2022 Russian Nationals
St. Petersburg, Russia
St. Petersburg, Russia
Men - Short Program
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Alexander Samarin SP: The Matrix by Don Davis; choreo by Ramil Mekhdiev FS: Lord & Master by Apashe, Save Us (from La Terre vue du ciel) by Armand Amar; choreo by Ramil Mekhdiev | RUS |
2 | Alexey Erokhov SP: "Fallin' " by Alicia Keys, performed by Nicola Cavallaro; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov FS: "Never Enough", "From Now On" from "The Greatest Showman"; choreo by Evgeni Vlasov | RUS |
3 | Petr Gumennik SP: "Leave a Light On" by Tom Walker FS: Spartacus by Aram Khachaturian; choreo by Nikolai Miroshkin | RUS |
4 | Andrei Mozalev SP: "Sadness (Part II)" by Enigma FS: 1492: Conquest of Paradise (soundtrack) by Vangelis; choreo by Igor Kosheev, Denis Lunin | RUS |
5 | Artem Kovalev SP: "House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack); "Samurai Collection" FS: Queen Medley; choreo by Martine Dagenais, Dmitrii Zykin | RUS |
6 | Dmitri Aliev SP: "Pilgrims on a Long Journey" by Cœur de Pirate FS: "And The Waltz Goes On" by Anthony Hopkins, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov | RUS |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
7 | Kirill Sarnovskiy SP: "Come Together" by The Beatles; choreo by Nadezhda Popova FS: "Game of Thrones" (soundtrack); choreo by Nadezhda Popova | RUS |
8 | Artur Danielian SP: Don Juan (musical) by Felix Gray FS: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Nikita Mikhailov | RUS |
9 | Gleb Lutfullin SP: Black Earth by Fazil Say FS: Mala Luna by Gino Vannelli; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
10 | Ilya Yablokov SP: "Born to Play Reprise" by Jon Batiste; "I Need You" by Jon Batiste; choreo by Galina Ishchenko FS: "Walk Away" by Xavier Mortimer, Maxime Rodriguez; "Funny" by Nadim Naaman; choreo by Galina Ishchenko | RUS |
11 | Mark Kondratiuk SP: "Kösem Opening Theme (from Magnificent Century: Kösem soundtrack) by Aytekin Ataş; "Silence of the Clouds" (from Magnificent Century: Kösem soundtrack) by Aytekin Ataş; "Sound Of Darbuka" by Yasar Akpence FS: Overture (from "Jesus Christ Superstar" rock opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Temple" (from "Jesus Christ Superstar" rock opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Vitali Butikov, Nikita Mikhailov | RUS |
12 | Egor Rukhin SP: "En Aranjuez con tu Amor" performed by Jose Carreras FS: "Feed Me - Blood Red" by Evan Duffy; "For The Love Of A Princess" by Myleen Klass, "Mouvements" by André Gagnon | RUS |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
13 | Evgeni Semenenko SP: "What Is It About Her?" by Nadim Naaman from "The Wild Party;" choreo by Nikita Mikhailov FS: "The Master and Margarita" (soundtrack) by Igor Kornelyuk; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov | RUS |
14 | Roman Savosin SP: "Angel" by Rolling Stones FS: "Requiem" by Vicente Amigo | RUS |
15 | Mikhail Kolyada SP: "The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky FS: "Nureyev" from The White Crow by Lisa Batiashvili, choreo by Ilia Averbukh | RUS |
16 | Vladislav Dikidzhi SP: "Lord & Master" by Apashe FS: "Chronos" by Kirill Richter | RUS |
17 | Makar Ignatov SP: "Iron Sky" by Paolo Nutini FS: Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov | RUS |
18 | Andrei Anisimov SP: "Melodramma" by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Galina Ishchenko FS: "Inception" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Galina Ishchenko | RUS |
Live Scoring and Results
2022 Russian Nationals - Men - Short Program
Protocols
https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/rusnat2122/ENG/Men_SP_Scores.pdf
2022 Russian Nationals - Men - Short Program
Protocols
https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/rusnat2122/ENG/Men_SP_Scores.pdf
Last edited: