Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Japanese Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
XXXX
The Senior competitions start on 26[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2014 at 16:25 JST (08:25 CET / 07:25 GMT) with the Men’s Short.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 15:25 JST (07:25 CET / 06:25 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is a Time Converter that Mrs. P very kindly posted in the Cup of China Predictions thread.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Please be aware that these are the provisional entry lists, and they may change by the time the Entry/Results page comes online.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
XXXX
The Senior competitions start on 26[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2014 at 16:25 JST (08:25 CET / 07:25 GMT) with the Men’s Short.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 15:25 JST (07:25 CET / 06:25 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is a Time Converter that Mrs. P very kindly posted in the Cup of China Predictions thread.
Entries
Ladies:
1. | Shoko ISHIKAWA |
2. | Hinano ISOBE |
3. | Haruka IMAI |
4. | Saya UENO |
5. | Miyabi OBA |
6. | Riona KATO |
7. | Mariko KIHARA |
8. | Yuka KONO |
9. | Kaho KOMAKI |
10. | Kaori SAKAMOTO |
11. | Haruna SUZUKI |
12. | Uruha TAKAHASHI |
13. | Miyuki TAKEI |
14. | Hiyori TOKURA |
15. | Kako TOMOTAKI |
16. | Yuka NAGAI |
17. | Miyu NAKASHIO |
18. | Yuki NISHINO |
19. | Rin NITAYA |
20. | Wakaba HIGUCHI |
21. | Ayaka HOSODA |
22. | Rika HONGO |
23. | Nana MATSUSHIMA |
24. | Yura MATSUDA |
25. | Mai MIHARA |
26. | Satoko MIYAHARA |
27. | Kanako MURAKAMI |
28. | Ibuki MORI |
29. | Sakura YAMADA |
30. | Mao WATANABE |
Men:
1. | Daisuke ISOZAKI |
2. | Shoma UNO |
3. | Yuta ONUMA |
4. | Ryota KATADA |
5. | Hidetsugu KAMATA |
6. | Masato KIMURA |
7. | Takahiko KOZUKA |
8. | Keiichiro SASAHARA |
9. | Hiroaki SATO |
10. | Jun SUZUKI |
11. | Keiji TANAKA |
12. | Yoji TSUBOI |
13. | Kazuki TOMONO |
14. | Satoshi NAKAMURA |
15. | Shu NAKAMURA |
16. | Kosuke NOZOE |
17. | Takaya HASHIZUME |
18. | Eiki HATTORI |
19. | Yuzuru HANYU |
20. | Ryuju HINO |
21. | Rintaro FURUYA |
22. | Tatsuki MACHIDA |
23. | Jo MATSUMURA |
24. | Daichi MIYATA |
25. | Takahito MURA |
26. | Daisuke MURAKAMI |
27. | Sota YAMAMOTO |
28. | Takumi YAMAMOTO |
29. | Ryoichi YUASA |
30. | Kohei YOSHINO |
Pairs:
Dance:
1. | Mei ITO / Kokoro MIZUTANI |
2. | Stephanie CASAGRANDE / Georgii CHERNISHOV |
3. | Nanako TAKEDA / Kaoru TSUJI |
4. | Kei NISHIMURA / Kentaro SUZUKI |
5. | Emi HIRAI / Marien de la ASUNCION |
6. | Kana MURAMOTO / Hiroichi NIGUCHI |
7. | Cathy REED / Chris REED |
Please be aware that these are the provisional entry lists, and they may change by the time the Entry/Results page comes online.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: