The Free Skate starts at 7 p.m., Central Standard Time, on Wednesday, January 20.
SP Results
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2016/18516/CAT014SEG027.html
FS Results
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2016/18516/CAT014SEG028.html
Start Order Long Program
The USFSA announced list of Junior Men who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
Eastern
Midwestern
Pacific Coast
- Official Event Web Page from usfsa.org
- Ice Network Event Page: Videos, Schedule, Results links will be here
- Provisional Schedule (thanks MFarone!)
- Qualified Entries (thanks golden411icecoverage!)
- The event's Facebook
- Their Twitter
- Their Instagram
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos and Results thread
- GS TV and Livestream Thread
SP Results
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2016/18516/CAT014SEG027.html
FS Results
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2016/18516/CAT014SEG028.html
Start Order Long Program
Place | Start | Name | Short Program | Free Skate | Total Score | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Score | Place | Score | |||||
1 | Chase Belmontes, Broadmoor SC | 10 | 50.78 | |||||
2 | Oleksiy Melnyk, Washington FSC | 9 | 50.98 | |||||
3 | Aleksei Krasnozhon, Dallas FSC | 7 | 53.96 | |||||
4 | Anthony Boucher, Broadmoor SC | 8 | 51.42 | |||||
5 | Camden Pulkinen, Coyotes SC of Arizona | 11 | 46.80 | |||||
6 | Yamato Rowe, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC | 12 | 44.46 | |||||
7 | Tony Lu, North Jersey FSC | 2 | 62.50 | |||||
8 | Paolo Borromeo, Los Angeles FSC | 4 | 57.85 | |||||
9 | Tomoki Hiwatashi, DuPage FSC | 1 | 65.90 | |||||
10 | Justin Ly, Salt Lake Figure Skating | 6 | 54.45 | |||||
11 | Sean Conlon, All Year FSC | 5 | 54.61 | |||||
12 | Kevin Shum, SC of Boston | 3 | 62.28 |
The USFSA announced list of Junior Men who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
Junior Men Qualifiers
Eastern
Tony Lu (North Jersey FSC) SP Tears of the Sun" by Hans Zimmer FS "Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsell Oleksiy Melnyk (Washington FSC) SP Ancient Lands" by Ronan Hardiman FS "Thunderbolt" from James Bond by the John Barry Orchestra and Tom Jones Yamato Rowe (Ice House of New Jersey FSC) Kevin Shum (The SC of Boston) "Invierno Porteño" by Astor Piazzolla FS "Trio élégiaque in G Minor No. 1" by Sergei Rachmaninoff |
Midwestern
Chase Belmontes (Broadmoor SC) SP La Muerte Del Angel – Astor Piazzolla (Devich Trio) LP.New World Symphony – Antonín Dvořák (London Symphony Orchestra Anthony Boucher (Broadmoor SC) SP "Speak Softly Love" from The Godfather by Andy Williams FS Pirates of the Caribbean by Rodrigo y Gabriela Tomoki Hiwatashi (DuPage FSC) SP I I Feel Good" by James Brown FS "Two little Ballet Shoes" and "The Chaplin Revue" by Charlie Chaplin Aleksei Krasnozhon (Dallas FSC) SP "Jam" by Michael Jackson FS "Bolt" by Dmitriy Shostakovich FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56451-Alexei-Krasnozhon |
Pacific Coast
Paolo Borromeo (Los Angeles FSC) SP "Libertango" by Astor Piazolla FS "Music Mix" by various artists Sean Conlon (All Year FSC) Justin Ly (Salt Lake Figure Skating ) Camden Pulkinen (Coyotes SC of Arizona) SP "Paganini Rhapsody" by David Garrett FS "The Lone Ranger" by Hans Zimmer |
Last edited by a moderator: