Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the European Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1718/ec2018/
The competitions start on 17[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2018 at 11:45 MSK (09:45 CET / 08:45 GMT) with the Men’s Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 10:45 MSK (08:45 CET / 07:45 GMT).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?68688
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1718/ec2018/
The competitions start on 17[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2018 at 11:45 MSK (09:45 CET / 08:45 GMT) with the Men’s Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 10:45 MSK (08:45 CET / 07:45 GMT).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?68688
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Elzbieta KROPA | LTU |
2 | Silvia HUGEC | SVK |
3 | Elzbieta GABRYSZAK | POL |
4 | Charlotte VANDERSARREN | BEL |
5 | Presiyana DIMITROVA | BUL |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Kyarha VAN TIEL | NED |
7 | Eliska BREZINOVA | CZE |
8 | Antonina DUBININA | SRB |
9 | Valentina MATOS | ESP |
10 | Pernille SORENSEN | DEN |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
11 | Julia SAUTER | ROU |
12 | Kim CHEREMSKY | AZE |
13 | Sila SAYGI | TUR |
14 | Aimee BUCHANAN | ISR |
15 | Alexia PAGANINI | SUI |
16 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA | EST |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
17 | Diana NIKITINA | LAT |
18 | Natalie KLOTZ | AUT |
19 | Fruzsina MEDGYESI | HUN |
20 | Natasha MCKAY | GBR |
21 | Loena HENDRICKX | BEL |
22 | Anne Line GJERSEM | NOR |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
23 | Dasa GRM | SLO |
24 | Giada RUSSO | ITA |
25 | Micol CRISTINI | ITA |
26 | Anna KHNYCHENKOVA | UKR |
27 | Viveca LINDFORS | FIN |
28 | Emmi PELTONEN | FIN |
Warm-Up Group 6 | ||
29 | Anita ÖSTLUND | SWE |
30 | Ivett TOTH | HUN |
31 | Matilda ALGOTSSON | SWE |
32 | Mae Berenice MEITE | FRA |
33 | Nicole SCHOTT | GER |
34 | Lea Johanna DASTICH | GER |
Warm-Up Group 7 | ||
35 | Carolina KOSTNER | ITA |
36 | Nicole RAJICOVA | SVK |
37 | Maria SOTSKOVA | RUS |
38 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS |
39 | Alina ZAGITOVA | RUS |
40 | Laurine LECAVELIER | FRA |
Men:
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Nicky OBREYKOV | BUL |
2 | Conor STAKELUM | IRL |
3 | Burak DEMIRBOGA | TUR |
4 | Larry LOUPOLOVER | AZE |
5 | Davide LEWTON BRAIN | MON |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Romain PONSART | FRA |
7 | Yakau ZENKO | BLR |
8 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY | CZE |
9 | Alexander MASZLJANKO | HUN |
10 | Felipe MONTOYA | ESP |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
11 | Thomas KENNES | NED |
12 | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN | ARM |
13 | Sondre ODDVOLL BOE | NOR |
14 | Nicholas VRDOLJAK | CRO |
15 | Igor REZNICHENKO | POL |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
16 | Daniel Albert NAURITS | EST |
17 | Valtter VIRTANEN | FIN |
18 | Michael NEUMAN | SVK |
19 | Peter LIEBERS | GER |
20 | Yaroslav PANIOT | UKR |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
21 | Alexander MAJOROV | SWE |
22 | Paul FENTZ | GER |
23 | Stephane WALKER | SUI |
24 | Irakli MAYSURADZE | GEO |
25 | Phillip HARRIS | GBR |
Warm-Up Group 6 | ||
26 | Daniel SAMOHIN | ISR |
27 | Deniss VASILJEVS | LAT |
28 | Michal BREZINA | CZE |
29 | Chafik BESSEGHIER | FRA |
30 | Matteo RIZZO | ITA |
31 | Moris KVITELASHVILI | GEO |
Warm-Up Group 7 | ||
32 | Alexei BYCHENKO | ISR |
33 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS |
34 | Javier FERNANDEZ | ESP |
35 | Dmitri ALIEV | RUS |
36 | Alexander SAMARIN | RUS |
37 | Jorik HENDRICKX | BEL |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU | ESP |
2 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV | SUI |
3 | Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semyon STEPANOV | AZE |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
4 | Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT | GER |
5 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU | CRO |
6 | Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI | ISR |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
7 | Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV | FRA |
8 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER | AUT |
9 | Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK | ITA |
10 | Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE | ITA |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
11 | Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT | RUS |
12 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV | RUS |
13 | Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES | FRA |
14 | Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV | RUS |
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan