The 2016 U.S. Figure Skating Championships will take place Jan. 15-24 in Saint Paul, Minnesota. Icenetwork will provide live coverage of the event to Season Pass Subscribers
Junior Ladies Short Program
Tuesday, January 19, 2016
3:25 pm local (UTC-6) Central
Junior Ladies Free Skate
Wednesday, January 20, 2016
9:00 pm local (UTC-6) Central
What time is it now in St. Paul, Minnesota?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/usa/st-paul
Compare to a time zone near you?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...136&p5=179&p6=224&p7=248&p8=33&p9=240&p10=236
SP Results
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2016/18516/CAT013SEG025.html
START ORDER
The USFSA announced list of Junior Ladies who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
Eastern
Midwestern
Pacific Coast
Junior Ladies Short Program
Tuesday, January 19, 2016
3:25 pm local (UTC-6) Central
Junior Ladies Free Skate
Wednesday, January 20, 2016
9:00 pm local (UTC-6) Central
What time is it now in St. Paul, Minnesota?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/usa/st-paul
Compare to a time zone near you?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...136&p5=179&p6=224&p7=248&p8=33&p9=240&p10=236
- Official Event Web Page from usfsa.org
- Ice Network Event Page: Videos, Schedule, Results links will be here
- Official Schedule
- Qualified Entries
- The event's Facebook
- Their Twitter
- Their Instagram
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos and Results thread
- GS TV and Livestream Thread
SP Results
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2016/18516/CAT013SEG025.html
START ORDER
Place | Start | Name | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston | |||
2 | Vanna Giang, All Year FSC | |||
3 | Akari Nakahara, All Year FSC | |||
4 | Alice Yang, St. Moritz ISC | |||
5 | Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC | |||
6 | Shannon Porter, Broadmoor SC | |||
7 | Anna Grace Davidson, Salt Lake Figure Skating | |||
8 | Emily Chan, Dallas FSC | |||
9 | Vivian Le, Dallas FSC | |||
10 | Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston | |||
11 | Paige Rydberg, Northern Ice SC | |||
12 | Carly Berrios, Greenville FSC |
The USFSA announced list of Junior Ladies who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
Junior Ladies Qualifiers
Eastern
Carly Berrios (Greenville FSC) Brynne McIsaac (Washington FSC) SP Chicago by John Kander LP Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schönberg Rebecca Peng (The SC of Boston) SP "Out Here on My Own"by Michael Gore FS Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde by Herman Hand Megan Wessenberg (The SC of Boston) SP "I Put a Spell on You" by Jay Hawkins, performed by Annie Lennox FS Selections from Evita by Andrew Lloyd Webber and Tim |
Midwestern
Emily Chan (Dallas FSC) SP "I Will Always Love You" by Whitney Houston FS "Chopin" by Edvin Martin Vivian Le (Dallas FSC) SP "Le Vent, Le cri" from Le Professionnel FS "Nuages en montagne" by Pierre Porte Shannon Porter (Broadmoor SC) SP Black Orpheus LP La Boheme Paige Rydberg (Northern Ice SC) SP "Bolero" by Ravel FS The Mission soundtrack by Ennio Morricone |
Pacific Coast
Anna Grace Davidson (Salt Lake Figure Skating) SP "Schifrin and Variations" from Mission: Impossible III by Michael Giacchino FS Illumination (Sur Les Motifs De "E Lucevan Le Stelle") by Hélène Segara Vanna Giang (All Year FSC) Akari Nakahara (All Year FSC) SP "Adagio" by Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni FS The Mission soundtrack by Ennio Morricone Alice Yang (St. Moritz ISC) |
Last edited: