Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the South Korean Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
XXXX
The Senior competitions start on 5[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2018 at 17:40 KST (09:40 CET / 08:40 GMT) with the Short Dance.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 17:40 KST (09:40 CET / 08:40 GMT).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?67496
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
XXXX
The Senior competitions start on 5[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2018 at 17:40 KST (09:40 CET / 08:40 GMT) with the Short Dance.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 17:40 KST (09:40 CET / 08:40 GMT).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?67496
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Name | Club | Club | Grade |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Ji yun Lee | 이지윤 | 성일중학교 | Sungil Middle School | 3 |
2 | Eun bi Ko | 고은비 | 도장중학교 | Middle school | 2 |
3 | Hyun su Jang | 장현수 | 서초고등학교 | Seocho High School | 2 |
4 | Yu bin Cho | 조유빈 | 태릉고등학교 | Taerung High School | 2 |
5 | Soo min Kang | 강수민 | 수리고등학교 | Suri High School | 1 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Chae eun Noh | 노채은 | 대화중학교 | Conversation middle school | 1 |
7 | Yena Kwon | 권예나 | 신목고등학교 | Shinmok High School | 2 |
8 | Ji won Lee | 이지원 | 역삼중학교 | Yeoksam Junior High School | 3 |
9 | Yu rim Lee | 이유림 | 부림중학교 | Boryeong Middle School | 3 |
10 | Sena Kim | 김세나 | 신목고등학교 | Shinmok High School | 3 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Nahyun Kim | 김나현 | 과천고등학교 | Gwacheon Junior High School | 3 |
12 | Ye eun Seo | 서예은 | 한강중학교 | Han River Middle School | 2 |
13 | Haejin Kim | 김해진 | 이화여자대학교 | Han River Middle School | 2 |
14 | Mi seon Park | 박미선 | 정화여자고등학교 | Pyeongchon High School | 2 |
15 | Suh hyun Son | 손서현 | 세화여자고등학교 | Sehwa Girls' Middle School | 3 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
16 | Hyun soo Choi | 최현수 | 과천중학교 | Gwacheon Junior High School | 2 |
17 | Seung been Yu | 유승빈 | 한강중학교 | Han River Middle School | 1 |
18 | Gyo hee Jeon | 전교희 | 한강중학교 | Han River Middle School | 3 |
19 | Seo young Lee | 이서영 | 평촌고등학교 | Pyeongchon High School | 2 |
20 | Bo young Kim | 김보영 | 세화여자중학교 | Sehwa Girls' Middle School | 3 |
21 | Su been Jeon | 전수빈 | 과천중학교 | Gwacheon Junior High School | 2 |
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
22 | So eun Choi | 최소은 | 불암중학교 | Bulam Middle School | 1 |
23 | Hyun soo Lee | 이현수 | 아주중학교 | A junior high school | 3 |
24 | Haein Lee | 이해인 | 서울양진초등학교 | Seoul Yangjin Elementary School | 6 |
25 | Sohyun An | 안소현 | 신목고등학교 | Shinmok High School | 1 |
26 | So youn Park | 박소연 | 단국대학교 | Dankook University | 2 |
27 | Yu jin Choi | 최유진 | 화정고등학교 | Hwajung High School | 2 |
Warm-Up Group 6 | |||||
28 | Ji hun To | 도지훈 | 인천옥련중학교 | Incheon Okyung Middle School | 2 |
29 | Hanul Kim | 김하늘 | 평촌중학교 | Pyeongchon Middle School | 3 |
30 | Dabin Choi | 최다빈 | 수리고등학교 | Suri High School | 3 |
31 | Eunsoo Lim | 임은수 | 한강중학교 | Han River Middle School | 2 |
32 | Yelim Kim | 김예림 | 도장중학교 | Middle school | 2 |
33 | Young You | 유영 | 과천중학교 | Gwacheon Junior High School | 1 |
Men:
StN. | Name | Name | Club | Club | Grade |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Jinseo Kim | 김진서 | 한국체육대학교 | Korea Sports University | 2 |
2 | Sung hoon Park | 박성훈 | 한별중학교 | Hanhwa Middle School | 3 |
3 | Jaeseok Kyung | 경재석 | 서현고등학교 | Seohyun High School | 2 |
4 | Geon hyoung An | 안건형 | 수리고등학교 | Suri High School | 2 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
5 | Se jong Byun | 변세종 | 경희대학교 | Kyunghee University | 1 |
6 | Young hyun Cha | 차영현 | 대화중학교 | Conversation middle school | 2 |
7 | Jun hwan Cha | 차준환 | 휘문고등학교 | Whimoon High School | 1 |
8 | Si hyeong Lee | 이시형 | 판곡고등학교 | Pangok High School | 2 |
9 | June hyoung Lee | 이준형 | 단국대학교 | Dankook University | 3 |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Name | Club | Club | Grade |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Kyueun Kim / Alex Kangchan Kam | 김규은 / 감강찬 | 하남고등학교 / 서울일반 | Hanam High School / Seoul General | 3 / |
Dance:
StN. | Name | Name | Club | Club | Grade |
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Yura Min / Alexander Gamelin | 민유라 / Alexander Gamelin | 아이스 댄스 팀 / 아이스 댄스 팀 | Ice Dance Team / Ice Dance Team |
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan