Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Junior World Championships.
Entries / Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/wjc2020/
The competitions start on Wednesday 4[SUP]th[/SUP] March 2020 at 12:45 EET (10:45 GMT; 11:45 CET) with the Men’s Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. at 11:45 EET (09:45 GMT; 10:45 CET)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?84449
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.
Ladies:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109438.htm
Withdrew:
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109437.htm
Withdrew:
Pairs:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109439.htm
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109440.htm
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries / Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/wjc2020/
The competitions start on Wednesday 4[SUP]th[/SUP] March 2020 at 12:45 EET (10:45 GMT; 11:45 CET) with the Men’s Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. at 11:45 EET (09:45 GMT; 10:45 CET)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?84449
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.
Ladies:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109438.htm
Withdrew:
No. | Name | Nation |
W/D | Emily BAUSBACK | CAN |
W/D | Guzide Irmak BAYIR | TUR |
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109437.htm
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Adam HAGARA | SVK |
2 | Nika EGADZE | GEO |
3 | Darian KAPTICH | AUS |
4 | Pablo GARCIA | ESP |
5 | Mikhail SHAIDOROV | KAZ |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Kornel WITKOWSKI | POL |
7 | Charles Henry KATANOVIC | CRO |
8 | Noah BODENSTEIN | SUI |
9 | Filip SCERBA | CZE |
10 | Lauri LANKILA | FIN |
11 | Fang-Yi LIN | TPE |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
12 | Ilya YABLOKOV | RUS |
13 | Maxim NAUMOV | USA |
14 | Ilia MALININ | USA |
15 | Denis GURDZHI | GER |
16 | Alexander ZLATKOV | BUL |
17 | Edward APPLEBY | GBR |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
18 | Shun SATO | JPN |
19 | Luc MAIERHOFER | AUT |
20 | Sihyeong LEE | KOR |
21 | Ivan SHMURATKO | UKR |
22 | Alexander LEBEDEV | BLR |
23 | Nikolaj MAJOROV | SWE |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
24 | Basar OKTAR | TUR |
25 | Stephen GOGOLEV | CAN |
26 | Andrei MOZALEV | RUS |
27 | Mark GORODNITSKY | ISR |
28 | Joseph PHAN | CAN |
29 | Gabriele FRANGIPANI | ITA |
Warm-Up Group 6 | ||
30 | Adam SIAO HIM FA | FRA |
31 | Daniel GRASSL | ITA |
32 | Yuma KAGIYAMA | JPN |
33 | Petr GUMENNIK | RUS |
34 | Aleksandr SELEVKO | EST |
35 | Andrew TORGASHEV | USA |
Withdrew:
No. | Name | Nation |
W/D | Vladimir LITVINTSEV | AZE |
W/D | Daniil SAMSONOV | RUS |
W/D | Micah Kai LYNETTE | THA |
Pairs:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109439.htm
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD | SWE |
2 | Winter DEARDORFF / Mikhail JOHNSON | USA |
3 | Alyssa MONTAN / Manuel PIAZZA | ITA |
4 | Patricia ANDREW / Zachary DALEMAN | CAN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
5 | Kateryna DZITSIUK / Ivan PAVLOV | UKR |
6 | Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER | CAN |
7 | Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA | GEO |
8 | Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA | USA |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
9 | Yuchen WANG / Yihang HUANG | CHN |
10 | Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV | RUS |
11 | Huidi WANG / Ziqi JIA | CHN |
12 | Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY | USA |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
13 | Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV | RUS |
14 | Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN | FRA |
15 | Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL | GER |
16 | Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV | RUS |
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109440.htm
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan