Thursday, 27 Aug 2015 at 16:00 (UTC +3), 9:00 AM EDT
Riga, Latvia
Short Program Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgplat2015/SEG005.HTM
Short Program Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgplat2015/jgplat2015_JuniorPairs_SP_Scores.pdf
Projected Schedule
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CNZMTpDUEAIJUd_.png
Livestream
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=j-iIhfIUSKM
Riga, Latvia
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Schedule
- Announcement
- Local and Travel Information
- Videos and Results Thread
- ISU Youtube Channel
Short Program Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgplat2015/SEG005.HTM
Short Program Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgplat2015/jgplat2015_JuniorPairs_SP_Scores.pdf
Projected Schedule
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CNZMTpDUEAIJUd_.png
Livestream
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=j-iIhfIUSKM
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Yue HAN / Ziyu KANG |
| |||
2 | Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT |
| |||
3 | Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
4 | Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY |
| |||
5 | Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON |
| |||
6 | Ying ZHAO / Zhong XIE |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
7 | Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Stepan KOROTKOV |
| |||
8 | Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR |
| |||
9 | Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI |
|
Entries
1 | Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY | CAN |
Bernie's Tune by Al Caiola, Peter Gunn Mambo; choreo by Vitali Novikov | ||
2 | Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD. WD | CAN |
3 | Yue HAN / Ziyu KANG | CHN |
Mr. E's Dance Card (Rhumba, Foxtrot, Waltz and Tango); choreo by Wei Zhang | ||
4 | Ying ZHAO / Zhong XIE | CHN |
Piano Concerto No. 23 - Andante by Wolfgang A. Mozart; choreo by Wei Zhang | ||
5 | Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR | CZE |
Selection from Cirque du Soleil by Rene Dupere; choreo by Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska | ||
6 | Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT | RUS |
Ninija by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya, Ksenia Vaskina | ||
7 | Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Stepan KOROTKOV | RUS |
Booty Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya, Ksenia Vaskina | ||
8 | Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN | RUS |
Code Name Vivaldi by The Piano Guys; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Valentin Molotov | ||
9 | Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI | UKR |
The Race II by Yello; choreo by Julia Gorbacheva | ||
10 | Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON | USA |
Symphony No. 6; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield |
Last edited: