U.S. Nationals Figure Skating Championships
Jan. 14-22
Kansas City, Mo.
The championship free dance for group one is at 10:59 a.m., Central Standard Time, on Saturday, Jan. 21
The free dance for groups two and three is at 3:34 p.m., Central Standard Time on Saturday, Jan. 21
START ORDER
1 Charlotte Maxwell, Arctic FSC
Ryan Devereaux, Pittsburgh FSC 9 56.88
2 Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley SC
Oleg Altukhov, North County FSC 11 38.89
3 Elicia Reynolds, SC of Wilmington
Stephen Reynolds, SC of Wilmington 10 40.83
---
4 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC 7 57.96
5 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC 6 59.15
6 Anastasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Colin McManus, SC of Boston 8 56.94
7 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC 5 67.17
---
8 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC 4 72.60
9 Maia Shibutani, SC of New York
Alex Shibutani, SC of New York 1 82.42
10 Madison Hubbell, Lansing SC
Zachary Donohue, Lansing SC 3 79.72
11 Madison Chock, All Year FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC 2 79.96
Jan. 14-22
Kansas City, Mo.
- Competition schedule (waiting for updated version)
- Event webpage
- Results/protocols
- Ice Network event page (link to videos/web stream)
- List of competitors
- practice groups
- videos (no spoilers)
- videos (w/ results)
- tv and live stream thread
The championship free dance for group one is at 10:59 a.m., Central Standard Time, on Saturday, Jan. 21
The free dance for groups two and three is at 3:34 p.m., Central Standard Time on Saturday, Jan. 21
START ORDER
1 Charlotte Maxwell, Arctic FSC
Ryan Devereaux, Pittsburgh FSC 9 56.88
2 Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley SC
Oleg Altukhov, North County FSC 11 38.89
3 Elicia Reynolds, SC of Wilmington
Stephen Reynolds, SC of Wilmington 10 40.83
---
4 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC 7 57.96
5 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC 6 59.15
6 Anastasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Colin McManus, SC of Boston 8 56.94
7 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC 5 67.17
---
8 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC 4 72.60
9 Maia Shibutani, SC of New York
Alex Shibutani, SC of New York 1 82.42
10 Madison Hubbell, Lansing SC
Zachary Donohue, Lansing SC 3 79.72
11 Madison Chock, All Year FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC 2 79.96
Last edited: