Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the American Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2017/24267/results.html
The competitions start on 19[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2017 at 16:00 CST (22:00 GMT / 23:00 CET) with the Pairs Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 15:00 CST (21:00 GMT / 22:00 CET)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please Note: Like last year, there is an overlap between the Senior competitions at the American and Canadian National Championships. In Canada, the Senior competitions are being held on Friday 20[SUP]th[/SUP] and Saturday 21[SUP]st[/SUP] January, with the Gala on the afternoon of Sunday 22[SUP]nd[/SUP]. In America, the Senior competitions are being held over 4 days (19[SUP]th[/SUP], 20[SUP]th[/SUP], 21[SUP]st[/SUP], 22[SUP]nd[/SUP]), with the Gala on Sunday evening.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2017/24267/results.html
The competitions start on 19[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2017 at 16:00 CST (22:00 GMT / 23:00 CET) with the Pairs Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 15:00 CST (21:00 GMT / 22:00 CET)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please Note: Like last year, there is an overlap between the Senior competitions at the American and Canadian National Championships. In Canada, the Senior competitions are being held on Friday 20[SUP]th[/SUP] and Saturday 21[SUP]st[/SUP] January, with the Gala on the afternoon of Sunday 22[SUP]nd[/SUP]. In America, the Senior competitions are being held over 4 days (19[SUP]th[/SUP], 20[SUP]th[/SUP], 21[SUP]st[/SUP], 22[SUP]nd[/SUP]), with the Gala on Sunday evening.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62010
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62010
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Club | Section |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1. | Hannah MILLER | Lansing SC | Midwestern |
2. | Caroline ZHANG | All Year FSC | Pacific Coast |
3. | Franchesca CHIERA | Panthers FSC | Eastern |
4. | Tessa HONG | Broadmoor SC | Midwestern |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
5. | Angela WANG | Salt Lake Figure Skating | Pacific Coast |
6. | Karen CHEN | Peninsula SC | Bye |
7. | Amber GLENN | Dallas FSC | Midwestern |
8. | Courtney HICKS | All Year FSC | Bye |
9. | Mariah BELL | Rocky Mountain FSC | Bye |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
10. | Ashley WAGNER | The SC of Wilmington | Bye |
11. | Bradie TENNELL | Wagon Wheel FSC | Bye |
12. | Ashley SHIN | Dallas FSC | Midwestern |
13. | Gracie GOLD | Wagon Wheel FSC | Bye |
14. | Megan WESSENBERG | SC of Boston | Eastern |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
15. | Paige RYDBERG | All Year FSC | Pacific Coast |
16. | Livvy SHILLING | Sun Valley FSC | Pacific Coast |
17. | Katie MCBEATH | Westminster FSC of Erie | Eastern |
18. | Mirai NAGASU | Pasadena FSC | Bye |
19. | Rebecca PENG | SC of Boston | Eastern |
Name | Club | Section | |
W/D | Polina EDMUNDS | Peninsula SC | Bye |
Men:
StN. | Name | Club | Section |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1. | Alexander JOHNSON | Broadmoor SC | Midwestern |
2. | Tomoki HIWATASHI | DuPage FSC | Bye |
3. | Andrew TORGASHEV | Panthers FSC | Bye |
4. | Timothy DOLENSKY | Atlanta FSC | Bye |
5. | Sean RABBITT | Glacier Falls FSC | Pacific Coast |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
6. | Oleksiy MELNYK | Washington FSC | Eastern |
7. | Dennis PHAN | Birmingham FSC | Midwestern |
8. | Jimmy MA | Ice House of New Jersey FSC | Eastern |
9. | Shotaro OMORI | Los Angeles FSC | Pacific Coast |
10. | Daniel KULENKAMP | Coyotes SC of Arizona | Pacific Coast |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
11. | Max AARON | Broadmoor SC | Bye |
12. | Sebastien PAYANNET | Rocky Mountain FSC | Midwestern |
13. | Scott DYER | All Year FSC | Pacific Coast |
14. | Grant HOCHSTEIN | The SC of New York | Bye |
15. | Vincent ZHOU | Broadmoor SC | Bye |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
16. | Emmanuel SAVARY | University of Delaware FSC | Eastern |
17. | Kevin SHUM | SC of Boston | Eastern |
18. | Nathan CHEN | Salt Lake Figure Skating | Bye |
19. | Jordan MOELLER | Northern Ice SC | Midwestern |
20. | Ross MINER | SC of Boston | Bye |
21. | Jason BROWN | Skokie Valley SC | Bye |
Name | Club | Section | |
W/D | Adam RIPPON | The SC of New York | Bye |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Club | Section |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1. | Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON | St. Paul FSC / Detroit SC | Bye |
2. | Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER | Individual Member / All Year FSC | Bye |
3. | Joy WEINBERG / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ | Southwest Florida FSC / Southwest Florida FSC | Eastern |
4. | Ashley CAIN / Tim LEDUC | SC of New York / Los Angeles FSC | Eastern |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
5. | Jacquelyn GREEN / Rique NEWBY-ESTRELLA | Detroit SC / Dallas FSC | Midwestern |
6. | Alexandria SHAUGHNESSY / James MORGAN | The SC of Boston / The SC of Boston | Eastern |
7. | Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN | Southwest Florida FSC / All Year FSC | Bye |
8. | Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY | Southwest Florida FSC / Southwest Florida FSC | Eastern |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
9. | Erika SMITH / AJ REISS | The SC of New York / Los Angeles FSC | Pacific Coast |
10. | Cali FUJIMOTO / Nicholas BARSI-RHYNE | Peninsula SC / Southwest Florida FSC | Pacific Coast |
11. | Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN | The SC of Boston / The SC of Boston | Bye |
12. | Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O’SHEA | Southwest Florida FSC / Southwest Florida FSC | Bye |
Name | Club | Section | |
W/D | Caitlin FIELDS / Ernie Utah STEVENS | Indiana World Skating Academy FSC / Indiana World Skating Academy FSC | Midwestern |
W/D | Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU | DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC | Bye |
W/D | Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM | DuPage FSC / Broadmoor SC | Bye |
Dance:
StN. | Name | Club | Section |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1. | Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE | SC of Wilmington / Peninsula SC | Eastern |
2. | Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT | Peninsula SC / Skokie Valley SC | Bye |
3. | Elicia REYNOLDS / Stephen REYNOLDS | IceWorks SC / IceWorks SC | Eastern |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
4. | Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSON | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC | Midwestern |
5. | Kseniya PONOMARYOVA / Oleg ALTUKHOV | Skokie Valley SC / The North County FSC | Pacific Coast |
6. | Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE | Lansing SC / Lansing SC | Bye |
7. | Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI | The SC of New York / The SC of New York | Bye |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
8. | Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER | Detroit SC / Seattle SC | Bye |
9. | Charlotte MAXWELL / Ryan DEVEREAUX | Arctic FSC / Pittsburgh FSC | Bye |
10. | Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | Bye |
11. | Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS | University of Delaware FSC / The SC of Boston | Bye |
EDIT (9[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2017): Removed Polina EDMUNDS and Adam RIPPON from the Provisional Entry List Tables, as they have withdrawn.
EDIT (12[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2017): Removed Caitlin FIELDS / Ernie Utah STEVENS, Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU and Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM from the Provisional Pairs Entry List Table, as they have all withdrawn.
EDIT (19[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2017): Added in the SP Start Order tables. (The Entries / Results page does not have the Start Orders divided into Warm-Up Groups, so I had to guess where the divisions were).
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: