The 2016 U.S. Figure Skating Championships will take place Jan. 15-24 in Saint Paul, Minnesota. Icenetwork will provide live coverage of the event to Season Pass Subscribers
Senior Short Dance
Friday, January 22, 2016
2:30 pm Local time (UTC -6) Central time
Senior Free Dance, First Group
Saturday, January 23, 2016
10:47am Local time (UTC -6) Central time
Session 13, including Senior Free Dance, Groups 2 and 3
Saturday, January 23, 2016
1:30 to 6:00 pm local time (UTC -6) Central time
Session 13 combines Groups 3 and 4 of Pairs
with Groups 2 and 3 of Dance
Dance is listed as 3:25 to 4:56 pm local time (UTC -6) on the color coded schedule.
What time is it now in St. Paul, Minnesota?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/usa/st-paul
Compare to a time zone near you?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...136&p5=179&p6=224&p7=248&p8=33&p9=240&p10=236
The USFSA announced list of Senior Ice Dance teams who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
Eastern
Midwestern
Pacific Coast
Bye
Senior Short Dance
Friday, January 22, 2016
2:30 pm Local time (UTC -6) Central time
Senior Free Dance, First Group
Saturday, January 23, 2016
10:47am Local time (UTC -6) Central time
Session 13, including Senior Free Dance, Groups 2 and 3
Saturday, January 23, 2016
1:30 to 6:00 pm local time (UTC -6) Central time
Session 13 combines Groups 3 and 4 of Pairs
with Groups 2 and 3 of Dance
Dance is listed as 3:25 to 4:56 pm local time (UTC -6) on the color coded schedule.
What time is it now in St. Paul, Minnesota?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/usa/st-paul
Compare to a time zone near you?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...136&p5=179&p6=224&p7=248&p8=33&p9=240&p10=236
- Official Event Web Page from usfsa.org
- Ice Network Event Page: Videos, Schedule, Results links will be here
- Official Schedule
- Qualified Entries
- The event's Facebook
- Their Twitter
- Their Instagram
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos and Results thread
- GS TV and Livestream Thread
The USFSA announced list of Senior Ice Dance teams who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
SHORT DANCE START ORDER
Place | Start | Name | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tory Patsis, Skokie Valley SC Nathaniel Fast, University ISC of San Jose | |||
2 | Alissandra Aronow, Arctic FSC Collin Brubaker, All Year FSC | |||
3 | Danielle Thomas, Detroit SC Daniel Eaton, Ann Arbor FSC | |||
4 | Elicia Reynolds, IceWorks SC Stephen Reynolds, IceWorks SC | |||
5 | Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC | |||
6 | Maia Shibutani, SC of New York Alex Shibutani, SC of New York | |||
7 | Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of Arizona Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC | |||
8 | Anastasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC Colin McManus, SC of Boston | |||
9 | Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC Matthew Blackmer, Detroit SC | |||
10 | Madison Chock, All Year FSC Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC | |||
11 | Madison Hubbell, Lansing SC Zachary Donohue, Lansing SC | |||
12 | Gabriela Morrell Zucker, All Year FSC Andrejs Sitiks, University of Delaware FSC | |||
13 | Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley SC Oleg Altukhov, North County FSC | |||
14 | Charlotte Maxwell, Arctic FSC Ryan Devereaux, Pittsburgh FSC |
Senior Ice Dance Qualifiers
Eastern
Charlotte Maxwell (Arctic FSC)/Ryan Devereaux (Pittsburgh FSC) SD The Addams Family soundtrack FD “Overture”, “Roller Skate Rag”, “You Are Woman, I Am Man”, and “Don’t Rain On My Parade” from Funny Girl Gabriela Morrell Zucker (All Year FSC)/Andrejs Sitiks (University of Delaware FSC) SD Nutcracker Suite by Tchaikovsky FD “I Like It Like That” by The Blackout Allstars, “Historia De Un Amor” by Guadalupe Pineda, “Jump in the Line” by Harry Belafonte Elicia Reynolds (IceWorks SC)/Stephen Reynolds (IceWorks SC) SD Selections from the Harry Potter movie soundtracks FD “Kung Fu Piano” by The Piano Guys |
Midwestern
Alexandra Aldridge (Detroit SC)/Matthew Blackmer (Detroit SC) SD Masquerade Waltz by Khatchaturian and Radetzky March by Strauss FD Piazzolla’s “Oblivion” and Lippa’s “Tango de Amor Danielle Thomas (Detroit SC)/Daniel Eaton (Ann Arbor FSC) SD Selections from Cinderella by Rogers and Hammerstein; choreo by Marina Zoueva FD "Czardas" by Zoltan Maga, played by Sonia Lee; choreo by Marina Zoueva FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55687-Danielle-Thomas-amp-Daniel-Eaton&p=1193090#post1193090" |
Pacific Coast
Alissandra Aronow (Arctic FSC)/Collin Brubaker (All Year FSC) SD ”Padam Padam” by Andre Rieu and “La vie en rose” by Edith Piaf FD “Shall We Dance” by Fred Astaire, “Embrace Me” by Frederick Fennell, and “I’ve Got Rhythm Karina Manta (Coyotes SC of Arizona)/Joseph Johnson (Broadmoor SC) SD "March from Love for Three Oranges" and "Cinderella Waltz" by Prokofiev FD "Maple Leaf Rag," "Bethena," and "The Entertainer" by Scott Joplin FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...anta-amp-Joseph-Johnson&p=1321574#post1321574 Tory Patsis (Skokie Valley SC)/Nathaniel Fast (University ISC of San Jose) SD “An Der Schonen Blauen Donau” and “Radetzky March O. 228” by Johann Strauss FD “I Don’t Like Mondays” by the Boomtown Rats Kseniya Ponomaryova (Skokie Valley SC)/Oleg Altukhov (The North County FSC) SD “La Valse de L’Amour” and “La Polka de Paris” by Patrick Doyle from the motion picture Cinderella FD “Catalunya” by Tinsley Ellis and “Blues Don’t Care” by Buddy Guy |
Bye
Anastasia Cannuscio (University of Delaware FSC)/Colin McManus (The SC of Boston) SD Waltz: Cinderella Waltz-Coda by Sergei Prokofiev, March: Cinderella The Clock by Sergei Prokofiev; choreography by Karen Ludington FD Selections by Beethoven: “Symphony No. 9 in D minor,” “Moonlight Sonata,” and “ Symphony No. 5 in C Minor” choreography by Karen Ludington FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55210-Anastasia-Cannuscio-amp-Colin-McManus Madison Chock (All Year FSC)/Evan Bates (Ann Arbor FSC) SD Foxtrot: More by Andrea Bocelli, Waltz: Unchained Melody by Il Divo; choreo by Igor Shpilband (Skate America) FD Rachmaninov's Piano Concerto No. 2, Adagio and Allegro; choreo by Igor Shpilband FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?49489-Madison-Chock-amp-Evan-Bates Kaitlin Hawayek (Detroit SC)/Jean-Luc Baker (Seattle SC) SD The Waltz of the Flowers and the Nutcracker March from Tchaikovsky's Nutcracker Suite; choreo by P. Camerlengo & A. Krylova FD The Theory of Everything soundtrack) by Johann Johannsson; choreo by P. Camerlengo & A. Krylova FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51106-Kaitlin-Hawayek-amp-Jean-Luc-Baker Madison Hubbell (Lansing SC)/Zachary Donohue (Lansing SC) SD Waltz: Hallelujah by k.d. lang, March: Hallelujah by Karl Hugo; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil FD Adagio for Strings (TRON soundtrack) by Daft Punk; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?42096-Madison-Hubbell-amp-Zach-Donohue Maia Shibutani (The SC of New York)/Alex Shibutani (The SC of New York) SD Coppelia by Léo Delibes; choreo by Marina Zueva and Massimo Scali FD Fix You by Cold Play; choreo by Peter Tchernyshev FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?37144-Maia-amp-Alex-Shibutani |
Last edited: