Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the U.S. Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
XXXX
The competitions start on 24[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2019 at 16:00 EST (21:00 GMT; 22:00 CET) with the Pairs Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 15:00 EST (20:00 GMT; 21:00 CET)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?77894
Entries
Ladies:
Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:
Julia BIECHLER (with Damian DODGE for USA)
Men:
Pairs:
Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:
Chelsea LIU (with Brian JOHNSON for USA)
Ian MEYH (with Sarah ROSE for USA)
Olivia SERAFINI (Singles Bio)
Mervin TRAN (with Marissa CASTELLI for USA)
Dance:
Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:
Lydia ERDMAN (with Alexey SHCHEPETOV for USA)
Yuri VLASENKO (with Vlada SOLOVIEVA for RUS)
Bailey Anne MELTON (with Darian WEISS for SUI)
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
XXXX
The competitions start on 24[SUP]th[/SUP] January 2019 at 16:00 EST (21:00 GMT; 22:00 CET) with the Pairs Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 15:00 EST (20:00 GMT; 21:00 CET)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?77894
Entries
Ladies:
No. | Name | Club | Qualifying |
1 | Starr ANDREWS | Los Angeles FSC | |
2 | Mariah BELL | Rocky Mountain FSC | |
3 | Julia BIECHLER | Colonial FSC | |
4 | Ting CUI | Baltimore FSC | |
5 | Amber GLENN | Dallas FSC, Inc. | |
6 | Hanna HARRELL | Dallas FSC, Inc. | |
7 | Courtney HICKS | All Year FSC | |
8 | Rena IKENISHI | The SC of New York, Inc. | |
9 | Pooja KALYAN | Ozark FSC | |
10 | Ashley LIN | Dallas FSC, Inc. | |
11 | Alysa LIU | St. Moritz ISC, Inc. | |
12 | Emmy MA | Mitchell Johansson Method | |
13 | Brynne MCISAAC | Los Angeles FSC | |
14 | Hannah MILLER | Lansing SC | |
15 | Heidi MUNGER | Mitchell Johansson Method | |
16 | Akari NAKAHARA | All Year FSC | |
17 | Bradie TENNELL | Skokie Valley SC | |
18 | Sierra VENETTA | The Skating Club of San Francisco, Inc. | |
20 | Megan WESSENBERG | Mitchell Johansson Method |
No. | Name | Club | Qualifying |
W/D | Karen CHEN | Peninsula SC | |
W/D | Gracie GOLD | IceWorks SC | |
W/D | Angela WANG | Salt Lake Figure Skating |
Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:
Julia BIECHLER (with Damian DODGE for USA)
Men:
No. | Name | Club | Qualifying |
1 | Andrew AUSTIN | Skokie Valley SC | |
2 | Jason BROWN | Skokie Valley SC | |
3 | Nathan CHEN | Salt Lake Figure Skating | |
4 | Timothy DOLENSKY | Atlanta FSC | |
5 | Tomoki HIWATASHI | DuPage FSC | |
6 | William HUBBART | St. Moritz ISC, Inc. | |
7 | Ben JALOVICK | Centennial 7k SC | |
8 | Alexander JOHNSON | Braemar-City of Lakes FSC | |
9 | Alexei KRASNOZHON | Dallas FSC, Inc. | |
10 | Daniel KULENKAMP | Coyotes SC of Arizona | |
11 | Tony LU | North Jersey FSC, Inc. | |
12 | Jimmy MA | The SC of New York, Inc. | |
13 | Jordan MOELLER | Northern Ice SC | |
14 | Sebastien PAYANNET | Los Angeles FSC | |
15 | Camden PULKINEN | Broadmoor SC, Inc. | |
16 | Sean RABBITT | Glacier Falls FSC, Inc. | |
17 | Emmanuel SAVARY | Broadmoor SC, Inc. | |
18 | Kevin SHUM | The Skating Club of Boston | |
19 | Andrew TORGASHEV | Broadmoor SC, Inc. | |
20 | Vincent ZHOU | The Skating Club of San Francisco, Inc. |
Pairs:
No. | Name | Club | Qualifying |
1 | Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC | The SC of New York, Inc. / Los Angeles FSC | |
2 | Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON | DuPage FSC / Detroit SC, Inc. | |
3 | Winter DEARDORFF / Max SETTLAGE | Northern Kentucky SC / Broadmoor SC, Inc. | |
4 | Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER | The SC of New York, Inc. / All Year FSC | |
5 | Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER | Broadmoor SC, Inc. / Seattle SC | |
6 | Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA | Southwest Florida FSC / Southwest Florida FSC | |
7 | Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM | DuPage FSC / Broadmoor SC, Inc. | |
8 | Chelsea LIU / Ian MEYH | Orange County FSC / All Year FSC | |
9 | Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV | Dallas FSC, Inc. / Dallas FSC, Inc. | |
10 | Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN | Southwest Florida FSC / All Year FSC | |
11 | Olivia SERAFINI / Mervin TRAN | The SC of New York, Inc. / SC of New York | |
12 | Erika SMITH / AJ REISS | The SC of New York, Inc. / Los Angeles FSC | |
13 | Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY | Southwest Florida FSC / Southwest Florida FSC | |
14 | Allison TIMLEN / Justin HIGHGATE-BRUTMAN | Columbia FSC (MD) / St. Clair Shores FSC |
No. | Name | Club | Qualifying |
W/D | Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN | The Skating Club of San Francisco, Inc. / Broadmoor SC, Inc. |
Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:
Chelsea LIU (with Brian JOHNSON for USA)
Ian MEYH (with Sarah ROSE for USA)
Olivia SERAFINI (Singles Bio)
Mervin TRAN (with Marissa CASTELLI for USA)
Dance:
No. | Name | Club | Qualifying |
1 | Alannah BINOTTO / Shiloh JUDD | Pittsburgh FSC, Inc. / University of Delaware FSC | |
2 | Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO | The SC of New York, Inc. / The Skating Club of San Francisco, Inc. | |
3 | Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES | All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC | |
4 | Lydia ERDMAN / Yuri VLASENKO | Philadelphia SC & HS / Arctic FSC | |
5 | Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER | Detroit SC, Inc. / Seattle SC | |
6 | Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE | Lansing SC / Lansing SC | |
7 | Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSON | Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC, Inc. | |
8 | Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER | Peninsula SC / Washington FSC | |
9 | Bailey Anne MELTON / Ryan O'DONNELL | Broadmoor SC, Inc. / The SC of Houston | |
10 | Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS | Washington FSC / Washington FSC | |
11 | Elicia REYNOLDS / Stephen REYNOLDS | Ice Line FSC / Ice Line FSC | |
12 | Nicole TAKAHASHI / Oleg ALTUKHOV | Skokie Valley SC / The North County FSC |
Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:
Lydia ERDMAN (with Alexey SHCHEPETOV for USA)
Yuri VLASENKO (with Vlada SOLOVIEVA for RUS)
Bailey Anne MELTON (with Darian WEISS for SUI)
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited by a moderator: