U.S. Figure Skating Championships
Kansas City/Independence, Mo.
Jan. 14-22
The juvenile level of the U.S. Figure Skating Championships will be held from Saturday, Jan. 14 to Sunday, Jan. 15.
The juvenile dance competitors will start with the the pattern dance at 8:30 a.m., Central Standard Time, Saturday, Jan. 14 and then compete in the free dance at 9 a.m., Central Standard Time, Sunday, Jan. 15
The juvenile girls will compete in the free skate at 11 a.m., Central Standard Time, on Saturday, Jan. 14.
The juvenile boys will compete in the free skate at 2:55 p.m., Central Standard Time, on Saturday, Jan. 14
THe juvenile pairs will compete in the free skate at 4:25 p.m., Central Standard Time, on Saturday Jan. 14.
Qualifiers (sectional scores via Unseen Skaters Online)
GIRLS
RESULTS
1 Madison Nguyen, Dallas FSC 58.95
2 Tamnhi Huynh, Dallas FSC 58.90
3 Haley Scott, First Coast FSC 58.82
4 Elise Freezer, Los Angeles FSC 58.49
5 Gloria Xia, University of Delaware FSC 57.43
6 Lindsay Thorngren, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 56.39
7 Jessica Housen, El Paso FSC 53.57
8 Nicole Chong, Lone Star FSC 52.02
9 Indi Cha, SC of New York 50.54
10 Samantha Bray, FSC Of Park City 49.81
11 Macie Rolf, Illinois Valley FSC 45.97
12 Saya Kimura, Glacier Falls FSC 44.31
***
Elise Freezer Los Angeles FSC 59.01 P1
Madison P Nguyen Dallas FSC 57.24 M1
Tamnhi Huynh Dallas FSC 57.23 M2
Indi Cha SC of New York 53.54 E1
Lindsay Thorngren Ice House of New Jersey FSC 52.80 E2
Jessica Housen El Paso FSC 51.25 P2
Nicole Chong Lone Star FSC 50.73 M3
Haley Scott First Coast FSC 50.32 E3
Macie Rolf Illinois Valley FSC 50.02 M4
Gloria Xia Univ. of Delaware FSC 49.99 E4
Saya Kimura Glacier Falls FSC 48.74 P3
Samantha Bray FSC of Park City 48.13 P4
BOYS
RESULTS
1 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 58.13
2 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 54.78
3 Kai Kovar, Wasatch FSC 54.62
4 Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 53.46
5 Daniel Martynov, Northern Ice SC 51.24
6 Joseph Klein, Skokie Valley SC 43.48
7 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 41.51
8 Ethan Kohn, Pines FSC 39.30
9 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 38.70
10 Anthony Mugg, DuPage FSC 37.93
11 Alexander Liu, Dallas FSC 34.37
****
Liam Kapeikis Wenatchee FSC 56.68 P1
Karel (Kai) Kovar Wasatch FSC 55.66 P2
William Annis Yarmouth IC 52.45 E1
Robert Yampolsky North Jersey FSC 50.68 E2
Daniel Martynov Northern Ice SC 48.21 M1
Ethan Kohn Pines FSC 47.14 E3
Joseph Klein Skokie Valley SC 46.84 M2
Gerald Hsu All Year FSC 45.19 P3
Alexander Liu Dallas FSC 43.76 M3
Lawrence Winters Wasatch FSC 42.50 P4
Bryan Lehmann Yarmouth IC 41.84 E4
Anthony Mugg DuPage FSC 39.83 M4
PAIRS
Isabella Costa (Niagara University SC) and Noah Lafornara (Amherst SC)
Kylie Flanagan and Christopher Shields (Palm Beach FSC)
Emilina Jarvis and Damian Jarvis (SC of Boston)
Rachael Waldman (Palm Beach FSC) and John Reichard (Panthers FSC)
Sarah Burden (Broadmoor SC) and Daniel Tioumentsev (Albuquerque FSC)
Gemma Flaming and Anthony Mugg (DuPage FSC)
Sydney Flaum (Broadmoor SC) and Chase Finster (Northern Kentucky SC)
Josephine Hagan and Evan Whitlow (Louisville Skating Academy)
Kayla Black and Kamden Black (Seattle SC)
Samantha Edwards and Blake Edwards (All Year FSC)
Ashley Fletcher and Cayden McKenzie-Cook (Orange County FSC)
Jasmine Wong (Dakotah FSC) and Danylo Siianytsia (All Year FSC)
DANCE
RESULTS AFTER PATTERN DANCES:
1 7 Nastia Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Jonathan Zhao, SC of North Carolina 1 22.87 2 21.76 44.63
2 1 Alice Serbin, Colonial FSC
Kenan Slevira, All Year FSC 2 21.33 1 21.78 43.11
3 10 Sarah Dutton, Louisville Skating Academy
Emmett King, Louisville Skating Academy 4 17.26 4 19.45 36.71
4 5 Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC 6 16.04 3 19.77 35.81
5 9 Sabrina Foti, Carolinas FSC
Christian Bennett, FSC of Charlotte 3 17.86 5 15.74 33.60
6 2 Emily Winter, Washington FSC
Anthony Haddad, Washington FSC 5 16.65 6 13.69 30.34
7 11 Shanae Stirling, St. Paul FSC
Marcellus Krueger, St. Paul FSC 7 15.86 8 12.94 28.80
8 6 Ashley Cohen, San Diego FSC
Camden Rider, San Diego FSC 10 10.04 7 13.21 23.25
9 8 Elizabeth Rubinsky, Finer Edge FSC
Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC 9 11.44 9 10.26 21.70
10 4 Hope Noelle Lassiter, Lone Star FSC
Luke Anderson, St. Peters FSA 8 12.04 12 8.74 20.78
11 3 Gianna Sasmore, Peninsula SC
Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC 11 8.46 11 9.18 17.64
12 12 Eliana Sheykhet, FSC Of Park City
Daniel Zhukov, Individual Member 12 7.96 10 9.40 17.36
***
Nastia Efimova and Jonathan Zhao (SC of North Carolina)
Sabrina Foti (Carolinas FSC) and Christian Bennett (FSC of Charlotte)
Elizabeth Rubinsky (Finer Edge FSC) and Benjamin Starr (Charter Oak FSC)
Emily Winter and Anthony Haddad (Washington FSC)
Julia Bennett (Starlight Ice Dance Club) and Jim Wang (St. Paul FSC)
Sarah Dutton and Emmett King (Louisville Skating Academy)
Elliana Peal and Ethan Peal (Skokie Valley SC)
Shanae Stirling and Marcellus Krueger (St. Paul FSC)
Ashley Cohen and Camden Rider (San Diego FSC)
Gianna Sasmore and Clayton Ramsey (Peninsula SC)
Alice Serbin (Colonial FSC) and Kenan Slevira (All Year FSC)
Eliana Sheykhet (FSC of Park City) and Daniel Zhukov (Individual Member)
Kansas City/Independence, Mo.
Jan. 14-22
The juvenile level of the U.S. Figure Skating Championships will be held from Saturday, Jan. 14 to Sunday, Jan. 15.
The juvenile dance competitors will start with the the pattern dance at 8:30 a.m., Central Standard Time, Saturday, Jan. 14 and then compete in the free dance at 9 a.m., Central Standard Time, Sunday, Jan. 15
The juvenile girls will compete in the free skate at 11 a.m., Central Standard Time, on Saturday, Jan. 14.
The juvenile boys will compete in the free skate at 2:55 p.m., Central Standard Time, on Saturday, Jan. 14
THe juvenile pairs will compete in the free skate at 4:25 p.m., Central Standard Time, on Saturday Jan. 14.
- Competition schedule (waiting for updated version)
- Event webpage
- Results/protocols
- Ice Network event page (link to videos/web stream)
- List of competitors
- practice groups
Qualifiers (sectional scores via Unseen Skaters Online)
GIRLS
RESULTS
1 Madison Nguyen, Dallas FSC 58.95
2 Tamnhi Huynh, Dallas FSC 58.90
3 Haley Scott, First Coast FSC 58.82
4 Elise Freezer, Los Angeles FSC 58.49
5 Gloria Xia, University of Delaware FSC 57.43
6 Lindsay Thorngren, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 56.39
7 Jessica Housen, El Paso FSC 53.57
8 Nicole Chong, Lone Star FSC 52.02
9 Indi Cha, SC of New York 50.54
10 Samantha Bray, FSC Of Park City 49.81
11 Macie Rolf, Illinois Valley FSC 45.97
12 Saya Kimura, Glacier Falls FSC 44.31
***
Elise Freezer Los Angeles FSC 59.01 P1
Madison P Nguyen Dallas FSC 57.24 M1
Tamnhi Huynh Dallas FSC 57.23 M2
Indi Cha SC of New York 53.54 E1
Lindsay Thorngren Ice House of New Jersey FSC 52.80 E2
Jessica Housen El Paso FSC 51.25 P2
Nicole Chong Lone Star FSC 50.73 M3
Haley Scott First Coast FSC 50.32 E3
Macie Rolf Illinois Valley FSC 50.02 M4
Gloria Xia Univ. of Delaware FSC 49.99 E4
Saya Kimura Glacier Falls FSC 48.74 P3
Samantha Bray FSC of Park City 48.13 P4
BOYS
RESULTS
1 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 58.13
2 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 54.78
3 Kai Kovar, Wasatch FSC 54.62
4 Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 53.46
5 Daniel Martynov, Northern Ice SC 51.24
6 Joseph Klein, Skokie Valley SC 43.48
7 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 41.51
8 Ethan Kohn, Pines FSC 39.30
9 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 38.70
10 Anthony Mugg, DuPage FSC 37.93
11 Alexander Liu, Dallas FSC 34.37
****
Liam Kapeikis Wenatchee FSC 56.68 P1
Karel (Kai) Kovar Wasatch FSC 55.66 P2
William Annis Yarmouth IC 52.45 E1
Robert Yampolsky North Jersey FSC 50.68 E2
Daniel Martynov Northern Ice SC 48.21 M1
Ethan Kohn Pines FSC 47.14 E3
Joseph Klein Skokie Valley SC 46.84 M2
Gerald Hsu All Year FSC 45.19 P3
Alexander Liu Dallas FSC 43.76 M3
Lawrence Winters Wasatch FSC 42.50 P4
Bryan Lehmann Yarmouth IC 41.84 E4
Anthony Mugg DuPage FSC 39.83 M4
PAIRS
Isabella Costa (Niagara University SC) and Noah Lafornara (Amherst SC)
Kylie Flanagan and Christopher Shields (Palm Beach FSC)
Emilina Jarvis and Damian Jarvis (SC of Boston)
Rachael Waldman (Palm Beach FSC) and John Reichard (Panthers FSC)
Sarah Burden (Broadmoor SC) and Daniel Tioumentsev (Albuquerque FSC)
Gemma Flaming and Anthony Mugg (DuPage FSC)
Sydney Flaum (Broadmoor SC) and Chase Finster (Northern Kentucky SC)
Josephine Hagan and Evan Whitlow (Louisville Skating Academy)
Kayla Black and Kamden Black (Seattle SC)
Samantha Edwards and Blake Edwards (All Year FSC)
Ashley Fletcher and Cayden McKenzie-Cook (Orange County FSC)
Jasmine Wong (Dakotah FSC) and Danylo Siianytsia (All Year FSC)
DANCE
RESULTS AFTER PATTERN DANCES:
1 7 Nastia Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Jonathan Zhao, SC of North Carolina 1 22.87 2 21.76 44.63
2 1 Alice Serbin, Colonial FSC
Kenan Slevira, All Year FSC 2 21.33 1 21.78 43.11
3 10 Sarah Dutton, Louisville Skating Academy
Emmett King, Louisville Skating Academy 4 17.26 4 19.45 36.71
4 5 Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC 6 16.04 3 19.77 35.81
5 9 Sabrina Foti, Carolinas FSC
Christian Bennett, FSC of Charlotte 3 17.86 5 15.74 33.60
6 2 Emily Winter, Washington FSC
Anthony Haddad, Washington FSC 5 16.65 6 13.69 30.34
7 11 Shanae Stirling, St. Paul FSC
Marcellus Krueger, St. Paul FSC 7 15.86 8 12.94 28.80
8 6 Ashley Cohen, San Diego FSC
Camden Rider, San Diego FSC 10 10.04 7 13.21 23.25
9 8 Elizabeth Rubinsky, Finer Edge FSC
Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC 9 11.44 9 10.26 21.70
10 4 Hope Noelle Lassiter, Lone Star FSC
Luke Anderson, St. Peters FSA 8 12.04 12 8.74 20.78
11 3 Gianna Sasmore, Peninsula SC
Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC 11 8.46 11 9.18 17.64
12 12 Eliana Sheykhet, FSC Of Park City
Daniel Zhukov, Individual Member 12 7.96 10 9.40 17.36
***
Nastia Efimova and Jonathan Zhao (SC of North Carolina)
Sabrina Foti (Carolinas FSC) and Christian Bennett (FSC of Charlotte)
Elizabeth Rubinsky (Finer Edge FSC) and Benjamin Starr (Charter Oak FSC)
Emily Winter and Anthony Haddad (Washington FSC)
Julia Bennett (Starlight Ice Dance Club) and Jim Wang (St. Paul FSC)
Sarah Dutton and Emmett King (Louisville Skating Academy)
Elliana Peal and Ethan Peal (Skokie Valley SC)
Shanae Stirling and Marcellus Krueger (St. Paul FSC)
Ashley Cohen and Camden Rider (San Diego FSC)
Gianna Sasmore and Clayton Ramsey (Peninsula SC)
Alice Serbin (Colonial FSC) and Kenan Slevira (All Year FSC)
Eliana Sheykhet (FSC of Park City) and Daniel Zhukov (Individual Member)
Last edited: