- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
2019 World Junior Figure Skating Championships
Dom Sportova Arena
Trg Krešimira Ćosića 11, 10000,
RX42+VV Zagreb, Croatia
Phone +385 1 3650 333
Mar 4-10, 2019
Zagreb, Croatia
Junior Pairs Free Skate
Thursday, March 7, 2019 18:30 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
Dom Sportova Arena
Trg Krešimira Ćosića 11, 10000,
RX42+VV Zagreb, Croatia
Phone +385 1 3650 333
Mar 4-10, 2019
Zagreb, Croatia
Junior Pairs Free Skate
Thursday, March 7, 2019 18:30 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
- ISU event page
- Official website
- Announcement
- MAP
- pdf First Information
- Biographies
- Music Selection
- pdf Start Times for Teams
- Colored Full Schedule
- Planned Program Entries
- Planned Program Content
- Press Conference Highlights
- Quick Quotes
- Entries
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV and Livestream Thread
- Video Thread
- Live Reports and Practice Reports
- TICKETS
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL |
| 13 | 48.01 | |||
2 | Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON |
| 15 | 43.92 | |||
3 | Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI |
| 14 | 46.88 | |||
4 | Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS |
| 16 | 42.81 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
5 | Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE |
| 11 | 49.99 | |||
6 | Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN |
| 12 | 49.38 | |||
7 | Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY |
| 10 | 50.30 | |||
8 | Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI |
| 9 | 51.55 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
9 | Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI |
| 8 | 51.97 | |||
10 | Hailey KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN |
| 7 | 53.03 | |||
11 | Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW |
| 5 | 59.96 | |||
12 | Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN |
| 6 | 58.43 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
13 | Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV |
| 3 | 67.02 | |||
14 | Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG |
| 4 | 60.77 | |||
15 | Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN |
| 1 | 68.31 | |||
16 | Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV |
| 2 | 67.91 |
Qualification rule: The best 16 skaters after Short Program have advanced to the next segment.
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON SP: "Mad World" performed by Riverdale Cast; choreo by Stefania Berton (SP) FS: "The Storm" performed by Havasi; choreo by Valerie Saurette (FS) | CAN |
2 | Brooke MCINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE SP: "Il Postino" by Luis Bacalov; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer FD: "Piano Fantasy" by William Joseph; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer | CAN |
3 | Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG SP: "Even More Magma;" choreo by Shae Zukiwsky FS: "Feeling Good;" choreo by Shae Zukiwsky | CHN |
4 | Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN SP: "Bang Bang" by Asaf Avidan; choreo by Leonie Corbin FS: "Deep Shadow" by T.T.L.; "Hanging Tree" (from "Hunger Games" soundtrack) performed by L.E.J.; "The Mockingjay Theme" (from "Hunger Games" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "The Mockingjay Theme" (Hunger Games soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Leonie Corbin | FRA |
5 | Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER SP: "Home of the Dark Butterflies" by Panu Aaltio; choreo by Stephanie Schneider FS: Ice Age (soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Stephanie Schneider | GER |
6 | Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL SP: "Shatter Me" by Lindsey Stirling; "Transcedence" by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Dmitri Savin FS: "Heartbreak Hotel" by Elvis Presley; "Don't" by Elvis Presley; "Hard Headed Woman" by Elvis Presley; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Dmitri Savin | GER |
7 | Hailey KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN SP: Sarabande Suite (Aeternae), performed by Globus; "Fire Under My Feet" performed by Leona Lewis FS: "Light of the Seven" by Ramin Djawadi; "Golden" (feat. Sia)by Travie McCoy; "I Don't Like It, I Love It" (feat. Verdine White) by Flo Rida | ISR |
8 | Vivienne CONTARINO / Marco PAULETTI SP: "Leave Out All The Rest" (Single Version) performed by Linkin Park; "I'm Already There" performed by Lonestar FS: "All I Ask Of You" (duet with Kelly Clarkson) performed by Josh Groban; "Per Lucia" by Riccardo Fogli | ITA |
9 | Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI SP: "Cry Me a River;" choreo by Julie Macotte (SP) FS: "Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsel; choreo by Valerie Saurette (FS) | JPN |
10 | Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN SP: “I’m a Survivor” from the Tomb Raider soundtrack; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia FS: "Xotica" by Cirque du Soleil (last year's with new cuts); choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia | RUS |
11 | Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV SP: "Party Like a Russian by Robbie Williams; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia FS: The Master and Margarita (soundtrack) by Igor Korniliuk; choreo by Sergei Komolov | RUS |
12 | Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV SP: I Put a Spell On You performed by Annie Lennox; choreo by Nikolai Morosov and Ivan Malafeev FS: Charms (from "W.E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Nikolai Morosov and Ivan Malafeev | RUS |
13 | Tereza ZENDULKOVA / Simon FUKAS SP: "Beneath Your Beautiful" by Emili Sande; choreo Miroslava Hajkova FS: "Represent Cuba" by Orishas, ft. Heather Headley; choreo by Veronika Vrtelova; choreo Miroslava Hajkova | SVK |
14 | Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI SP: "Dark Eyes;" choreo by Lilia Batutina FS: Nerves at the Limit (soundtrack); choreo by Lilia Batutina | UKR |
15 | Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN SP: Farrucas; choreo by John Kerr, Ilona Melnichenko FS: "Fever," and "Jailhouse Rock" performed by Elvis Presley; choreo by John Kerr, Ilona Melnichenko | USA |
16 | Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY SP: "Harlem Nocturne" performed by Fausto Papeth; choreo by Marina Zueva, Ilona Melnichenko FS: "Hollywood Wiz" (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Marina Zueva, Ilona Melnichenko | USA |
17 | Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW SP: "If I Ain't Got You" by Alicia Keys; choreo by Stefania Berton FS: Cloud Atlas (soundtrack); choreo by Stefania Berton | USA |
S - Substitute Entry
12.02.2019 15:01:44
Last edited by a moderator: