This is a list I conjured to guess GP spots...feel free to comment, make corrections, etc.
LADIES (roughly 36 skaters for 72 total spots)
RUS (9)- Kostornaia, Trusova, Shcherbakova, Tuktamysheva, Medvedeva, Sinitsyna, (then some combo of Vasilieva-sb23 &105ws, Gulyakova- no sb & 54ws & 7th Nats, Tarakanova-sb25 &75ws, Samodurova- sb35 & 13ws & 9th Nats)
USA (5)- Tennell, Bell, K Chen, Glenn, Andrews (host spot: Venetta/Gold/Hicks/Cui/Harrell)
JPN (7)- Kihira, Higuchi, Miyahara, Sakamoto, Yokoi, Yamashita, Araki (host spot: Honda/Nagai)
KOR (4)- Young, Yelim, Eunsoo, Hanul
CAN (1.5)- (host spots: Bausback sb59/Schumacher sb57/Pineault sb58/Schizas no sb/Daleman sb74)
FRA (1.5)- (host spots: Meite, Serna, maybe Mazzara if not JGP)
CHN (1.5)- (host spots: Hongyi, Yi Zhu, Ashley Lin?)
Other (4)- Paganini, Kurakova, Safonova, Ryabova (alt: Schott, Peltonen, Kiibus, Saarinen)
MEN (roughly 36 skaters for 72 total spots)
RUS (8)- Samarin, Aliev, Danielian, Ignatov, Mozalev, Gumennik, Voronov, Kolyada
USA (8)- Chen, Zhou, Brown, Hiwatashi, Pulkinen, Krasnozhon, Torgashev, Naumov
JPN (6)- Kagiyama, Hanyu, Uno, Tanaka, Tomono, Yamamoto
CAN (4)- Messing, Nguyen, Sadovsky, Nadeau (host spot: Phan/Orzel/Gogolev)
FRA (1)- Aymoz (host spots: Fa/Ponsart)
CHN (2) - Boyang Jin, Yan Han
Other (7)- Cha, Kvitelashvili, Vasiljevs, Grassl, Rizzo, Fentz, Brezina (alt: Kovalev, Selevko, Litvintsev, Kerry)
PAIRS (roughly 24 teams for 48 spots)
RUS (6)- Boikova, Tarasova, Pavliuchenko, Mishina, Pepeleva, Panfilova?
USA (7)- Kayne, Cain, Calalang, Denney, Lu, Finster, Serafini
JPN (1)- Miura
CAN (4) - MTM, Lubov, Walsh, Brasseur
CHN (3)- Peng, Sui, Tang
FRA (1)- Hamon (host: Keriven)
Other (4)- DMG, Ziegler, Hase, Hocke (alt: Ruest, Ghilardi, Barquero, Magyar)
DANCE (roughly 30 teams for 60 spots)
RUS (7) - Sinitsina, Stepanova, Zagorski, Morozov, Konkina, Shevchenko, Shpilevaya
USA (7)- Chock, Hubbell, Hawayek, Carreira, Green, McNamara, Nguyen
CAN (4)- Gilles, Soucisse, Lajoie, Fournier-Beaudry
ITA (1) - Guignard
FRA (2)- Papadakis, Lauriault (host: Galyavieva/Wagret)
SPN (2)- Smart, Hurtado
JPN (1)- Komatsubara (host spot: Yoshida)
CHN (1)- Wang (host spots: Chen, Ning)
Other (5)- Fear, Kaliszek, Reed, Nazarova, Kazakova (alt: Galyavieva, Steffan, Wagret, Muller, Lopareva, Orihara, Tessari)
LADIES (roughly 36 skaters for 72 total spots)
RUS (9)- Kostornaia, Trusova, Shcherbakova, Tuktamysheva, Medvedeva, Sinitsyna, (then some combo of Vasilieva-sb23 &105ws, Gulyakova- no sb & 54ws & 7th Nats, Tarakanova-sb25 &75ws, Samodurova- sb35 & 13ws & 9th Nats)
USA (5)- Tennell, Bell, K Chen, Glenn, Andrews (host spot: Venetta/Gold/Hicks/Cui/Harrell)
JPN (7)- Kihira, Higuchi, Miyahara, Sakamoto, Yokoi, Yamashita, Araki (host spot: Honda/Nagai)
KOR (4)- Young, Yelim, Eunsoo, Hanul
CAN (1.5)- (host spots: Bausback sb59/Schumacher sb57/Pineault sb58/Schizas no sb/Daleman sb74)
FRA (1.5)- (host spots: Meite, Serna, maybe Mazzara if not JGP)
CHN (1.5)- (host spots: Hongyi, Yi Zhu, Ashley Lin?)
Other (4)- Paganini, Kurakova, Safonova, Ryabova (alt: Schott, Peltonen, Kiibus, Saarinen)
MEN (roughly 36 skaters for 72 total spots)
RUS (8)- Samarin, Aliev, Danielian, Ignatov, Mozalev, Gumennik, Voronov, Kolyada
USA (8)- Chen, Zhou, Brown, Hiwatashi, Pulkinen, Krasnozhon, Torgashev, Naumov
JPN (6)- Kagiyama, Hanyu, Uno, Tanaka, Tomono, Yamamoto
CAN (4)- Messing, Nguyen, Sadovsky, Nadeau (host spot: Phan/Orzel/Gogolev)
FRA (1)- Aymoz (host spots: Fa/Ponsart)
CHN (2) - Boyang Jin, Yan Han
Other (7)- Cha, Kvitelashvili, Vasiljevs, Grassl, Rizzo, Fentz, Brezina (alt: Kovalev, Selevko, Litvintsev, Kerry)
PAIRS (roughly 24 teams for 48 spots)
RUS (6)- Boikova, Tarasova, Pavliuchenko, Mishina, Pepeleva, Panfilova?
USA (7)- Kayne, Cain, Calalang, Denney, Lu, Finster, Serafini
JPN (1)- Miura
CAN (4) - MTM, Lubov, Walsh, Brasseur
CHN (3)- Peng, Sui, Tang
FRA (1)- Hamon (host: Keriven)
Other (4)- DMG, Ziegler, Hase, Hocke (alt: Ruest, Ghilardi, Barquero, Magyar)
DANCE (roughly 30 teams for 60 spots)
RUS (7) - Sinitsina, Stepanova, Zagorski, Morozov, Konkina, Shevchenko, Shpilevaya
USA (7)- Chock, Hubbell, Hawayek, Carreira, Green, McNamara, Nguyen
CAN (4)- Gilles, Soucisse, Lajoie, Fournier-Beaudry
ITA (1) - Guignard
FRA (2)- Papadakis, Lauriault (host: Galyavieva/Wagret)
SPN (2)- Smart, Hurtado
JPN (1)- Komatsubara (host spot: Yoshida)
CHN (1)- Wang (host spots: Chen, Ning)
Other (5)- Fear, Kaliszek, Reed, Nazarova, Kazakova (alt: Galyavieva, Steffan, Wagret, Muller, Lopareva, Orihara, Tessari)