Challenger Series Golden Spin of Zagreb
Dec 06 - Dec 09, 2023
Klizalište Velesajam, Ulica Joszefa Antalla bb, Zagreb, Croatia
Sisak /CRO
Pairs Free Skste
Thursday, 7 December 2023
16:00 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
Klizalište Velesajam, Ulica Joszefa Antalla bb, Zagreb, Croatia
Sisak /CRO
Pairs Free Skste
Thursday, 7 December 2023
16:00 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
- Event page
- Announcement
- Entries
- Final Schedule
- Official web page (schedule, results)
- live tweet @GoldenSpin by @kosjenka
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start Time for Each Team
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||||
1 | Julia MAUDER / Johannes WILKINSON |
| 8 | 38.63 | |||
2 | Yixi YANG / Shunyang DENG |
| 7 | 42.10 | |||
3 | Aurelie FAULA / Theo BELLE |
| 6 | 48.77 | |||
4 | Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD |
| 5 | 49.57 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
5 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK |
| 4 | 54.12 | |||
6 | Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI |
| 3 | 55.92 | |||
7 | Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ |
| 2 | 58.11 | |||
8 | Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI |
| 1 | 60.95 |
No. | Name | Nation |
WD | Giorgia GHEDINI / Luc MAIERHOFER | AUT |
WD | Sophia SCHALLER / Livio MAYR SP: "Helium" by Sia Furler, Chris Braide; "Cheer Me Up" by Karl Hugo FS: "Voices Carry" by Adona, Roary and The Colony; "Unsecret" by A. Mann, J. Pesce, M. Hausman, R. Holmes; choreo by Mark Pillay | AUT |
1 | Yixi YANG / Shunyang DENG SP: "Spring Blossom" performed by Andre Rieu FS: "The Artist" (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Eva Kuts, Jinlin Guan | CHN |
WD | Federica SIMIOLI / Alessandro ZARBO SP: "You Never Can Tell" by Chuck Berry; "Misirlou" by Dick Dale FS: "Cornfield Chase" by Hans Zimmer; "Interstellar Main Theme" by 2Hooks; choreo by Luca Dematté | CZE |
2 | Milania VAANANEN / Filippo CLERICI SP: "Bad to the Bone" by 2Wei & Bri Bryant FS: "Young and Beautiful" by Lana del Rey; "Help" by Hurts | FIN |
3 | Aurelie FAULA / Theo BELLE SP: "I'll Take Care Of You" by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa FS: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Final Speech" from Charlie Chaplin's The Dictator; choreo by Louis Thauron | FRA |
WD | Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI SP: "L'Estasi Dell'Oro" (The Ecstasy Of Gold from "The Good, The Bad, and The Ugly" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; " The Ecstasy of Gold" by Metallica, Ennio Morricone FS: "The Brides" (Bram Stoker's Dracula soundtrack) by Wojciech Kilar; "Blood for Dracula" (Main Title) by Joohyun Park; "Vampire Hunters" (Bram Stoker's Dracula soundtrack) by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Luca Lanotte | ITA |
WD | Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN SP: "My Love" by Kovacs FS: "Somewhere in Time" by Dino; choreo by Marina Zoueva; Ilya Tkachenko; Sofia Evdokimova | PHI |
4 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK SP: "Down" by Marian Hill "Down [Black Caviar Remix]" by Marian Hill FS: " I Love You" by Woodkid; choreo by Maciej Bernadowski; Robynne Tweedale | POL |
5 | Julia MAUDER / Johannes WILKINSON SP: "O" by Coldplay FS: "Deliver Us" (from "The Prince of Egypt") by various artists; choreo by Luca Demattè; Daniel Aggiano | RSA |
6 | Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SP: "Bring me Sunshine" by The Jive Aces FS: "In the End" by 2WEI, Linkin Park; "Will It Ever Be the Same" by Young Summer; "Survivor" by 2WEI, Destiny’s Child | SWE |
7 | Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI SP: "Hit The Road Jack" performed by 2WEI & Bri Bryant FS: "Smells Like Teen Spirit" by Malia J, Nirvana; choreo by Nadezdha Yavir | UKR |
8 | Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ SP: "Rhapsody on A Theme of Paganini, Op43: Variation 11" by Sergei Rachmaninoff; "Rhapsody on A Theme of Paganini, Op43: Variation 8" by Sergei Rachmaninoff FS: "The Man, The Legend, The Touchdown" (from "Top Gun Maverick") by Harold Faltermeyer, Lady Gaga, Hans Zimmer; "Hold My Hand" by Lady Gaga; choreo by Jim Peterson; Amanda Evora | USA |
Evelyn Grace HANNS / Danny NEUDECKER SP: "Gravity" by Alex & Sierra FS: "Dracula The Beginning" by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Natalia Miskutenok | USA | |
Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA SP: "Finale" from "East of Eden" by Lee Holdridge; "Finale" from "East of Eden" arranged by Karl Hugo FS: "Exhibition" (from "Nocturnal Animals" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; "Wayward Sisters" (from "Nocturnal Animals" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; "Table For Two" (from "Nocturnal Animals" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Drew Meekins | USA |
Last edited: