Kay Bergdolt, SC of Boston Miles Addison, SC of Boston | 3 | 46.29 | |||||
12 | Madeleine Gallagher, Detroit SC Justin Highgate-Brutman, St. Clair Shores FSC | 4 | 45.58 |
The USFSA announced list of Junior Pairs teams who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
Junior Pairs Qualifiers
Eastern
Kay Bergdolt (The SC of Boston)/Miles Addison (The SC of Boston) Gabriella Marvaldi (SC of Southern New Jersey)/Cody Dolkiewicz (SC of Southern New Jersey) SP Kurios by Raphael Beau, Guy Dubuc, Marc Lessard; choreo by Sinead Kerr and Julie Marcotte LP Titanic soundtrack by James Horner; choreo by Sinead Kerr and Julie Marcotte Joy Weinberg (Skokie Valley SC)/Maximiliano Fernandez (Miami FSC) SP Hernando's Hideaway by Jerry Ross, La Cumparsita by Geraldo Rodriguez; choreo by Jim Peterson LP Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Jim Peterson Cirinia Gillett (Southwest Florida FSC)/ Jason Pacini (Fort Collins FSC) Sarah Rose (Southwest Florida FSC)/Joseph Goodpaster (Southwest Florida FSC) SP Come Fly With Me" by Michel Buble; choreo by Jim Peterson LP The Nightmare Before Christmas soundtrack by Danny Elfman; choreo by Jim Peterson |
Midwestern
Meiryla Findley (Fort Wayne ISC)/Austin Hale (Fort Wayne ISC) Madeleine Gallagher (Detroit SC)/Justin Highgate-Brutman (St. Clair Shores FSC) Jacquelyn Green (Detroit SC)/Rique Newby-Estrella (Dallas FSC) Linde LaChance (Nashville FSC)/Kenneth Anderson (Nashville FSC) Lindsay Weinstein (DuPage FSC)/Jacob Simon (Skokie Valley FSC) SP Symphony No. 6; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield LP An American Tail (soundtrack); choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield |
Pacific Coast
Megan Griffin (Coyotes SC of Arizona)/Andrew Civiello (Coyotes SC of Arizona) Jessica Lee (All Year FSC)/Brandon Kozlowski (Skokie Valley SC) SP "Jump Swing Blues" by Rick Krive; choreo by Cindy Stuart, Pasquale Camerlengo LP La Strada" by Niño Rota; choreo by choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo and Cindy Stuart Ai Setoyama (All Year FSC)/David-Alexandre Paradis (Los Angeles FSC) |
Last edited: