Hi all,
I thought I'd start this thread and, well, shamelessly beg for kind souls to post links to the Men's event, which is in the absolute middle of the night for me. Pretty please?
Here are the Starting orders, should anyone need them.
Ladies - Short Program
Group 1
1 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN
2 Kailani CRAINE AUS
3 Courtney HICKS USA
4 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
5 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
6 Marin HONDA JPN
Group 2
7 Rika HONGO JPN
8 Karen CHEN USA
9 Ashley WAGNER USA
10 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
11 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
12 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN
Ice Dance - Short Dance
Group 1
1 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
2 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP
3 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER
4 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
Group 2
6 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
7 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS
8 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
9 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
10 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
Men - Short Program
Group 1
1 Keegan MESSING CAN
2 Nicolas NADEAU CAN
3 Paul FENTZ GER
4 Jun Hwan CHA KOR
5 Brendan KERRY AUS
6 Takahito MURA JPN
Group 2
7 Michal BREZINA CZE
8 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
9 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
10 Jason BROWN USA
11 Patrick CHAN CAN
12 Shoma UNO JPN
Pairs - Short Program
Group 1
1 Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN
2 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
3 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
4 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
Group 2
5 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
6 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
7 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER
8 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN
I thought I'd start this thread and, well, shamelessly beg for kind souls to post links to the Men's event, which is in the absolute middle of the night for me. Pretty please?
Here are the Starting orders, should anyone need them.
Ladies - Short Program
Group 1
1 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN
2 Kailani CRAINE AUS
3 Courtney HICKS USA
4 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
5 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
6 Marin HONDA JPN
Group 2
7 Rika HONGO JPN
8 Karen CHEN USA
9 Ashley WAGNER USA
10 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
11 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
12 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN
Ice Dance - Short Dance
Group 1
1 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN
2 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP
3 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER
4 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
Group 2
6 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
7 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS
8 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
9 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
10 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
Men - Short Program
Group 1
1 Keegan MESSING CAN
2 Nicolas NADEAU CAN
3 Paul FENTZ GER
4 Jun Hwan CHA KOR
5 Brendan KERRY AUS
6 Takahito MURA JPN
Group 2
7 Michal BREZINA CZE
8 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
9 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
10 Jason BROWN USA
11 Patrick CHAN CAN
12 Shoma UNO JPN
Pairs - Short Program
Group 1
1 Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN
2 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
3 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
4 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
Group 2
5 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
6 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
7 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER
8 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN