6 - 10 Oct 2016
Espoo Finland
Men's Short Program
Saturday, October 8, 2016. 14:00 UTC +3
In other time zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166&p10=224
[h=2]Finlandia Trophy Espoo 2016[/h][h=2]Men - Short Program[/h][h=3]Starting Order[/h]
Entries
Espoo Finland
Men's Short Program
Saturday, October 8, 2016. 14:00 UTC +3
In other time zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166&p10=224
- Official web site
- ISU event webpage
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- Forms
- Schedule
- Official Results and protocol Page
- Videos and Results Thread
Livestream in the video block on the Official webpage.
http://www.finlandiatrophy.com/
Also here:
http://areena.yle.fi/1-3747805
http://www.finlandiatrophy.com/
Also here:
http://areena.yle.fi/1-3747805
Finlandia Trophy Espoo 2016
Men - Short Program
Starting Order
Men - Short Program
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Bela PAPP | FIN |
2 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY | CZE |
3 | Nathan CHEN | USA |
4 | Alexander MAJOROV | SWE |
5 | Daniel SAMOHIN | ISR |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Alexei BYCHENKO | ISR |
7 | Paul FENTZ | GER |
8 | Jorik HENDRICKX | BEL |
9 | Alexander PETROV | RUS |
10 | Patrick CHAN | CAN |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
11 | Samuel KOPPEL | EST |
12 | Ivan RIGHINI | ITA |
13 | Maxim KOVTUN | RUS |
14 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS |
15 | Daniel Albert NAURITS | EST |
16 | Ryuju HINO | JPN |
[h=2]Finlandia Trophy Espoo 2016[/h][h=2]Men - Short Program[/h][h=3]Starting Order[/h]
Entries
No. | Name | Nat. |
---|---|---|
1 | Jorik HENDRICKX SP Silence by Delerium featuring Sarah McLachlan; choreo by Adam Solya LP The Battle of Life and Death; choreo by Adam Solya | BEL |
2 | Patrick CHAN SP Blackbird and Dear Prudence by the Beatles LP “A Journey," composed by Eric Radford | CAN |
3 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY SP Everything by Safri Duo, Played-A-Live (The Bongo Song) by Safri Duo; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner LP Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner | CZE |
4 | Samuel KOPPEL SP Oh Darling by Paul McCartney, John Lennon; choreo by Liina-Greete Lilender LP The Perfect World of Kai (soundtrack) by Keisuke Shinohara; choreo by Liina-Greete Lilender | EST |
5 | Daniel Albert NAURITS SP "Charms" by Abel Korzeniowski LP | EST |
6 | Bela PAPP SP Requiem for a Dream by Clint Mansell; choreo by Mark Pillay LP Tron Medley by Daft Punk; choreo by Mark Pillay | FIN |
7 | Paul FENTZ SP Wonderwall; choreo by Paul Boll, Mark Pillay LP Hey You by Pink Floyd, Another Brick in the Wall by Pink Floyd; choreo by Paul Boll, Mark Pillay | GER |
8 | Alexei BYCHENKO SP Chambermaid's Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci LP Pagliacci by Ruggero Leoncavallo; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR |
9 | Daniel SAMOHIN SP "Delilah," performed by Tom Jones; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia LP The Illusionist by Maxim Rodriguez; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia | ISR |
10 | Ivan RIGHINI SP You Raise Me Up by Josh Groban; choreo by Ivan Righini LP Elvis medley; choreo by Paola Mezzadri, Barbara Riboldi, Ivan Righini | ITA |
11 | Ryuju HINO SP Artsakh by Ara Gevorkian; choreo Natalia Bestemianova, Igor Bobrin LP Quidam (from "Cirque du Soleil") by Benoit Jutras; choreo Natalia Bestemianova, Igor Bobrin | JPN |
12 | Mikhail KOLYADA SP Nightingale Tango; Foxtrot by John Gray, Matvei Blanter(Foxtrot music from the Soviet cartoon "Wait, Hares!" (Nu Pogodi)); choreographer, Olga Klyushnichenko (last year's) LP Cirque du Soleil | RUS |
13 | Maxim KOVTUN SP Bahamut by Hazmat Modine; choreo by Anna Bilibina, Elena Maslennikova LP "Ruled by Secrecy " by Muse; choreo by Anna Bilibina, Elena Maslennikova | RUS |
14 | Alexander PETROV SP The Dance of Fire; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva LP Frank Sinatra Selection, "My Kind of Town;" choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
15 | Alexander MAJOROV SP Tuli palo hongan juurela by Fredrik Hangasjärvi & Daniel Wikslund; Ieva's Polka Remix; choreo by Irina Majorova LP Man With the Golden Arm (soundtrack) by Elmer Bernstein From Russia With Love (James Bond soundtrack) by Elmer Bernstein Peter Gunn Theme by Blues Brothers; choreo by Irina Majorova | SWE |
WD | Nicola TODESCHINI SP LP | SUI |
16 | Nathan CHEN SP Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam; Choreographer Marina Zoueva LP “Polovtsian Dances” (from Prince Igor) by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva | USA |
Last edited: