U.S. Figure Skating Championships
Kansas City/Independence, Mo.
Jan. 14-22
The Novice Pairs will compete in the short program at 5:30 p.m., Central Standard Time, on Monday, Jan. 16. They will then compete in the free skate at 1:25 p.m., Central Standard Time, on Tuesday, Jan. 17.
Free Skate Start Order
1 Lauren Ball, Detroit SC/ Scott Dudley, Detroit SC 9 25.94
2 Ashley Haywood, Lakewood Winter Club/ Alec Schmitt, Bremerton FSC 11 23.90
3 Hilary Asher, Lone Star FSC/Nathan Rensing, Colonial FSC 10 24.06
--
4 Katherina Frantz, SC Of Southern New Jersey/Nicolas Frantz, SC Of Southern New Jersey 7 32.63
5 Cora DeWyre, Ice House Skating Academy/Jacob Nussle, Ice House Skating Academy 8 27.56
6 Isabelle Goldstein, Detroit SC/Keyton Bearinger, Detroit SC 6 34.11
7 Jasmine Fendi, Los Angeles FSC/Joshua Fendi, Los Angeles FSC 5 34.82
--
8 Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC/Derrick Griffin, Panthers FSC 1 45.58
9 Greta Crafoord, Los Angeles FSC/John Crafoord, Los Angeles FSC 3 39.14
10 Ainsley Peterson, All Year FSC/Kristofer Ogren, Kansas City FSC 2 39.67
11 Eliana Secunda, Rocky Mountain FSC/Blake Eisenach, Rocky Mountain FSC 4 36.04
Qualifiers
Jasmine Fendi and Joshua Fendi (Los Angeles FSC) 2016 Intermediate Champions
Eliana Secunda and Blake Eisenach (Rocky Mountain FSC) 2016 Intermediate Silver Medalists
Isabelle Goldstein and Keyton Bearinger (Detroit SC) 2016 Intermediate Pewter Medalists
Hilary Asher (Lone Star FSC) and Nathan Rensing (Colonial FSC)
Erin Coleman and Derrick Griffin (Panthers FSC)
Katherina Frantz and Nicolas Frantz (SC of Southern New Jersey)
Joanna Hubbart and William Hubbart (Southwest Florida FSC)
Cora DeWyre and Jacob Nussle (Ice House Skating Academy)
Ainsley Peterson (All Year FSC) and Kristofer Ogren (Kansas City FSC)
Greta Crafoord and John Crafoord (Los Angeles FSC)
Ashley Haywood (Lakewood Winter Club) and Alex Schmitt (Bremerton FSC)
Maxine Weatherby (Los Angeles FSC) and Jonathan Kim (Panthers FSC)
Kansas City/Independence, Mo.
Jan. 14-22
The Novice Pairs will compete in the short program at 5:30 p.m., Central Standard Time, on Monday, Jan. 16. They will then compete in the free skate at 1:25 p.m., Central Standard Time, on Tuesday, Jan. 17.
- Competition schedule (waiting for updated version)
- Event webpage
- Results/protocols
- Ice Network event page (link to videos/web stream)
- List of competitors
- practice groups
Free Skate Start Order
1 Lauren Ball, Detroit SC/ Scott Dudley, Detroit SC 9 25.94
2 Ashley Haywood, Lakewood Winter Club/ Alec Schmitt, Bremerton FSC 11 23.90
3 Hilary Asher, Lone Star FSC/Nathan Rensing, Colonial FSC 10 24.06
--
4 Katherina Frantz, SC Of Southern New Jersey/Nicolas Frantz, SC Of Southern New Jersey 7 32.63
5 Cora DeWyre, Ice House Skating Academy/Jacob Nussle, Ice House Skating Academy 8 27.56
6 Isabelle Goldstein, Detroit SC/Keyton Bearinger, Detroit SC 6 34.11
7 Jasmine Fendi, Los Angeles FSC/Joshua Fendi, Los Angeles FSC 5 34.82
--
8 Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC/Derrick Griffin, Panthers FSC 1 45.58
9 Greta Crafoord, Los Angeles FSC/John Crafoord, Los Angeles FSC 3 39.14
10 Ainsley Peterson, All Year FSC/Kristofer Ogren, Kansas City FSC 2 39.67
11 Eliana Secunda, Rocky Mountain FSC/Blake Eisenach, Rocky Mountain FSC 4 36.04
Qualifiers
Jasmine Fendi and Joshua Fendi (Los Angeles FSC) 2016 Intermediate Champions
Eliana Secunda and Blake Eisenach (Rocky Mountain FSC) 2016 Intermediate Silver Medalists
Isabelle Goldstein and Keyton Bearinger (Detroit SC) 2016 Intermediate Pewter Medalists
Hilary Asher (Lone Star FSC) and Nathan Rensing (Colonial FSC)
Erin Coleman and Derrick Griffin (Panthers FSC)
Katherina Frantz and Nicolas Frantz (SC of Southern New Jersey)
Joanna Hubbart and William Hubbart (Southwest Florida FSC)
Cora DeWyre and Jacob Nussle (Ice House Skating Academy)
Ainsley Peterson (All Year FSC) and Kristofer Ogren (Kansas City FSC)
Greta Crafoord and John Crafoord (Los Angeles FSC)
Ashley Haywood (Lakewood Winter Club) and Alex Schmitt (Bremerton FSC)
Maxine Weatherby (Los Angeles FSC) and Jonathan Kim (Panthers FSC)
Last edited: