The 2016 U.S. Figure Skating Championships will take place Jan. 15-24 in Saint Paul, Minnesota. Icenetwork will provide live coverage of the event to Season Pass Subscribers
Senior Men's Short Program
Friday, January 22, 2016
7:30pm local time (UTC -6) Central
Senior Men's Free Skate
Sunday, January 24, 2016
1: 00pm local time (UTC -6) Central
Time in St. Paul, Minnesota ( Cental time) UTC -6 Now
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/usa/st-paul
Compare to the time where you are:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...66&p6=236&p7=195&p8=262&p9=33&p10=136&p11=224
The USFSA announced list of Senior Men who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
Eastern
Midwestern
Pacific Coast
Bye
Senior Men's Short Program
Friday, January 22, 2016
7:30pm local time (UTC -6) Central
Senior Men's Free Skate
Sunday, January 24, 2016
1: 00pm local time (UTC -6) Central
Time in St. Paul, Minnesota ( Cental time) UTC -6 Now
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/usa/st-paul
Compare to the time where you are:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...66&p6=236&p7=195&p8=262&p9=33&p10=136&p11=224
- Official Event Web Page from usfsa.org
- Ice Network Event Page: Videos, Schedule, Results links will be here
- Official Schedule
- Qualified Entries
- The event's Facebook
- Their Twitter
- Their Instagram
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos and Results thread
- GS TV and Livestream Thread
The USFSA announced list of Senior Men who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
Senior Men Qualifiers
Eastern
Ben Jalovick (University of Delaware FSC) Jimmy Ma (Ice House of New Jersey FSC) SP Tsunami by DVBBS and Borgeous; choreo by Rohene Ward LP Praeludium and Allegro by Fritz Kreisler, a Chopin nocturne and Vitali's Chaconne in G minor; choreo by Jeff Buttle Curran Oi (Yale FSC) Emmanuel Savary (University of Delaware FSC) |
Midwestern
Alexander Johnson (Broadmoor SC) SP Trance; choreo by Catarina Lindgren and Christopher Dean. LP The Christ Trilogy by Havasi, chanting and saxophone music and In the Act of Creation; choreo by Tom Dickson WD Jordan Moeller (Northern Ice SC) Sebastien Payannet (Rocky Mountain FSC) Robert Przepioski (Rochester FSC) ADD Eric Stinehart (Skokie Valley SC) |
Pacific Coast
Scott Dyer (All Year FSC) Daniel Kulenkamp (Coyotes SC of Arizona) Shotaro Omori (Los Angeles FSC) SP Your Song from Moulin Rouge; choreography by Jeremy Abbott LP Schindler's List soundtrack (Auschwitz Birkenau) and LP Nocturne No. 20 in C Sharp Minor, posthumously published opus, of Chopin - trans.Nathan Milstein, performed by Kyung-Wha Chung Sean Rabbitt (Glacier Falls FSC) SP Samson and Delilah LP Concerto in F by Gershwin; choreo by Cindy Stuart FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56700-Sean-Rabbitt |
Bye
Max Aaron (Broadmoor SC) SP Nessun Dorma (from "Turandot") by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Luciano Pavarotti; choreo by Phillip Mills LP Black Swan soundtrack by Petr I. Tchaikovsky and Clint Mansell; choreo by Phillip Mills FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?41129-Max-Aaron WD Jason Brown (Skokie Valley SC) Nathan Chen (Salt Lake Figure Skating) SP Smile and Smooth Criminal by Michael Jackson; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva and Nikolai Morozov LP Symphony No. 3 in C minor by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva and Nikolai Morozov FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55407-Nathan-Chen&p=1167803#post1167803 Timothy Dolensky (Atlanta FSC) SP Cinema Paradiso song performed by Josh Groban, choreo by Brittney (McConn) Bottoms LP Orchestral variations on the themes of Chopin by Anže Rozma; choreo by Brittney (McConn) Bottoms FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56950-Timothy-Dolensky&p=1261733#post1261733 WD Richard Dornbush (All Year FSC) WD Joshua Farris (Broadmoor SC) Grant Hochstein (The SC of New York) SP "Due Tramonti" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Karen Kwan-Oppegard, Peter Oppegard LP Selections from Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Karen Kwan-Oppegard, Peter Oppegard FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55907-Grant-Hochstein&p=1203143#post1203143 Ross Miner (SC of Boston) SP New York State of Mind by Billy Joel; choreographed by Jamie Isley LP Who Wants to Live Forever and Too Much Love Will Kill You by Queen; choreographed by Lori Nichol FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?40557-Ross-Miner Adam Rippon (The SC of New York) SP Who Wants to Live Forever by Queen; choreo by Tom Dickson, Adam Rippon LP Beatles medley: Because (The World is Round); Get Back; Blackbird; and Sgt. Pepper’s Lonely Hearts Club Band; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, Adam Rippon FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?44079-Adam-Rippon Vincent Zhou (Broadmoor SC) SP Crystallize by Lindsey Stirling, choreo by Yuka Sato LP The Godfather; choreo by Justin Dillon FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56449-Vincent-Zhou |
Last edited: