Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for Skate Canada.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpcan2016/
The competitions start on 28[SUP]th[/SUP] October 2016 at 14:57 EDT (19:57 BST / 18:57 GMT) with the Ladies Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:57 EDT (18:57 BST / 17:57 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpcan2016/
The competitions start on 28[SUP]th[/SUP] October 2016 at 14:57 EDT (19:57 BST / 18:57 GMT) with the Ladies Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:57 EDT (18:57 BST / 17:57 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
EDIT: Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?60883
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?60883
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Rika HONGO | JPN |
2 | Yuka NAGAI | JPN |
3 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA | RUS |
4 | Mirai NAGASU | USA |
5 | Kaetlyn OSMOND | CAN |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
6 | Dabin CHOI | KOR |
7 | Nahyun KIM | KOR |
8 | Alaine CHARTRAND | CAN |
9 | Satoko MIYAHARA | JPN |
10 | Joshi HELGESSON | SWE |
11 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS |
Men:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Misha GE | UZB |
2 | Han YAN | CHN |
3 | Michal BREZINA | CZE |
4 | Daniel SAMOHIN | ISR |
5 | Patrick CHAN | CAN |
6 | Yuzuru HANYU | JPN |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
7 | Liam FIRUS | CAN |
8 | Ross MINER | USA |
9 | Grant HOCHSTEIN | USA |
10 | Alexander PETROV | RUS |
11 | Takahito MURA | JPN |
12 | Kevin REYNOLDS | CAN |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE | ITA |
2 | Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD | CAN |
3 | Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG | CHN |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
4 | Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH | CAN |
5 | Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV | RUS |
6 | Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER | USA |
7 | Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN | CAN |
Dance:
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES | USA |
2 | Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER | CAN |
3 | Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM | CAN |
4 | Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU | CHN |
5 | Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE | ITA |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
6 | Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER | USA |
7 | Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR | CAN |
8 | Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN | DEN |
9 | Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN | FIN |
10 | Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN | RUS |
EDIT (28[SUP]th[/SUP] October 2016): Added in the link for the Entries / Results Page, as well as the SP Start Order tables.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: