Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for Skate America.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/
The competitions start on 21[SUP]st[/SUP] October 2016 at 19:05 CDT (01:05 BST / 00:05 GMT on 22[SUP]nd[/SUP]) with the Ladies Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 18:05 CDT (00:05 BST on 22[SUP]nd[/SUP] / 23:05 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/
The competitions start on 21[SUP]st[/SUP] October 2016 at 19:05 CDT (01:05 BST / 00:05 GMT on 22[SUP]nd[/SUP]) with the Ladies Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 18:05 CDT (00:05 BST on 22[SUP]nd[/SUP] / 23:05 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
EDIT: Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?60883
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?60883
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA | LAT |
2 | Serafima SAKHANOVICH | RUS |
3 | Mao ASADA | JPN |
4 | Mariah BELL | USA |
5 | So Youn PARK | KOR |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
6 | Gracie GOLD | USA |
7 | Roberta RODEGHIERO | ITA |
8 | Kanako MURAKAMI | JPN |
9 | Mai MIHARA | JPN |
10 | Gabrielle DALEMAN | CAN |
11 | Ashley WAGNER | USA |
Men:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Brendan KERRY | AUS |
2 | Boyang JIN | CHN |
3 | Timothy DOLENSKY | USA |
4 | Sergei VORONOV | RUS |
5 | Nam NGUYEN | CAN |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
6 | Maxim KOVTUN | RUS |
7 | Jorik HENDRICKX | BEL |
8 | Jason BROWN | USA |
9 | Shoma UNO | JPN |
10 | Adam RIPPON | USA |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK | ITA |
2 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV | RUS |
3 | Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA | USA |
4 | Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES | FRA |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
5 | Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU | CAN |
6 | Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER | USA |
7 | Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN | USA |
8 | Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV | RUS |
Dance:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI | |
2 | Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN | KOR |
3 | Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED | JPN |
4 | Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR | TUR |
5 | Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN | RUS |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
6 | Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI | ITA |
7 | Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV | RUS |
8 | Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO | ISR |
9 | Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE | USA |
10 | Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT | USA |
EDIT (20[SUP]th[/SUP] October 2016): Added in the link for the Entries / Results Page, as well as the SP Start Order tables.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: