Bratislava, Slovakia
Saturday 22 August 2015, 15:15 UTC+2 (9:15 AM EDT)
Men's Free Skate
Permalinked Final Results
https://web.archive.org/web/2015082...om/results/season1516/jgpsvk2015/CAT001RS.HTM
Permalinked Detailed Results
https://web.archive.org/web/2015082....com/results/season1516/jgpsvk2015/SEG002.HTM
Permalinked Free Skate Protocol
https://web.archive.org/web/2015082...jgpsvk2015/jgpsvk2015_JuniorMen_FS_Scores.pdf
:
Saturday 22 August 2015, 15:15 UTC+2 (9:15 AM EDT)
- Official Website
- Schedule
- Youtube Livestream
- Entries Discussion
- ISU Entries
- Detailed Results
- Videos and Results Thread
- Official Facebook
Men's Free Skate
Permalinked Final Results
https://web.archive.org/web/2015082...om/results/season1516/jgpsvk2015/CAT001RS.HTM
Permalinked Detailed Results
https://web.archive.org/web/2015082....com/results/season1516/jgpsvk2015/SEG002.HTM
Permalinked Free Skate Protocol
https://web.archive.org/web/2015082...jgpsvk2015/jgpsvk2015_JuniorMen_FS_Scores.pdf
Current Entries
No. | Name | Nation | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis MARGALIK | ARG | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Theme from "Gladiator" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Lori Nichol and Andrei Berezintsev | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luc MAIERHOFER | AUT | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Charlie Chaplin Medley; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Roman SADOVSKY | CAN | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Romeo and Juliet (Plunket and Maclean soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Gregor Filipowski and Mark Pillay | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Petr KOTLARIK | CZE | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Don Quixote - Classical Variation II by Naiden Todorov, Don Quixote – Coda: Basilio and Quiteria by Naiden Todorov; choreo by Frank Dehne | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Graham NEWBERRY | GBR | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Last Samurai (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Christine Newberry and Graham Newberry | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Alexander MASZLJANKO | HUN | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liebestraum by Franz Liszt; choreo by Nora Hoffmann and Gayane Akopyan | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Alessandro FADINI | ITA | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lay Me Down by Sam Smith; choreo by Lorenzo Magri, Stephane Lambiel | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Daichi MIYATA | JPN | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Braveheart (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Eji Iwamoto (SP only) | |||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Koshiro SHIMADA | JPN | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Modern Times - Charlie Chaplin (soundtrack), Titine - Charlie Chaplin (soundtrack), Smile by Nat King Cole; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Geon Hyeong AN | KOR | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Don Quixote by Leon Minkus | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Daniil BERNADINER | RUS | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Margarita Romanenko | |||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Alexander SAMARIN | RUS | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Margarita Romanenko | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Marco KLEPOCH | SVK | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Matrix - Revolutions Navara (soundtrack) by Don Davis; choreo by Libor Hlavacek | |||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Jakub KRSNAK | SVK | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Time Back by Bad Style, Galactic Football by Marc Tomasi, Mehdi Elmorabit; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov | |||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Nurullah SAHAKA | SUI | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
I'Enfant Pur (Le Petit Prince) by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Cornelia Leroy | |||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Ivan PAVLOV | UKR | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Angels and Demons (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Natalia Vorobieva | |||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Kevin SHUM | USA | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Trio Elegiaque No. 1 by Sergei Rakhmaninov; choreo by Justin Dillon, Karen Kwan Oppegard | |||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Vincent ZHOU | USA | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
The Godfather Trilogy (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Justin Dillon, Yuka Sato |
Last edited: